Team Profile |
Mixed 40+ Middle States X 7.0 |
Mixed 40 & Over (Flight 1) |
Frog Fury |
Name | Location | NTRP | Gender | 2015 Record |
Local Doubles |
Postseason Doubles |
Rating | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Dave Horrocks | Norristown, PA | 3.5 | M | 2-6 | 1-3 | 1-1 | ----- | |
Judy Horrocks | Norristown, PA | 3.5 | F | 18-15 | 1-3 | 1-1 | ----- | |
Victoria Perity | Bethlehem, PA | 3.5 | F | 17-16 | 1-2 | 0-2 | ----- | |
Brenda Weckerly | Hatfield, PA | 3.5 | F | 20-19 | 4-2 | 0-1 | ----- | |
John Del Vecchio | Delray Beach, FL | 3.5 | M | 4-13 | 0-2 | 0-2 | ----- | |
Brian Mcveigh | Lansdale, PA | 3.5 | M | 1-2 | 1-2 | 0-0 | ----- | |
Matthew Becker | Hatfield, PA | 3.5 | M | 3-5 | 3-3 | 0-2 | ----- | |
Jessica McVeigh | Lansdale, PA | 3.5 | F | 1-2 | 1-2 | 0-0 | ----- | |
Lu Wang | North Wales, PA | 3.5 | F | 6-18 | 1-2 | 0-2 | ----- | |
Joseph Booth | Collegeville, PA | 3.5 | M | 7-13 | 4-1 | 0-2 | ----- | |
Rachel Lebiedzinski | Royersford, PA | 4.0 | F | 9-16 | 2-1 | 0-1 | ----- | |
Pat Cieslinski | North Wales, PA | 3.5 | F | 1-3 | 1-2 | 0-1 | ----- | |
Ed Ziegler | Skippack, PA | 3.0 | M | 2-7 | 2-3 | 0-1 | ----- |
Name | Location | NTRP | Gender | 2015 Record |
Local Record |
Postseason Record |
Rating | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Dave Horrocks | Norristown, PA | 3.5 | M | 2-6 | 0-0 1-3 1-3 |
0-0 1-1 1-1 |
----- | |
Judy Horrocks | Norristown, PA | 3.5 | F | 18-15 | 0-0 1-3 1-3 |
0-0 1-1 1-1 |
----- | |
Victoria Perity | Bethlehem, PA | 3.5 | F | 17-16 | 0-0 1-2 1-2 |
0-0 0-2 0-2 |
----- | |
Brenda Weckerly | Hatfield, PA | 3.5 | F | 20-19 | 0-0 4-2 4-2 |
0-0 0-1 0-1 |
----- | |
John Del Vecchio | Delray Beach, FL | 3.5 | M | 4-13 | 0-0 0-2 0-2 |
0-0 0-2 0-2 |
----- | |
Brian Mcveigh | Lansdale, PA | 3.5 | M | 1-2 | 0-0 1-2 1-2 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
----- | |
Matthew Becker | Hatfield, PA | 3.5 | M | 3-5 | 0-0 3-3 3-3 |
0-0 0-2 0-2 |
----- | |
Jessica McVeigh | Lansdale, PA | 3.5 | F | 1-2 | 0-0 1-2 1-2 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
----- | |
Lu Wang | North Wales, PA | 3.5 | F | 6-18 | 0-0 1-2 1-2 |
0-0 0-2 0-2 |
----- | |
Joseph Booth | Collegeville, PA | 3.5 | M | 7-13 | 0-0 4-1 4-1 |
0-0 0-2 0-2 |
----- | |
Rachel Lebiedzinski | Royersford, PA | 4.0 | F | 9-16 | 0-0 2-1 2-1 |
0-0 0-1 0-1 |
----- | |
Pat Cieslinski | North Wales, PA | 3.5 | F | 1-3 | 0-0 1-2 1-2 |
0-0 0-1 0-1 |
----- | |
Ed Ziegler | Skippack, PA | 3.0 | M | 2-7 | 0-0 2-3 2-3 |
0-0 0-1 0-1 |
----- |
Local Schedule | Time | Opponent | Match Site | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|
10/18/2014 | 4:00 PM | Northeast RC | Northeast Racquet Club | 1-2 |
11/01/2014 | 7:30 PM | Magarity Scoopers | Frog Hollow Racquet Club | 2-1 |
11/15/2014 | 5:00 PM | Northampton GSM | Northampton Tennis & Fitness Center | 1-2 |
12/06/2014 | 7:30 PM | BCRC Kegs & Legs | Frog Hollow Racquet Club | 2-1 |
01/10/2015 | 7:30 PM | BCRC Guys & Dolls | Frog Hollow Racquet Club | 2-1 |
02/07/2015 | 6:30 PM | Magarity Scoopers | Magarity Tennis Club | 2-1 |
02/21/2015 | 7:30 PM | Northampton GSM | Frog Hollow Racquet Club | 1-2 |
03/07/2015 | 7:30 PM | BCRC Kegs & Legs | Bucks County Racquet Club | 0-3 |
03/21/2015 | 7:30 PM | BCRC Guys & Dolls | Bucks County Racquet Club | 2-1 |
03/28/2015 | 7:30 PM | Northeast RC | Frog Hollow Racquet Club | 3-0 |
District Schedule | Time | Opponent | Match Site | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
05/02/2015 | 12:00 PM | Great Valley | Upper Dublin Sports Center | 1-2 | |
05/02/2015 | 3:00 PM | BCRC Kegs & Legs | Upper Dublin Sports Center | 0-3 | |
05/03/2015 | 11:00 AM | Springton | Upper Dublin Sports Center | 0-3 |
Local Schedule | Opponent |
---|---|
10/18/2014 4:00 PM
Northeast Racquet Club |
Northeast RC
1-2 |
11/01/2014 7:30 PM
Frog Hollow Racquet Club |
Magarity Scoopers
2-1 |
11/15/2014 5:00 PM
Northampton Tennis & Fitness Center |
Northampton GSM
1-2 |
12/06/2014 7:30 PM
Frog Hollow Racquet Club |
BCRC Kegs & Legs
2-1 |
01/10/2015 7:30 PM
Frog Hollow Racquet Club |
BCRC Guys & Dolls
2-1 |
02/07/2015 6:30 PM
Magarity Tennis Club |
Magarity Scoopers
2-1 |
02/21/2015 7:30 PM
Frog Hollow Racquet Club |
Northampton GSM
1-2 |
03/07/2015 7:30 PM
Bucks County Racquet Club |
BCRC Kegs & Legs
0-3 |
03/21/2015 7:30 PM
Bucks County Racquet Club |
BCRC Guys & Dolls
2-1 |
03/28/2015 7:30 PM
Frog Hollow Racquet Club |
Northeast RC
3-0 |
District Schedule | Opponent |
---|---|
05/02/2015 12:00 PM
Upper Dublin Sports Center |
Great Valley
1-2 |
05/02/2015 3:00 PM
Upper Dublin Sports Center |
BCRC Kegs & Legs
0-3 |
05/03/2015 11:00 AM
Upper Dublin Sports Center |
Springton
0-3 |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap