Team Profile |
Adult 18+ Southern M 3.5 |
USTA Atlanta Winter - 18 & Over Men - Regular Levels (Group 4) |
GAC (Curtis Umstead)* |
Name | Location | NTRP | 2024 Record |
Local Singles |
Local Doubles |
Local Record |
Postseason Singles |
Postseason Doubles |
Postseason Record |
Rating | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
dac dao | Norcross, GA | 3.5 | 17-7 | 0-0 | 2-0 | 2-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3.66 | |
SAN-FU WANG | Atlanta, GA | 3.5 | 18-11 | 0-0 | 2-0 | 2-0 | 0-0 | 1-0 | 1-0 | 3.66 | |
Arvind Reddy | Atlanta, GA | 3.5 | 11-2 | 0-0 | 4-0 | 4-0 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 3.57 | |
Kelvin Rosa | Duluth, GA | 3.5 | 19-11 | 0-0 | 2-1 | 2-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3.57 | |
Smit Valiani | Lilburn, GA | 3.5 | 20-5 | 0-0 | 3-0 | 3-0 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 3.54 | |
Curtis Umstead | Atlanta, GA | 3.5 | 15-6 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3.48 | |
Will VanSant | Atlanta, GA | 3.5 | 13-4 | 0-1 | 2-1 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3.48 | |
Shantanu Kushalappa | Marietta, GA | 3.5 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3.46 | |
Ajinkya Munge | ATLANTA, GA | 3.5 | 9-7 | 4-0 | 0-1 | 4-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 3.45 | |
Ben Ramsey | Atlanta, GA | 3.5 | 12-7 | 0-0 | 2-0 | 2-0 | 0-0 | 1-0 | 1-0 | 3.43 | |
Evan Azzara | RALEIGH, NC | 3.0 | 5-0 | 0-0 | 3-0 | 3-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3.39 | |
Yijen Chen | Duluth, GA | 3.5 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3.33 | |
Cheng-Ta Lee | CUMMING, GA | 3.5 | 3-3 | 2-1 | 0-0 | 2-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3.32 | |
Melam Master | San Diego, CA | 3.5 | 3-1 | 1-0 | 2-0 | 3-0 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 3.27 | |
douglas hanna | Atlanta, GA | 3.0 | 2-1 | 1-1 | 1-0 | 2-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3.27 | |
Alex Revin | Norcross, GA | 3.5 | 2-0 | 0-0 | 2-0 | 2-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3.22 | |
Jun Yang Lei | Atlanta, GA | 3.5 | 3-3 | 1-0 | 1-2 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3.19 | |
Caleb Tucker | Atlanta, GA | 3.0 | 2-1 | 0-1 | 2-0 | 2-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3.09 | |
Eric Charron | Lilburn, GA | 3.5 | 4-1 | 0-0 | 2-0 | 2-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3.00 | |
Tyler Newton | Atlanta, GA | 3.5 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2.65 |
Name | Location | NTRP | 2024 Record |
Local Record |
Postseason Record |
Rating | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
dac dao | Norcross, GA | 3.5 | 17-7 | 0-0 2-0 2-0 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.66 | |
SAN-FU WANG | Atlanta, GA | 3.5 | 18-11 | 0-0 2-0 2-0 |
0-0 1-0 1-0 |
3.66 | |
Arvind Reddy | Atlanta, GA | 3.5 | 11-2 | 0-0 4-0 4-0 |
0-0 0-1 0-1 |
3.57 | |
Kelvin Rosa | Duluth, GA | 3.5 | 19-11 | 0-0 2-1 2-1 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.57 | |
Smit Valiani | Lilburn, GA | 3.5 | 20-5 | 0-0 3-0 3-0 |
0-0 0-1 0-1 |
3.54 | |
Curtis Umstead | Atlanta, GA | 3.5 | 15-6 | 0-1 0-1 0-2 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.48 | |
Will VanSant | Atlanta, GA | 3.5 | 13-4 | 0-1 2-1 2-2 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.48 | |
Shantanu Kushalappa | Marietta, GA | 3.5 | 2-2 | 0-0 1-1 1-1 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.46 | |
Ajinkya Munge | ATLANTA, GA | 3.5 | 9-7 | 4-0 0-1 4-1 |
0-1 0-0 0-1 |
3.45 | |
Ben Ramsey | Atlanta, GA | 3.5 | 12-7 | 0-0 2-0 2-0 |
0-0 1-0 1-0 |
3.43 | |
Evan Azzara | RALEIGH, NC | 3.0 | 5-0 | 0-0 3-0 3-0 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.39 | |
Yijen Chen | Duluth, GA | 3.5 | 1-1 | 0-0 1-1 1-1 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.33 | |
Cheng-Ta Lee | CUMMING, GA | 3.5 | 3-3 | 2-1 0-0 2-1 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.32 | |
Melam Master | San Diego, CA | 3.5 | 3-1 | 1-0 2-0 3-0 |
0-1 0-0 0-1 |
3.27 | |
douglas hanna | Atlanta, GA | 3.0 | 2-1 | 1-1 1-0 2-1 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.27 | |
Alex Revin | Norcross, GA | 3.5 | 2-0 | 0-0 2-0 2-0 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.22 | |
Jun Yang Lei | Atlanta, GA | 3.5 | 3-3 | 1-0 1-2 2-2 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.19 | |
Caleb Tucker | Atlanta, GA | 3.0 | 2-1 | 0-1 2-0 2-1 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.09 | |
Eric Charron | Lilburn, GA | 3.5 | 4-1 | 0-0 2-0 2-0 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.00 | |
Tyler Newton | Atlanta, GA | 3.5 | 0-2 | 0-0 0-2 0-2 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
2.65 |
Local Schedule | Time | Opponent | Match Site | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|
11/18/2023 | 9:30 AM | Medlock Bridge (Jeremy Lin)* | Medlock Bridge Groomsbridge Tennis Court | 4-1 |
12/02/2023 | 9:30 AM | Fields Club (Jeff Brinkman)* | GREATER ATLANTA CHRISTIAN SCHOOL | 3-2 |
12/09/2023 | 9:30 AM | Wheatfields (Steven Grover)* | GREATER ATLANTA CHRISTIAN SCHOOL | 3-2 |
12/16/2023 | 9:30 AM | St. Ives (Bill White)* | St Ives Country Club | 5-0 |
01/06/2024 | 9:30 AM | Riverfield (Jerry Del Gaudio)* | GREATER ATLANTA CHRISTIAN SCHOOL | 3-2 |
01/13/2024 | 9:30 AM | TPC Sugarloaf (Rick Yost)* | Tournament Players Club At Sugarloaf | 2-3 |
01/20/2024 | 9:30 AM | Atlanta AC (Randy McMichael)* | Atlanta Athletic Club | 5-0 |
Flight Schedule | Time | Opponent | Match Site | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
01/27/2024 | 9:30 AM | The Manor (Mike Hawkins)* | TBA | 2-3 |
Local Schedule | Opponent |
---|---|
11/18/2023 9:30 AM
Medlock Bridge Groomsbridge Tennis Court |
Medlock Bridge (Jeremy Lin)*
4-1 |
12/02/2023 9:30 AM
GREATER ATLANTA CHRISTIAN SCHOOL |
Fields Club (Jeff Brinkman)*
3-2 |
12/09/2023 9:30 AM
GREATER ATLANTA CHRISTIAN SCHOOL |
Wheatfields (Steven Grover)*
3-2 |
12/16/2023 9:30 AM
St Ives Country Club |
St. Ives (Bill White)*
5-0 |
01/06/2024 9:30 AM
GREATER ATLANTA CHRISTIAN SCHOOL |
Riverfield (Jerry Del Gaudio)*
3-2 |
01/13/2024 9:30 AM
Tournament Players Club At Sugarloaf |
TPC Sugarloaf (Rick Yost)*
2-3 |
01/20/2024 9:30 AM
Atlanta Athletic Club |
Atlanta AC (Randy McMichael)*
5-0 |
Flight Schedule | Opponent |
---|---|
01/27/2024 9:30 AM
TBA |
The Manor (Mike Hawkins)*
2-3 |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap