Team Profile |
Adult 40+ Florida F 3.5 |
2024 Hillsborough Adult 40 & Over - Night (3.5 Adult 40 & Over Night - Women) |
Hills/Rodrigues/40&Over3.5W |
Name | Location | NTRP | 2024 Record |
Local Singles |
Local Doubles |
Local Record |
Postseason Singles |
Postseason Doubles |
Postseason Record |
Rating | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Natalie Martinez | Lutz, FL | 3.5 | 27-24 | 0-1 | 2-0 | 2-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3.72 | |
Pippin Gilbert | Tampa, FL | 3.5 | 43-23 | 3-2 | 3-0 | 6-2 | 1-1 | 0-1 | 1-2 | 3.49 | |
Joanne Law | Tampa, FL | 3.5 | 32-11 | 0-0 | 9-0 | 9-0 | 0-2 | 1-1 | 1-3 | 3.45 | |
Dori Hazama | Oldsmar, FL | 3.5 | 30-26 | 0-0 | 2-0 | 2-0 | 0-0 | 2-1 | 2-1 | 3.44 | |
Krista Missbach | Land O Lakes, FL | 3.5 | 18-11 | 0-0 | 5-2 | 5-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3.40 | |
Kristin McCormick | Land O Lakes, FL | 3.5 | 20-14 | 0-0 | 4-0 | 4-0 | 0-0 | 0-4 | 0-4 | 3.39 | |
Nelci Rodrigues | Lutz, FL | 3.5 | 33-17 | 0-0 | 7-0 | 7-0 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 1-2 | 3.37 | |
Kelly Moore | Tampa, FL | 3.5 | 28-22 | 0-0 | 7-0 | 7-0 | 0-0 | 0-3 | 0-3 | 3.36 | |
Jennifer Casey | Tampa, FL | 3.5 | 19-9 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3.31 | |
Trisha Shirkey | Clearwater, FL | 3.5 | 15-18 | 0-0 | 2-1 | 2-1 | 0-0 | 1-3 | 1-3 | 3.30 | |
Marija Seovic | Lutz, FL | 3.5 | 12-12 | 0-0 | 5-2 | 5-2 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 1-2 | 3.28 | |
Nicky Baumohl | Tampa, FL | 3.5 | 6-8 | 0-0 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3.26 | |
Etsuko Takemori | Tampa, FL | 3.0 | 9-9 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3.20 | |
Carole Jahns | Tampa, FL | 3.0 | 19-10 | 0-0 | 2-0 | 2-0 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 3.02 | |
Heather Perpetua | Lutz, FL | 3.0 | 28-18 | 0-0 | 3-0 | 3-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2.88 |
Name | Location | NTRP | 2024 Record |
Local Record |
Postseason Record |
Rating | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Natalie Martinez | Lutz, FL | 3.5 | 27-24 | 0-1 2-0 2-1 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.72 | |
Pippin Gilbert | Tampa, FL | 3.5 | 43-23 | 3-2 3-0 6-2 |
1-1 0-1 1-2 |
3.49 | |
Joanne Law | Tampa, FL | 3.5 | 32-11 | 0-0 9-0 9-0 |
0-2 1-1 1-3 |
3.45 | |
Dori Hazama | Oldsmar, FL | 3.5 | 30-26 | 0-0 2-0 2-0 |
0-0 2-1 2-1 |
3.44 | |
Krista Missbach | Land O Lakes, FL | 3.5 | 18-11 | 0-0 5-2 5-2 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.40 | |
Kristin McCormick | Land O Lakes, FL | 3.5 | 20-14 | 0-0 4-0 4-0 |
0-0 0-4 0-4 |
3.39 | |
Nelci Rodrigues | Lutz, FL | 3.5 | 33-17 | 0-0 7-0 7-0 |
0-0 1-2 1-2 |
3.37 | |
Kelly Moore | Tampa, FL | 3.5 | 28-22 | 0-0 7-0 7-0 |
0-0 0-3 0-3 |
3.36 | |
Jennifer Casey | Tampa, FL | 3.5 | 19-9 | 0-0 0-0 0-0 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.31 | |
Trisha Shirkey | Clearwater, FL | 3.5 | 15-18 | 0-0 2-1 2-1 |
0-0 1-3 1-3 |
3.30 | |
Marija Seovic | Lutz, FL | 3.5 | 12-12 | 0-0 5-2 5-2 |
0-0 1-2 1-2 |
3.28 | |
Nicky Baumohl | Tampa, FL | 3.5 | 6-8 | 0-0 1-1 1-1 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.26 | |
Etsuko Takemori | Tampa, FL | 3.0 | 9-9 | 2-2 0-0 2-2 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.20 | |
Carole Jahns | Tampa, FL | 3.0 | 19-10 | 0-0 2-0 2-0 |
0-0 0-1 0-1 |
3.02 | |
Heather Perpetua | Lutz, FL | 3.0 | 28-18 | 0-0 3-0 3-0 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
2.88 |
Local Schedule | Time | Opponent | Match Site | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|
04/04/2024 | 6:30 PM | HCC Power Flowers - W. Li | HCC Tennis Complex | 2-2 |
04/11/2024 | 6:30 PM | Hunters Green - E. Vickers | Hunters Green Sports Center | 3-1 |
04/18/2024 | 6:30 PM | SVB Serve Me a Double - C. Fogaca | SVB Tennis and Wellness Center | 3-1 |
04/25/2024 | 6:30 PM | HCC Double the Fun - K. Shinners | HCC Tennis Complex | 4-0 |
05/02/2024 | 6:30 PM | Tampa Yacht - H. Barrow | HCC Tennis Complex | 3-1 |
05/09/2024 | 6:30 PM | HCC Happy Hitters - R. DiVincent | HCC Tennis Complex | 3-1 |
05/23/2024 | 6:30 PM | Buckhorn Sleepy Fireballs - K. Heybroek | HCC Tennis Complex | 3-1 |
05/30/2024 | 6:30 PM | Arbor Greene LOVAs - G. Burke | HCC Tennis Complex | 4-0 |
06/06/2024 | 6:30 PM | Carrollwood - M. Heston | HCC Tennis Complex | 4-0 |
06/13/2024 | 6:30 PM | West Meadows Racquets & Ritas - C. Martinez | West Meadows | 3-1 |
Sectional Schedule | Time | Opponent | Match Site | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
07/20/2024 | 7:30 AM | Miami/deDios/40&over3.5W | USTA National Campus | 1-3 | |
07/20/2024 | 11:30 AM | SARASOTA/Uihlein/40&Over3.5W | USTA National Campus | 0-4 | |
07/21/2024 | 7:30 AM | Polk/JohnsonSimmons/40&Over3.5W | USTA National Campus | 2-2 | |
07/21/2024 | 11:30 AM | Duval/DeNapoli/40&Over3.5W | USTA National Campus | 1-3 |
Local Schedule | Opponent |
---|---|
04/04/2024 6:30 PM
HCC Tennis Complex |
HCC Power Flowers - W. Li
2-2 |
04/11/2024 6:30 PM
Hunters Green Sports Center |
Hunters Green - E. Vickers
3-1 |
04/18/2024 6:30 PM
SVB Tennis and Wellness Center |
SVB Serve Me a Double - C. Fogaca
3-1 |
04/25/2024 6:30 PM
HCC Tennis Complex |
HCC Double the Fun - K. Shinners
4-0 |
05/02/2024 6:30 PM
HCC Tennis Complex |
Tampa Yacht - H. Barrow
3-1 |
05/09/2024 6:30 PM
HCC Tennis Complex |
HCC Happy Hitters - R. DiVincent
3-1 |
05/23/2024 6:30 PM
HCC Tennis Complex |
Buckhorn Sleepy Fireballs - K. Heybroek
3-1 |
05/30/2024 6:30 PM
HCC Tennis Complex |
Arbor Greene LOVAs - G. Burke
4-0 |
06/06/2024 6:30 PM
HCC Tennis Complex |
Carrollwood - M. Heston
4-0 |
06/13/2024 6:30 PM
West Meadows |
West Meadows Racquets & Ritas - C. Martinez
3-1 |
Sectional Schedule | Opponent |
---|---|
07/20/2024 7:30 AM
USTA National Campus |
Miami/deDios/40&over3.5W
1-3 |
07/20/2024 11:30 AM
USTA National Campus |
SARASOTA/Uihlein/40&Over3.5W
0-4 |
07/21/2024 7:30 AM
USTA National Campus |
Polk/JohnsonSimmons/40&Over3.5W
2-2 |
07/21/2024 11:30 AM
USTA National Campus |
Duval/DeNapoli/40&Over3.5W
1-3 |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap