Team Profile |
Adult 18+ No California M 4.5 |
2019 ADULT 18&Over (SA) |
GOLD RIVER RC 18AM4.5A |
Name | Location | NTRP | 2019 Record |
Local Singles |
Local Doubles |
Local Record |
Postseason Singles |
Postseason Doubles |
Postseason Record |
Rating | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Connor Olson | Santa Rosa, CA | 4.5 | 29-2 | 4-0 | 3-0 | 7-0 | 8-0 | 0-0 | 8-0 | 4.65 | |
Maurice Herbelin | Sacramento, CA | 4.5 | 7-2 | 3-0 | 0-0 | 3-0 | 2-1 | 0-0 | 2-1 | 4.52 | |
Charles Lasalle | Sacramento, CA | 4.5 | 38-10 | 6-0 | 0-0 | 6-0 | 4-3 | 1-0 | 5-3 | 4.51 | |
Kendall Homer | Sacramento, CA | 4.5 | 31-11 | 0-0 | 5-0 | 5-0 | 0-0 | 6-2 | 6-2 | 4.40 | |
Rajen Ramsamooj | Sacramento, CA | 4.5 | 6-3 | 0-0 | 2-1 | 2-1 | 0-0 | 1-0 | 1-0 | 4.38 | |
Lonnie Nielson | Rancho Murieta, CA | 4.5 | 23-8 | 2-0 | 2-0 | 4-0 | 0-0 | 7-2 | 7-2 | 4.33 | |
Mark Obrochta | El Dorado Hills, CA | 4.5 | 27-14 | 2-0 | 3-1 | 5-1 | 0-0 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 4.32 | |
Michael Dong | Rancho Cordova, CA | 4.5 | 28-17 | 2-1 | 1-0 | 3-1 | 1-0 | 2-4 | 3-4 | 4.29 | |
Geoff Garrett | Granite Bay, CA | 4.5 | 10-6 | 2-1 | 3-1 | 5-2 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 4.29 | |
Blayde Bynum | Rancho Murieta, CA | 4.5 | 13-13 | 0-0 | 3-2 | 3-2 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 2-2 | 4.28 | |
Paul Thompson | Rancho Cordova, CA | 4.5 | 7-0 | 0-0 | 3-0 | 3-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4.27 | |
Archie Monico | Rancho Murieta, CA | 4.5 | 31-28 | 0-0 | 3-0 | 3-0 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 2-2 | 4.26 | |
David Hardern | Gold River, CA | 4.5 | 32-21 | 0-0 | 5-1 | 5-1 | 0-0 | 4-2 | 4-2 | 4.25 | |
Zoran Popazivanov | Mather, CA | 4.5 | 9-1 | 0-0 | 4-0 | 4-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4.24 | |
Donald Blessen | NIPOMO, CA | 4.5 | 26-6 | 0-0 | 3-0 | 3-0 | 0-0 | 1-0 | 1-0 | 4.20 | |
Venu Mullapudi | Gold River, CA | 4.5 | 19-4 | 0-0 | 4-0 | 4-0 | 0-0 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 4.18 | |
Roger Putty | Gold River, CA | 4.5 | 22-12 | 0-0 | 3-0 | 3-0 | 0-0 | 1-0 | 1-0 | 4.18 | |
Steve Budiono | Rocklin, CA | 4.5 | 9-8 | 0-1 | 4-1 | 4-2 | 0-0 | 3-4 | 3-4 | 4.15 | |
Paul Schiffman | Reno, NV | 4.5 | 8-3 | 0-0 | 3-0 | 3-0 | 0-0 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 4.11 | |
Pete Beam | Carmichael, CA | 4.5 | 7-7 | 0-0 | 2-1 | 2-1 | 0-0 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 4.09 | |
Brian Heiland | Sacramento, CA | 4.5 | 8-6 | 0-0 | 2-0 | 2-0 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 1-2 | 4.05 |
Name | Location | NTRP | 2019 Record |
Local Record |
Postseason Record |
Rating | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Connor Olson | Santa Rosa, CA | 4.5 | 29-2 | 4-0 3-0 7-0 |
8-0 0-0 8-0 |
4.65 | |
Maurice Herbelin | Sacramento, CA | 4.5 | 7-2 | 3-0 0-0 3-0 |
2-1 0-0 2-1 |
4.52 | |
Charles Lasalle | Sacramento, CA | 4.5 | 38-10 | 6-0 0-0 6-0 |
4-3 1-0 5-3 |
4.51 | |
Kendall Homer | Sacramento, CA | 4.5 | 31-11 | 0-0 5-0 5-0 |
0-0 6-2 6-2 |
4.40 | |
Rajen Ramsamooj | Sacramento, CA | 4.5 | 6-3 | 0-0 2-1 2-1 |
0-0 1-0 1-0 |
4.38 | |
Lonnie Nielson | Rancho Murieta, CA | 4.5 | 23-8 | 2-0 2-0 4-0 |
0-0 7-2 7-2 |
4.33 | |
Mark Obrochta | El Dorado Hills, CA | 4.5 | 27-14 | 2-0 3-1 5-1 |
0-0 1-1 1-1 |
4.32 | |
Michael Dong | Rancho Cordova, CA | 4.5 | 28-17 | 2-1 1-0 3-1 |
1-0 2-4 3-4 |
4.29 | |
Geoff Garrett | Granite Bay, CA | 4.5 | 10-6 | 2-1 3-1 5-2 |
0-0 0-1 0-1 |
4.29 | |
Blayde Bynum | Rancho Murieta, CA | 4.5 | 13-13 | 0-0 3-2 3-2 |
0-0 2-2 2-2 |
4.28 | |
Paul Thompson | Rancho Cordova, CA | 4.5 | 7-0 | 0-0 3-0 3-0 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
4.27 | |
Archie Monico | Rancho Murieta, CA | 4.5 | 31-28 | 0-0 3-0 3-0 |
0-0 2-2 2-2 |
4.26 | |
David Hardern | Gold River, CA | 4.5 | 32-21 | 0-0 5-1 5-1 |
0-0 4-2 4-2 |
4.25 | |
Zoran Popazivanov | Mather, CA | 4.5 | 9-1 | 0-0 4-0 4-0 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
4.24 | |
Donald Blessen | NIPOMO, CA | 4.5 | 26-6 | 0-0 3-0 3-0 |
0-0 1-0 1-0 |
4.20 | |
Venu Mullapudi | Gold River, CA | 4.5 | 19-4 | 0-0 4-0 4-0 |
0-0 1-1 1-1 |
4.18 | |
Roger Putty | Gold River, CA | 4.5 | 22-12 | 0-0 3-0 3-0 |
0-0 1-0 1-0 |
4.18 | |
Steve Budiono | Rocklin, CA | 4.5 | 9-8 | 0-1 4-1 4-2 |
0-0 3-4 3-4 |
4.15 | |
Paul Schiffman | Reno, NV | 4.5 | 8-3 | 0-0 3-0 3-0 |
0-0 1-1 1-1 |
4.11 | |
Pete Beam | Carmichael, CA | 4.5 | 7-7 | 0-0 2-1 2-1 |
0-0 0-2 0-2 |
4.09 | |
Brian Heiland | Sacramento, CA | 4.5 | 8-6 | 0-0 2-0 2-0 |
0-0 1-2 1-2 |
4.05 |
Local Schedule | Time | Opponent | Match Site | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|
03/01/2019 | 9:00 AM | PARK TERRACE 18AM4.5A | TBA | 4-1 |
03/02/2019 | 9:00 AM | BROADSTONE RC 18AM4.5A | TBA | 4-1 |
04/01/2019 | 9:00 AM | NATOMAS RC 18AM4.5A | TBA | 5-0 |
04/08/2019 | 9:00 AM | ROSEVILLE LIFE TIME 18AM4.5A | TBA | Not Played |
04/15/2019 | 9:00 AM | PLACER HS 18AM4.5A | TBA | 4-1 |
04/29/2019 | 9:00 AM | JOHNSON RANCH 18AM4.5B | TBA | Not Played |
05/06/2019 | 9:00 AM | PARK TERRACE 18AM4.5A | TBA | 4-1 |
05/13/2019 | 9:00 AM | ANTELOPE COMMUNITY PK 18AM4.5A | TBA | Not Played |
05/20/2019 | 9:00 AM | BROADSTONE RC 18AM4.5A | TBA | 4-1 |
05/27/2019 | 9:00 AM | JOHNSON RANCH 18AM4.5A | TBA | 5-0 |
06/03/2019 | 9:00 AM | NATOMAS RC 18AM4.5A | TBA | Not Played |
06/10/2019 | 9:00 AM | ROSEVILLE LIFE TIME 18AM4.5A | TBA | 5-0 |
06/17/2019 | 9:00 AM | PLACER HS 18AM4.5A | TBA | Not Played |
07/01/2019 | 9:00 AM | JOHNSON RANCH 18AM4.5B | TBA | 4-1 |
07/08/2019 | 9:00 AM | PARK TERRACE 18AM4.5A | TBA | Not Played |
07/15/2019 | 9:00 AM | ANTELOPE COMMUNITY PK 18AM4.5A | TBA | 5-0 |
07/22/2019 | 9:00 AM | BROADSTONE RC 18AM4.5A | TBA | 5-0 |
07/29/2019 | 9:00 AM | JOHNSON RANCH 18AM4.5A | TBA | 4-1 |
District Schedule | Time | Opponent | Match Site | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
08/02/2019 | 9:00 AM | RENO TENNIS CLUB/WASHOE TCX 18AM4.5A | TBA | 5-0 | |
08/02/2019 | 9:00 AM | CONCORD TC/WILLOW PASS PK 18AM4.5A | TBA | 4-1 | |
08/02/2019 | 9:00 AM | MODESTO F RC 18AM4.5A | TBA | 4-1 |
Sectional Schedule | Time | Opponent | Match Site | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
08/23/2019 | 1:00 PM | MONTE VISTA HS 18AM4.5A | Chamisal Tennis Club | 4-1 | |
08/24/2019 | 11:00 AM | WALLENBERG PK 18AM4.5A | Chamisal Tennis Club | 3-2 | |
08/25/2019 | 9:30 AM | MAGNOLIA/M PK 18AM4.5B | Chamisal Tennis Club | 3-2 |
National Schedule | Time | Opponent | Match Site | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
10/18/2019 | 11:00 AM | Florida/Torrellas/18&Over4.5M | Surprise Tennis and Racquet Complex | 3-2 | |
10/18/2019 | 6:00 PM | PA Rodriguez SSL A18-4.5M | Surprise Tennis and Racquet Complex | 1-4 | |
10/19/2019 | 11:00 AM | Hawaii/Cook/18&Over4.5M | Surprise Tennis and Racquet Complex | 3-2 | |
10/19/2019 | 4:30 PM | Cychosz | Surprise Tennis and Racquet Complex | 3-2 |
Local Schedule | Opponent |
---|---|
03/01/2019 9:00 AM
TBA |
PARK TERRACE 18AM4.5A
4-1 |
03/02/2019 9:00 AM
TBA |
BROADSTONE RC 18AM4.5A
4-1 |
04/01/2019 9:00 AM
TBA |
NATOMAS RC 18AM4.5A
5-0 |
04/08/2019 9:00 AM
TBA |
ROSEVILLE LIFE TIME 18AM4.5A
Not Played |
04/15/2019 9:00 AM
TBA |
PLACER HS 18AM4.5A
4-1 |
04/29/2019 9:00 AM
TBA |
JOHNSON RANCH 18AM4.5B
Not Played |
05/06/2019 9:00 AM
TBA |
PARK TERRACE 18AM4.5A
4-1 |
05/13/2019 9:00 AM
TBA |
ANTELOPE COMMUNITY PK 18AM4.5A
Not Played |
05/20/2019 9:00 AM
TBA |
BROADSTONE RC 18AM4.5A
4-1 |
05/27/2019 9:00 AM
TBA |
JOHNSON RANCH 18AM4.5A
5-0 |
06/03/2019 9:00 AM
TBA |
NATOMAS RC 18AM4.5A
Not Played |
06/10/2019 9:00 AM
TBA |
ROSEVILLE LIFE TIME 18AM4.5A
5-0 |
06/17/2019 9:00 AM
TBA |
PLACER HS 18AM4.5A
Not Played |
07/01/2019 9:00 AM
TBA |
JOHNSON RANCH 18AM4.5B
4-1 |
07/08/2019 9:00 AM
TBA |
PARK TERRACE 18AM4.5A
Not Played |
07/15/2019 9:00 AM
TBA |
ANTELOPE COMMUNITY PK 18AM4.5A
5-0 |
07/22/2019 9:00 AM
TBA |
BROADSTONE RC 18AM4.5A
5-0 |
07/29/2019 9:00 AM
TBA |
JOHNSON RANCH 18AM4.5A
4-1 |
District Schedule | Opponent |
---|---|
08/02/2019 9:00 AM
TBA |
RENO TENNIS CLUB/WASHOE TCX 18AM4.5A
5-0 |
08/02/2019 9:00 AM
TBA |
CONCORD TC/WILLOW PASS PK 18AM4.5A
4-1 |
08/02/2019 9:00 AM
TBA |
MODESTO F RC 18AM4.5A
4-1 |
Sectional Schedule | Opponent |
---|---|
08/23/2019 1:00 PM
Chamisal Tennis Club |
MONTE VISTA HS 18AM4.5A
4-1 |
08/24/2019 11:00 AM
Chamisal Tennis Club |
WALLENBERG PK 18AM4.5A
3-2 |
08/25/2019 9:30 AM
Chamisal Tennis Club |
MAGNOLIA/M PK 18AM4.5B
3-2 |
National Schedule | Opponent |
---|---|
10/18/2019 11:00 AM
Surprise Tennis and Racquet Complex |
Florida/Torrellas/18&Over4.5M
3-2 |
10/18/2019 6:00 PM
Surprise Tennis and Racquet Complex |
PA Rodriguez SSL A18-4.5M
1-4 |
10/19/2019 11:00 AM
Surprise Tennis and Racquet Complex |
Hawaii/Cook/18&Over4.5M
3-2 |
10/19/2019 4:30 PM
Surprise Tennis and Racquet Complex |
Cychosz
3-2 |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap