Team Profile |
Mixed 18+ Eastern X 8.0 |
2014 18&Over Mixed (8.0) |
Cornwall |
Name | Location | NTRP | Gender | 2014 Record |
Local Doubles |
Postseason Doubles |
Rating | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Brittany Texter | Clarence, NY | 4.5 | F | 17-5 | 2-0 | 0-0 | ----- | |
Derek Acker | South Wales, NY | 4.5 | M | 18-8 | 3-0 | 1-1 | ----- | |
Dennis Behr | Buffalo, NY | 3.5 | M | 8-9 | 2-0 | 0-0 | ----- | |
John Nussbaumer | East Aurora, NY | 4.5 | M | 14-8 | 2-0 | 0-2 | ----- | |
Sarah Cornwall | Skaneateles, NY | 4.5 | F | 12-9 | 2-0 | 0-0 | ----- | |
Gary Schutrum | East Aurora, NY | 4.5 | M | 11-9 | 2-0 | 0-0 | ----- | |
Nicole McKee | Lancaster, NY | 4.0 | F | 7-5 | 1-1 | 0-0 | ----- | |
Dan DiPirro | BRADENTON, FL | 4.0 | M | 28-15 | 5-0 | 2-0 | ----- | |
Cheryl Oconnell | Buffalo, NY | 4.0 | F | 16-10 | 4-0 | 2-0 | ----- | |
Scott Gould | Buffalo, NY | 4.0 | M | 6-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | ----- | |
Ann D'Aquino | Kenmore, NY | 4.0 | F | 12-5 | 1-1 | 0-0 | ----- | |
Thomas La Penna | Buffalo, NY | 4.0 | M | 10-2 | 2-1 | 0-0 | ----- | |
Megan Connelly | Coalville, NY | 4.0 | F | 14-13 | 1-1 | 0-0 | ----- | |
Mary Beth Aquino | Bellevue, WA | 3.5 | F | 10-6 | 3-0 | 0-2 | ----- | |
Megan Gollwitzer | East Aurora, NY | 3.5 | F | 7-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | ----- | |
Elizabeth Barrett | Sanborn, NY | 3.5 | F | 6-3 | 4-0 | 1-1 | ----- | |
Michael Dacko | Milwaukee, WI | 3.5 | M | 18-7 | 2-0 | 0-0 | ----- | |
Gabor Mechtler | Buffalo, NY | 4.0 | M | 0-2 | 0-2 | 0-0 | ----- |
Name | Location | NTRP | Gender | 2014 Record |
Local Record |
Postseason Record |
Rating | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Brittany Texter | Clarence, NY | 4.5 | F | 17-5 | 0-0 2-0 2-0 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
----- | |
Derek Acker | South Wales, NY | 4.5 | M | 18-8 | 0-0 3-0 3-0 |
0-0 1-1 1-1 |
----- | |
Dennis Behr | Buffalo, NY | 3.5 | M | 8-9 | 0-0 2-0 2-0 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
----- | |
John Nussbaumer | East Aurora, NY | 4.5 | M | 14-8 | 0-0 2-0 2-0 |
0-0 0-2 0-2 |
----- | |
Sarah Cornwall | Skaneateles, NY | 4.5 | F | 12-9 | 0-0 2-0 2-0 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
----- | |
Gary Schutrum | East Aurora, NY | 4.5 | M | 11-9 | 0-0 2-0 2-0 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
----- | |
Nicole McKee | Lancaster, NY | 4.0 | F | 7-5 | 0-0 1-1 1-1 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
----- | |
Dan DiPirro | BRADENTON, FL | 4.0 | M | 28-15 | 0-0 5-0 5-0 |
0-0 2-0 2-0 |
----- | |
Cheryl Oconnell | Buffalo, NY | 4.0 | F | 16-10 | 0-0 4-0 4-0 |
0-0 2-0 2-0 |
----- | |
Scott Gould | Buffalo, NY | 4.0 | M | 6-2 | 0-0 0-0 0-0 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
----- | |
Ann D'Aquino | Kenmore, NY | 4.0 | F | 12-5 | 0-0 1-1 1-1 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
----- | |
Thomas La Penna | Buffalo, NY | 4.0 | M | 10-2 | 0-0 2-1 2-1 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
----- | |
Megan Connelly | Coalville, NY | 4.0 | F | 14-13 | 0-0 1-1 1-1 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
----- | |
Mary Beth Aquino | Bellevue, WA | 3.5 | F | 10-6 | 0-0 3-0 3-0 |
0-0 0-2 0-2 |
----- | |
Megan Gollwitzer | East Aurora, NY | 3.5 | F | 7-2 | 0-0 0-0 0-0 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
----- | |
Elizabeth Barrett | Sanborn, NY | 3.5 | F | 6-3 | 0-0 4-0 4-0 |
0-0 1-1 1-1 |
----- | |
Michael Dacko | Milwaukee, WI | 3.5 | M | 18-7 | 0-0 2-0 2-0 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
----- | |
Gabor Mechtler | Buffalo, NY | 4.0 | M | 0-2 | 0-0 0-2 0-2 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
----- |
Local Schedule | Time | Opponent | Match Site | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|
02/09/2014 | 1:00 PM | Forehands | Village Glen Tennis Club | 3-0 |
02/16/2014 | 10:00 AM | Casell | Sportsplex No. Tonawanda | 2-1 |
02/23/2014 | 12:30 PM | Abels | Sportsplex No. Tonawanda | 2-1 |
03/01/2014 | 4:30 PM | Roman | Village Glen Tennis Club | 3-0 |
03/08/2014 | 4:30 PM | Team Two Red | Village Glen Tennis Club | 3-0 |
03/15/2014 | 8:00 PM | New Blood | Sportsplex No. Tonawanda | 3-0 |
03/21/2014 | 7:00 PM | Team Ontario 8 | Village Glen Tennis Club | 2-1 |
Regional Schedule | Time | Opponent | Match Site | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
05/18/2014 | 9:30 AM | 2. pappalardo | Village Glen Tennis Club | 2-1 | |
05/19/2014 | 3:30 PM | Vail/Salmon | Village Glen Tennis Club | 1-2 |
Local Schedule | Opponent |
---|---|
02/09/2014 1:00 PM
Village Glen Tennis Club |
Forehands
3-0 |
02/16/2014 10:00 AM
Sportsplex No. Tonawanda |
Casell
2-1 |
02/23/2014 12:30 PM
Sportsplex No. Tonawanda |
Abels
2-1 |
03/01/2014 4:30 PM
Village Glen Tennis Club |
Roman
3-0 |
03/08/2014 4:30 PM
Village Glen Tennis Club |
Team Two Red
3-0 |
03/15/2014 8:00 PM
Sportsplex No. Tonawanda |
New Blood
3-0 |
03/21/2014 7:00 PM
Village Glen Tennis Club |
Team Ontario 8
2-1 |
Regional Schedule | Opponent |
---|---|
05/18/2014 9:30 AM
Village Glen Tennis Club |
2. pappalardo
2-1 |
05/19/2014 3:30 PM
Village Glen Tennis Club |
Vail/Salmon
1-2 |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap