Team Profile |
Combo Southern M 8.5 |
2019 STA Combo 18 & Over - CTL (18 & Over Combo Men - 8.5) |
C18AM - Weaver's Dream Team - SEP |
Name | Location | NTRP | 2019 Record |
Local Doubles |
Postseason Doubles |
Rating | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Luke Whiteside | Sumter, SC | 5.0 | 12-12 | 3-0 | 0-0 | 4.70 | |
Aaron Miller | Columbia, SC | 5.0 | 3-6 | 3-2 | 0-2 | 4.57 | |
Joseph Roche Sr | Chapin, SC | 4.5 | 10-15 | 0-3 | 1-0 | 4.35 | |
Sean Junis | Columbia, SC | 4.5 | 5-3 | 0-1 | 1-0 | 4.25 | |
Steven Junis | Lexington, SC | 4.5 | 20-6 | 7-0 | 1-1 | 4.21 | |
Larry Talbert | Columbia, SC | 4.5 | 6-18 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 4.06 | |
Don Jeter | Columbia, SC | 4.5 | 12-13 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 4.02 | |
Jim Wescott | Columbia, SC | 4.0 | 75-21 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3.92 | |
Daniel Goolsby | Columbia, SC | 4.0 | 15-5 | 2-0 | 0-0 | 3.85 | |
Michael Beall | Columbia, SC | 4.0 | 24-9 | 4-2 | 2-1 | 3.83 | |
Anthony Decandia | ELON, NC | 4.0 | 12-7 | 0-1 | 1-0 | 3.80 | |
Andrew Wescott | Columbia, SC | 4.0 | 36-20 | 5-0 | 1-2 | 3.72 | |
William Jones | Columbia, SC | 4.0 | 22-8 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 3.69 | |
Joey Estes | Elgin, SC | 4.0 | 7-11 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 3.65 | |
Alex Dillard | Columbia, SC | 3.5 | 44-31 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 3.58 | |
OHara Howard | Columbia, SC | 3.5 | 18-6 | 3-0 | 0-2 | 3.47 | |
Joshua Estes | Lexington, SC | 3.5 | 33-15 | 1-0 | 0-0 | 3.35 | |
William Simpson | Columbia, SC | 4.5 | 8-4 | 6-0 | 1-2 | ----- |
Name | Location | NTRP | 2019 Record |
Local Record |
Postseason Record |
Rating | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Luke Whiteside | Sumter, SC | 5.0 | 12-12 | 0-0 3-0 3-0 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
4.70 | |
Aaron Miller | Columbia, SC | 5.0 | 3-6 | 0-0 3-2 3-2 |
0-0 0-2 0-2 |
4.57 | |
Joseph Roche Sr | Chapin, SC | 4.5 | 10-15 | 0-0 0-3 0-3 |
0-0 1-0 1-0 |
4.35 | |
Sean Junis | Columbia, SC | 4.5 | 5-3 | 0-0 0-1 0-1 |
0-0 1-0 1-0 |
4.25 | |
Steven Junis | Lexington, SC | 4.5 | 20-6 | 0-0 7-0 7-0 |
0-0 1-1 1-1 |
4.21 | |
Larry Talbert | Columbia, SC | 4.5 | 6-18 | 0-0 0-1 0-1 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
4.06 | |
Don Jeter | Columbia, SC | 4.5 | 12-13 | 0-0 0-1 0-1 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
4.02 | |
Jim Wescott | Columbia, SC | 4.0 | 75-21 | 0-0 0-0 0-0 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.92 | |
Daniel Goolsby | Columbia, SC | 4.0 | 15-5 | 0-0 2-0 2-0 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.85 | |
Michael Beall | Columbia, SC | 4.0 | 24-9 | 0-0 4-2 4-2 |
0-0 2-1 2-1 |
3.83 | |
Anthony Decandia | ELON, NC | 4.0 | 12-7 | 0-0 0-1 0-1 |
0-0 1-0 1-0 |
3.80 | |
Andrew Wescott | Columbia, SC | 4.0 | 36-20 | 0-0 5-0 5-0 |
0-0 1-2 1-2 |
3.72 | |
William Jones | Columbia, SC | 4.0 | 22-8 | 0-0 2-2 2-2 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.69 | |
Joey Estes | Elgin, SC | 4.0 | 7-11 | 0-0 0-1 0-1 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.65 | |
Alex Dillard | Columbia, SC | 3.5 | 44-31 | 0-0 2-2 2-2 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.58 | |
OHara Howard | Columbia, SC | 3.5 | 18-6 | 0-0 3-0 3-0 |
0-0 0-2 0-2 |
3.47 | |
Joshua Estes | Lexington, SC | 3.5 | 33-15 | 0-0 1-0 1-0 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.35 | |
William Simpson | Columbia, SC | 4.5 | 8-4 | 0-0 6-0 6-0 |
0-0 1-2 1-2 |
----- |
Local Schedule | Time | Opponent | Match Site | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|
07/09/2019 | 6:30 PM | C18JM - Too Good Milosh - SEP | Southeast Park | 3-0 |
07/16/2019 | 6:30 PM | C18CE - Crunk in da Trunk - SEP | Southeast Park | 3-0 |
07/23/2019 | 6:30 PM | C18MI-Cobblestone-CSP | Cobblestone Park | 2-1 |
07/30/2019 | 6:30 PM | C18JM - Too Good Milosh - SEP | Southeast Park | 1-2 |
08/06/2019 | 6:30 PM | C18CE - Crunk in da Trunk - SEP | Southeast Park | 2-1 |
08/13/2019 | 6:30 PM | C18MI-Cobblestone-CSP | Cobblestone Park | 2-1 |
08/20/2019 | 6:30 PM | C18JM - Too Good Milosh - SEP | Southeast Park | 2-1 |
08/27/2019 | 6:30 PM | C18CE - Crunk in da Trunk - SEP | Southeast Park | 3-0 |
09/03/2019 | 6:30 PM | C18MI-Cobblestone-CSP | Cobblestone Park | 1-2 |
District Schedule | Time | Opponent | Match Site | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
10/19/2019 | 3:30 PM | L18MC-MPR Dark Side Combo | South Beach R. C. | 1-2 | |
10/20/2019 | 11:00 AM | H18SC - Spanish Wells - tbd | Palmetto Dunes Tennis Center | 2-1 | |
10/20/2019 | 3:30 PM | UC18CG Cardinal | Palmetto Dunes Tennis Center | 1-2 |
Local Schedule | Opponent |
---|---|
07/09/2019 6:30 PM
Southeast Park |
C18JM - Too Good Milosh - SEP
3-0 |
07/16/2019 6:30 PM
Southeast Park |
C18CE - Crunk in da Trunk - SEP
3-0 |
07/23/2019 6:30 PM
Cobblestone Park |
C18MI-Cobblestone-CSP
2-1 |
07/30/2019 6:30 PM
Southeast Park |
C18JM - Too Good Milosh - SEP
1-2 |
08/06/2019 6:30 PM
Southeast Park |
C18CE - Crunk in da Trunk - SEP
2-1 |
08/13/2019 6:30 PM
Cobblestone Park |
C18MI-Cobblestone-CSP
2-1 |
08/20/2019 6:30 PM
Southeast Park |
C18JM - Too Good Milosh - SEP
2-1 |
08/27/2019 6:30 PM
Southeast Park |
C18CE - Crunk in da Trunk - SEP
3-0 |
09/03/2019 6:30 PM
Cobblestone Park |
C18MI-Cobblestone-CSP
1-2 |
District Schedule | Opponent |
---|---|
10/19/2019 3:30 PM
South Beach R. C. |
L18MC-MPR Dark Side Combo
1-2 |
10/20/2019 11:00 AM
Palmetto Dunes Tennis Center |
H18SC - Spanish Wells - tbd
2-1 |
10/20/2019 3:30 PM
Palmetto Dunes Tennis Center |
UC18CG Cardinal
1-2 |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap