Team Profile |
Adult 18+ New England F 4.0 |
2023 RI Adult 18 & Over Women (4.0 Women) |
CC: Supreme Court/Alexander/Greene |
Name | Location | NTRP | 2023 Record |
Local Singles |
Local Doubles |
Local Record |
Postseason Singles |
Postseason Doubles |
Postseason Record |
Rating | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
nicole snape | Barrington, RI | 4.0 | 14-3 | 0-0 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 0-1 | 10-1 | 10-2 | 4.01 | |
Sakiko Yamashita | Providence, RI | 4.0 | 10-1 | 0-0 | 4-0 | 4-0 | 0-0 | 6-0 | 6-0 | 4.00 | |
Jessica Hay | Barrington, RI | 4.0 | 14-2 | 1-0 | 1-1 | 2-1 | 0-0 | 11-1 | 11-1 | 3.92 | |
Amanda Alexander | HARTLAND, WI | 4.0 | 20-7 | 0-0 | 5-1 | 5-1 | 0-0 | 10-3 | 10-3 | 3.91 | |
Morgan Thompson | PAWTUCKET, RI | 4.0 | 12-6 | 1-1 | 4-0 | 5-1 | 5-2 | 2-3 | 7-5 | 3.88 | |
Pamela Lomerson | Dayville, CT | 4.0 | 32-10 | 0-0 | 4-0 | 4-0 | 0-0 | 6-3 | 6-3 | 3.84 | |
Gena Petrunyak | Providence, RI | 4.0 | 11-6 | 0-2 | 1-1 | 1-3 | 6-2 | 4-1 | 10-3 | 3.80 | |
Mariah Korn | Tiverton, RI | 4.0 | 14-5 | 0-0 | 2-0 | 2-0 | 0-0 | 6-1 | 6-1 | 3.77 | |
Lindsey Brickle | Barrington, RI | 4.0 | 6-9 | 0-2 | 2-2 | 2-4 | 1-3 | 3-2 | 4-5 | 3.77 | |
Jen Greene | North Kingstown, RI | 3.5 | 19-17 | 0-0 | 4-2 | 4-2 | 0-2 | 2-3 | 2-5 | 3.59 | |
Leslie Lawton | North Kingstown, RI | 3.5 | 11-14 | 0-3 | 1-0 | 1-3 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 1-3 | 3.55 | |
Grace Murphy | Barrington, RI | 4.0 | 4-4 | 0-0 | 3-3 | 3-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3.51 | |
susanne kelly | RIVERSIDE, RI | 4.0 | 2-4 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3.46 | |
Rose Pembroke | East Greenwich, RI | 3.5 | 12-11 | 0-0 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3.26 | |
Rebecca Crichton | Providence, RI | 3.5 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | ----- | |
Molly Franke | Barrington, RI | 4.0 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | ----- | |
Morgan Hollenbeck | Barrington, RI | 4.0 | 2-0 | 0-0 | 1-0 | 1-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | ----- |
Name | Location | NTRP | 2023 Record |
Local Record |
Postseason Record |
Rating | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
nicole snape | Barrington, RI | 4.0 | 14-3 | 0-0 1-1 1-1 |
0-1 10-1 10-2 |
4.01 | |
Sakiko Yamashita | Providence, RI | 4.0 | 10-1 | 0-0 4-0 4-0 |
0-0 6-0 6-0 |
4.00 | |
Jessica Hay | Barrington, RI | 4.0 | 14-2 | 1-0 1-1 2-1 |
0-0 11-1 11-1 |
3.92 | |
Amanda Alexander | HARTLAND, WI | 4.0 | 20-7 | 0-0 5-1 5-1 |
0-0 10-3 10-3 |
3.91 | |
Morgan Thompson | PAWTUCKET, RI | 4.0 | 12-6 | 1-1 4-0 5-1 |
5-2 2-3 7-5 |
3.88 | |
Pamela Lomerson | Dayville, CT | 4.0 | 32-10 | 0-0 4-0 4-0 |
0-0 6-3 6-3 |
3.84 | |
Gena Petrunyak | Providence, RI | 4.0 | 11-6 | 0-2 1-1 1-3 |
6-2 4-1 10-3 |
3.80 | |
Mariah Korn | Tiverton, RI | 4.0 | 14-5 | 0-0 2-0 2-0 |
0-0 6-1 6-1 |
3.77 | |
Lindsey Brickle | Barrington, RI | 4.0 | 6-9 | 0-2 2-2 2-4 |
1-3 3-2 4-5 |
3.77 | |
Jen Greene | North Kingstown, RI | 3.5 | 19-17 | 0-0 4-2 4-2 |
0-2 2-3 2-5 |
3.59 | |
Leslie Lawton | North Kingstown, RI | 3.5 | 11-14 | 0-3 1-0 1-3 |
1-3 0-0 1-3 |
3.55 | |
Grace Murphy | Barrington, RI | 4.0 | 4-4 | 0-0 3-3 3-3 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.51 | |
susanne kelly | RIVERSIDE, RI | 4.0 | 2-4 | 2-4 0-0 2-4 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.46 | |
Rose Pembroke | East Greenwich, RI | 3.5 | 12-11 | 0-0 1-1 1-1 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.26 | |
Rebecca Crichton | Providence, RI | 3.5 | 0-1 | 0-0 0-1 0-1 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
----- | |
Molly Franke | Barrington, RI | 4.0 | 0-1 | 0-0 0-1 0-1 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
----- | |
Morgan Hollenbeck | Barrington, RI | 4.0 | 2-0 | 0-0 1-0 1-0 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
----- |
Local Schedule | Time | Opponent | Match Site | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|
04/30/2023 | 5:00 PM | HOF: Newport Breakers/Zizza | International Tennis Hall Of Fame | 3-2 |
05/13/2023 | 10:30 AM | FC: Genereux | Centre Court | 4-1 |
05/30/2023 | 6:00 PM | FC: Genereux | Fore Court Racquet and Fitness Inc | 4-1 |
06/02/2023 | 6:00 PM | RP: Ridolfi/Maggaciamo | Rally Point Racquet Club | 3-2 |
06/08/2023 | 6:00 PM | RP: Ridolfi/Maggaciamo | Centre Court | 2-3 |
06/15/2023 | 6:00 PM | EB: O'Keefe | Centre Court | 0-5 |
06/20/2023 | 6:30 PM | HOF: Newport Breakers/Zizza | Centre Court | 4-1 |
06/29/2023 | 8:00 PM | EB: O'Keefe | Tennis Rhode Island | 1-4 |
District Schedule | Time | Opponent | Match Site | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
08/04/2023 | 9:45 AM | RH:Baronessess:Baron/Baron | Glastonbury Tennis Club | 3-2 | |
08/04/2023 | 4:45 PM | FV:Wild Cards:Fishman/Aronson | Glastonbury Tennis Club | 5-0 | |
08/05/2023 | 1:15 PM | SIMS:Sweet Shots:Chapel/Kaplan | Glastonbury Tennis Club | 4-1 | |
08/06/2023 | 11:00 AM | BTC:Victorious Secret:Jeppson/Leroy | East Hartford Racquet Club | 4-1 |
Sectional Schedule | Time | Opponent | Match Site | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
08/19/2023 | 1:15 PM | GS:Donnarellas:Chang/Miller | Smith College | 4-1 | |
08/19/2023 | 4:30 PM | LAK:Lakeville:Hjort/Olivadesa | Smith College | 3-2 | |
08/20/2023 | 3:00 PM | LTC:Tough Love:Baxter | Smith College | 4-1 |
National Schedule | Time | Opponent | Match Site | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
10/20/2023 | 11:30 AM | NWW-AYTC-Miller | Surprise Tennis and Racquet Complex | 3-2 | |
10/20/2023 | 5:30 PM | Kuberski/Gould 18 + 4.0 S23 | Surprise Tennis and Racquet Complex | 4-1 | |
10/21/2023 | 11:30 AM | Grace’s Aces | Surprise Tennis and Racquet Complex | 2-3 | |
10/21/2023 | 5:30 PM | Ruru Remons | Surprise Tennis and Racquet Complex | 4-1 | |
10/22/2023 | 8:00 AM | Hellums Team | Surprise Tennis and Racquet Complex | 2-3 | |
10/22/2023 | 11:15 AM | Grace’s Aces | Surprise Tennis and Racquet Complex | 1-4 |
Local Schedule | Opponent |
---|---|
04/30/2023 5:00 PM
International Tennis Hall Of Fame |
HOF: Newport Breakers/Zizza
3-2 |
05/13/2023 10:30 AM
Centre Court |
FC: Genereux
4-1 |
05/30/2023 6:00 PM
Fore Court Racquet and Fitness Inc |
FC: Genereux
4-1 |
06/02/2023 6:00 PM
Rally Point Racquet Club |
RP: Ridolfi/Maggaciamo
3-2 |
06/08/2023 6:00 PM
Centre Court |
RP: Ridolfi/Maggaciamo
2-3 |
06/15/2023 6:00 PM
Centre Court |
EB: O'Keefe
0-5 |
06/20/2023 6:30 PM
Centre Court |
HOF: Newport Breakers/Zizza
4-1 |
06/29/2023 8:00 PM
Tennis Rhode Island |
EB: O'Keefe
1-4 |
District Schedule | Opponent |
---|---|
08/04/2023 9:45 AM
Glastonbury Tennis Club |
RH:Baronessess:Baron/Baron
3-2 |
08/04/2023 4:45 PM
Glastonbury Tennis Club |
FV:Wild Cards:Fishman/Aronson
5-0 |
08/05/2023 1:15 PM
Glastonbury Tennis Club |
SIMS:Sweet Shots:Chapel/Kaplan
4-1 |
08/06/2023 11:00 AM
East Hartford Racquet Club |
BTC:Victorious Secret:Jeppson/Leroy
4-1 |
Sectional Schedule | Opponent |
---|---|
08/19/2023 1:15 PM
Smith College |
GS:Donnarellas:Chang/Miller
4-1 |
08/19/2023 4:30 PM
Smith College |
LAK:Lakeville:Hjort/Olivadesa
3-2 |
08/20/2023 3:00 PM
Smith College |
LTC:Tough Love:Baxter
4-1 |
National Schedule | Opponent |
---|---|
10/20/2023 11:30 AM
Surprise Tennis and Racquet Complex |
NWW-AYTC-Miller
3-2 |
10/20/2023 5:30 PM
Surprise Tennis and Racquet Complex |
Kuberski/Gould 18 + 4.0 S23
4-1 |
10/21/2023 11:30 AM
Surprise Tennis and Racquet Complex |
Grace’s Aces
2-3 |
10/21/2023 5:30 PM
Surprise Tennis and Racquet Complex |
Ruru Remons
4-1 |
10/22/2023 8:00 AM
Surprise Tennis and Racquet Complex |
Hellums Team
2-3 |
10/22/2023 11:15 AM
Surprise Tennis and Racquet Complex |
Grace’s Aces
1-4 |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap