Team Profile |
Mixed 18+ Southern X 8.0 |
USTA Atlanta Fall - Mixed 18 & Over (Group 2) |
Chimney Springs (Tina Binette)* |
Name | Location | NTRP | Gender | 2023 Record |
Local Doubles |
Postseason Doubles |
Rating | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Erin Frink | Marietta, GA | 4.5 | F | 4-3 | 1-0 | 0-0 | 4.18 | M |
Joseph Olender | Roswell, GA | 4.0 | M | 12-9 | 1-0 | 0-1 | 4.05 | |
Catherine Levine | Marietta, GA | 4.5 | F | 11-4 | 3-0 | 1-1 | 4.04 | |
Sammy Owen | Marietta, GA | 4.0 | F | 16-6 | 2-0 | 0-0 | 4.04 | |
Brett Perlman | Roswell, GA | 4.0 | M | 18-5 | 3-0 | 0-0 | 3.97 | |
David Owen | Marietta, GA | 3.5 | M | 12-2 | 4-0 | 1-1 | 3.52 | M |
Sean Binette | Marietta, GA | 3.5 | M | 6-4 | 2-0 | 1-1 | 3.39 | M |
Tina Binette | Marietta, GA | 3.5 | F | 24-7 | 3-0 | 1-1 | 3.25 | |
Leanne Dennis | Marietta, GA | 4.0 | F | 1-2 | 1-0 | 0-2 | ----- | |
Rachel Dennis | Woodstock, GA | 4.0 | F | 2-0 | 2-0 | 0-0 | ----- | |
Joshua Isaacson | Marietta, GA | 4.5 | M | 2-1 | 2-0 | 0-1 | ----- |
Name | Location | NTRP | Gender | 2023 Record |
Local Record |
Postseason Record |
Rating | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Erin Frink | Marietta, GA | 4.5 | F | 4-3 | 0-0 1-0 1-0 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
4.18 | M |
Joseph Olender | Roswell, GA | 4.0 | M | 12-9 | 0-0 1-0 1-0 |
0-0 0-1 0-1 |
4.05 | |
Catherine Levine | Marietta, GA | 4.5 | F | 11-4 | 0-0 3-0 3-0 |
0-0 1-1 1-1 |
4.04 | |
Sammy Owen | Marietta, GA | 4.0 | F | 16-6 | 0-0 2-0 2-0 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
4.04 | |
Brett Perlman | Roswell, GA | 4.0 | M | 18-5 | 0-0 3-0 3-0 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.97 | |
David Owen | Marietta, GA | 3.5 | M | 12-2 | 0-0 4-0 4-0 |
0-0 1-1 1-1 |
3.52 | M |
Sean Binette | Marietta, GA | 3.5 | M | 6-4 | 0-0 2-0 2-0 |
0-0 1-1 1-1 |
3.39 | M |
Tina Binette | Marietta, GA | 3.5 | F | 24-7 | 0-0 3-0 3-0 |
0-0 1-1 1-1 |
3.25 | |
Leanne Dennis | Marietta, GA | 4.0 | F | 1-2 | 0-0 1-0 1-0 |
0-0 0-2 0-2 |
----- | |
Rachel Dennis | Woodstock, GA | 4.0 | F | 2-0 | 0-0 2-0 2-0 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
----- | |
Joshua Isaacson | Marietta, GA | 4.5 | M | 2-1 | 0-0 2-0 2-0 |
0-0 0-1 0-1 |
----- |
Local Schedule | Time | Opponent | Match Site | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|
09/16/2022 | 7:00 PM | Sugar Creek (Brandon White)* | Chimney Springs Homeowners Association Inc. | 3-0 |
09/23/2022 | 7:00 PM | Sweet Water (Jimmy Rhea)* | Sweetwater Tennis Center | 3-0 |
09/30/2022 | 7:00 PM | USTA Atlanta/Brian Matthews | Bitsy Grant Tennis Association | 1-2 |
10/07/2022 | 7:00 PM | Governors Towne Club (Bobby Weiner)* | Chimney Springs Homeowners Association Inc. | 3-0 |
10/14/2022 | 7:00 PM | Legacy Park (Stacey Tuchmann)* | Chimney Springs Homeowners Association Inc. | 3-0 |
10/21/2022 | 7:00 PM | Sugar Creek (Brandon White)* | Sugar Creek Golf and Tennis Club | 3-0 |
Flight Schedule | Time | Opponent | Match Site | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
10/28/2022 | 7:00 PM | Laurel Springs (Bill Gaynor)* | TBA | 2-1 | |
11/04/2022 | 7:00 PM | USTA Atlanta/Brian Matthews | TBA | 0-3 |
Local Schedule | Opponent |
---|---|
09/16/2022 7:00 PM
Chimney Springs Homeowners Association Inc. |
Sugar Creek (Brandon White)*
3-0 |
09/23/2022 7:00 PM
Sweetwater Tennis Center |
Sweet Water (Jimmy Rhea)*
3-0 |
09/30/2022 7:00 PM
Bitsy Grant Tennis Association |
USTA Atlanta/Brian Matthews
1-2 |
10/07/2022 7:00 PM
Chimney Springs Homeowners Association Inc. |
Governors Towne Club (Bobby Weiner)*
3-0 |
10/14/2022 7:00 PM
Chimney Springs Homeowners Association Inc. |
Legacy Park (Stacey Tuchmann)*
3-0 |
10/21/2022 7:00 PM
Sugar Creek Golf and Tennis Club |
Sugar Creek (Brandon White)*
3-0 |
Flight Schedule | Opponent |
---|---|
10/28/2022 7:00 PM
TBA |
Laurel Springs (Bill Gaynor)*
2-1 |
11/04/2022 7:00 PM
TBA |
USTA Atlanta/Brian Matthews
0-3 |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap