Team Profile |
Mixed 18+ Florida X 9.0 |
2016 Duval Mixed 18 & Over (9.0 Mixed 18 & Over) |
Duval Eagle Harbor/ Champman |
Name | Location | NTRP | Gender | 2016 Record |
Local Doubles |
Postseason Doubles |
Rating | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Joshua Vissman | Neptune Beach, FL | 5.0 | M | 8-1 | 2-0 | 0-0 | 5.18 | |
Jennifer Dipaula | Fleming Island, FL | 4.5 | F | 24-7 | 4-1 | 0-2 | 4.37 | |
Denise Sheffield | Fleming Island, FL | 4.5 | F | 6-2 | 2-1 | 2-1 | 4.35 | M |
Ethan Wichtendahl | JACKSONVILLE, FL | 4.5 | M | 16-11 | 6-3 | 1-2 | 4.34 | |
Bill Chapman | Fleming Island, FL | 4.5 | M | 29-13 | 4-1 | 2-2 | 4.31 | |
Bob Walsh | Fleming Island, FL | 4.5 | M | 19-7 | 2-0 | 0-0 | 4.28 | |
Lisa Moyers | Orange Park, FL | 4.5 | F | 18-3 | 3-1 | 2-0 | 4.27 | |
Wendy McCurry | Fleming Island, FL | 4.5 | F | 5-5 | 2-0 | 0-0 | 4.17 | |
Stephanie Carr | Fleming Island, FL | 4.5 | F | 4-3 | 2-0 | 0-0 | 4.15 | |
Kristina Bowden | Fleming Island, FL | 4.5 | F | 5-4 | 2-1 | 1-2 | 4.14 | |
Tracey Hess | Orange Park, FL | 4.5 | F | 4-8 | 1-0 | 0-1 | 4.05 | |
Jana Nebrat | Fleming Island, FL | 4.0 | F | 20-3 | 2-0 | 0-0 | 3.98 | |
James Strickland | Middleburg, FL | 4.5 | M | 13-11 | 4-0 | 2-2 | ----- |
Name | Location | NTRP | Gender | 2016 Record |
Local Record |
Postseason Record |
Rating | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Joshua Vissman | Neptune Beach, FL | 5.0 | M | 8-1 | 0-0 2-0 2-0 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
5.18 | |
Jennifer Dipaula | Fleming Island, FL | 4.5 | F | 24-7 | 0-0 4-1 4-1 |
0-0 0-2 0-2 |
4.37 | |
Denise Sheffield | Fleming Island, FL | 4.5 | F | 6-2 | 0-0 2-1 2-1 |
0-0 2-1 2-1 |
4.35 | M |
Ethan Wichtendahl | JACKSONVILLE, FL | 4.5 | M | 16-11 | 0-0 6-3 6-3 |
0-0 1-2 1-2 |
4.34 | |
Bill Chapman | Fleming Island, FL | 4.5 | M | 29-13 | 0-0 4-1 4-1 |
0-0 2-2 2-2 |
4.31 | |
Bob Walsh | Fleming Island, FL | 4.5 | M | 19-7 | 0-0 2-0 2-0 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
4.28 | |
Lisa Moyers | Orange Park, FL | 4.5 | F | 18-3 | 0-0 3-1 3-1 |
0-0 2-0 2-0 |
4.27 | |
Wendy McCurry | Fleming Island, FL | 4.5 | F | 5-5 | 0-0 2-0 2-0 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
4.17 | |
Stephanie Carr | Fleming Island, FL | 4.5 | F | 4-3 | 0-0 2-0 2-0 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
4.15 | |
Kristina Bowden | Fleming Island, FL | 4.5 | F | 5-4 | 0-0 2-1 2-1 |
0-0 1-2 1-2 |
4.14 | |
Tracey Hess | Orange Park, FL | 4.5 | F | 4-8 | 0-0 1-0 1-0 |
0-0 0-1 0-1 |
4.05 | |
Jana Nebrat | Fleming Island, FL | 4.0 | F | 20-3 | 0-0 2-0 2-0 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.98 | |
James Strickland | Middleburg, FL | 4.5 | M | 13-11 | 0-0 4-0 4-0 |
0-0 2-2 2-2 |
----- |
Local Schedule | Time | Opponent | Match Site | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|
05/13/2016 | 7:00 PM | Ponte Vedra/ Impey | Eagle Harbor Tennis | 2-1 |
05/20/2016 | 7:00 PM | Southside Tennis Complex/ McGehee | Southside Tennis Complex | 1-2 |
06/10/2016 | 7:00 PM | Boone Park/ Poston | Boone Park Tennis Courts | 3-0 |
06/24/2016 | 7:00 PM | Ponte Vedra/ Impey | Ponte Vedra Club | 2-1 |
07/15/2016 | 7:00 PM | Southside Tennis Complex/ McGehee | Eagle Harbor Tennis | 3-0 |
07/22/2016 | 7:00 PM | Boone Park/ Poston | Eagle Harbor Tennis | 3-0 |
08/05/2016 | 7:00 PM | Ponte Vedra/ Impey | Eagle Harbor Tennis | 3-0 |
08/12/2016 | 7:00 PM | Southside Tennis Complex/ McGehee | Southside Tennis Complex | 2-1 |
08/19/2016 | 7:00 PM | Boone Park/ Poston | Boone Park Tennis Courts | 3-0 |
Sectional Schedule | Time | Opponent | Match Site | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
09/30/2016 | 8:00 AM | Hillsborough - Cheval/Vickery | Florida Tennis Center | 1-2 | |
09/30/2016 | 12:00 PM | BROWARD/DILLON - CURY | Florida Tennis Center | 1-2 | |
10/01/2016 | 12:00 PM | ESCAMBIA Haack - HBTS | Florida Tennis Center | 2-1 | |
10/01/2016 | 3:30 PM | Marion/GO-Forrest | Florida Tennis Center | 2-1 |
Local Schedule | Opponent |
---|---|
05/13/2016 7:00 PM
Eagle Harbor Tennis |
Ponte Vedra/ Impey
2-1 |
05/20/2016 7:00 PM
Southside Tennis Complex |
Southside Tennis Complex/ McGehee
1-2 |
06/10/2016 7:00 PM
Boone Park Tennis Courts |
Boone Park/ Poston
3-0 |
06/24/2016 7:00 PM
Ponte Vedra Club |
Ponte Vedra/ Impey
2-1 |
07/15/2016 7:00 PM
Eagle Harbor Tennis |
Southside Tennis Complex/ McGehee
3-0 |
07/22/2016 7:00 PM
Eagle Harbor Tennis |
Boone Park/ Poston
3-0 |
08/05/2016 7:00 PM
Eagle Harbor Tennis |
Ponte Vedra/ Impey
3-0 |
08/12/2016 7:00 PM
Southside Tennis Complex |
Southside Tennis Complex/ McGehee
2-1 |
08/19/2016 7:00 PM
Boone Park Tennis Courts |
Boone Park/ Poston
3-0 |
Sectional Schedule | Opponent |
---|---|
09/30/2016 8:00 AM
Florida Tennis Center |
Hillsborough - Cheval/Vickery
1-2 |
09/30/2016 12:00 PM
Florida Tennis Center |
BROWARD/DILLON - CURY
1-2 |
10/01/2016 12:00 PM
Florida Tennis Center |
ESCAMBIA Haack - HBTS
2-1 |
10/01/2016 3:30 PM
Florida Tennis Center |
Marion/GO-Forrest
2-1 |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap