Team Profile |
Adult 40+ New England F 3.5 |
2016 EMA Adult 40 & Over Women (3.5W 40 & Over Flt 5/6) |
LFW Racquettes;Fordiani/Williams |
Name | Location | NTRP | 2016 Record |
Local Singles |
Local Doubles |
Local Record |
Postseason Singles |
Postseason Doubles |
Postseason Record |
Rating | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Jackie Zhou | Sudbury, MA | 3.5 | 25-10 | 3-1 | 2-2 | 5-3 | 9-0 | 3-0 | 12-0 | 3.73 | |
Dana Dober | Sudbury, MA | 3.5 | 27-6 | 4-0 | 5-1 | 9-1 | 10-2 | 0-0 | 10-2 | 3.68 | |
Pia Illarramendi | Wayland, MA | 3.5 | 22-9 | 0-0 | 6-3 | 6-3 | 0-0 | 4-1 | 4-1 | 3.52 | |
mary jane waite | Longboat Key, FL | 3.5 | 16-17 | 1-1 | 2-3 | 3-4 | 0-0 | 7-5 | 7-5 | 3.46 | |
Debbie Chan | Newton, MA | 3.5 | 21-14 | 0-0 | 6-2 | 6-2 | 0-0 | 6-4 | 6-4 | 3.36 | |
Sandra Mario-Williams | Sudbury, MA | 3.5 | 5-5 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3.31 | |
Susan Cronin | Jamestown, RI | 3.5 | 7-7 | 0-0 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 6-6 | 6-6 | 3.14 | |
Mary Lassen | Fort Pierce, FL | 3.5 | 6-9 | 0-0 | 3-3 | 3-3 | 0-0 | 3-6 | 3-6 | 3.10 | |
Nancy Hines | Dover, MA | 3.5 | 9-10 | 0-0 | 3-1 | 3-1 | 0-0 | 3-5 | 3-5 | 3.08 | |
Emily Manders | Framingham, MA | 3.5 | 3-7 | 0-0 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3.08 | |
Rita Fordiani | Sudbury, MA | 3.5 | 16-24 | 0-0 | 2-6 | 2-6 | 0-0 | 2-4 | 2-4 | 3.02 | |
Rosemary Comrie | Sudbury, MA | 3.5 | 2-7 | 0-0 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 2-5 | 2-5 | 2.95 |
Name | Location | NTRP | 2016 Record |
Local Record |
Postseason Record |
Rating | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Jackie Zhou | Sudbury, MA | 3.5 | 25-10 | 3-1 2-2 5-3 |
9-0 3-0 12-0 |
3.73 | |
Dana Dober | Sudbury, MA | 3.5 | 27-6 | 4-0 5-1 9-1 |
10-2 0-0 10-2 |
3.68 | |
Pia Illarramendi | Wayland, MA | 3.5 | 22-9 | 0-0 6-3 6-3 |
0-0 4-1 4-1 |
3.52 | |
mary jane waite | Longboat Key, FL | 3.5 | 16-17 | 1-1 2-3 3-4 |
0-0 7-5 7-5 |
3.46 | |
Debbie Chan | Newton, MA | 3.5 | 21-14 | 0-0 6-2 6-2 |
0-0 6-4 6-4 |
3.36 | |
Sandra Mario-Williams | Sudbury, MA | 3.5 | 5-5 | 0-0 2-2 2-2 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.31 | |
Susan Cronin | Jamestown, RI | 3.5 | 7-7 | 0-0 1-1 1-1 |
0-0 6-6 6-6 |
3.14 | |
Mary Lassen | Fort Pierce, FL | 3.5 | 6-9 | 0-0 3-3 3-3 |
0-0 3-6 3-6 |
3.10 | |
Nancy Hines | Dover, MA | 3.5 | 9-10 | 0-0 3-1 3-1 |
0-0 3-5 3-5 |
3.08 | |
Emily Manders | Framingham, MA | 3.5 | 3-7 | 0-0 0-2 0-2 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.08 | |
Rita Fordiani | Sudbury, MA | 3.5 | 16-24 | 0-0 2-6 2-6 |
0-0 2-4 2-4 |
3.02 | |
Rosemary Comrie | Sudbury, MA | 3.5 | 2-7 | 0-0 0-2 0-2 |
0-0 2-5 2-5 |
2.95 |
Local Schedule | Time | Opponent | Match Site | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|
05/10/2016 | 6:30 PM | Longfellow;Cooperman;Kottler | Longfellow Fitness Club | 2-2 |
05/17/2016 | 12:30 AM | Natick Green;O'Connor/Zukerberg | Longfellow Tennis Club/Natick | 2-2 |
05/24/2016 | 12:30 AM | Wayside;Newville/Pulnik | Wayside Racquet and Swim Club | 3-1 |
05/31/2016 | 6:30 PM | Westboro;Zatsiorsky | Longfellow Fitness Club | 2-2 |
06/07/2016 | 12:30 AM | Natick Blue;Preskey | Longfellow Tennis Club/Natick | 2-2 |
06/14/2016 | 6:30 PM | Longfellow;Cooperman;Kottler | Longfellow Fitness Club | 2-2 |
06/21/2016 | 6:30 PM | Natick Green;O'Connor/Zukerberg | Longfellow Fitness Club | 3-1 |
06/28/2016 | 6:30 PM | Wayside;Newville/Pulnik | Longfellow Fitness Club | 2-2 |
07/05/2016 | 12:30 AM | Westboro;Zatsiorsky | Westboro Tennis & Swim Club | 4-0 |
07/12/2016 | 6:30 PM | Natick Blue;Preskey | Longfellow Fitness Club | 2-2 |
District Schedule | Time | Opponent | Match Site | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
08/12/2016 | 8:30 AM | RFC:Backhanded Compliments;Delahanty/Lambert | Bass River Tennis Club Inc. | 4-1 | |
08/12/2016 | 1:00 PM | Bass River;Connors/Ciccone | Bass River Tennis Club Inc. | 4-1 | |
08/13/2016 | 8:00 AM | GH:WinniGirls:Joyce:Chapin | Bass River Tennis Club Inc. | 4-1 | |
08/13/2016 | 3:30 PM | B:ESB-Return to Sender-Walsh & Neuert | Bass River Tennis Club Inc. | 4-1 | |
08/14/2016 | 12:30 PM | Scituate;Horne | Bass River Tennis Club Inc. | 3-2 |
Sectional Schedule | Time | Opponent | Match Site | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
08/26/2016 | 10:30 AM | Brown Billone;Walker;Doherty | Williston Northampton School | 2-3 | |
08/27/2016 | 8:30 AM | HTB:NetNuts:Habig:Acuna | Williston Northampton School | 4-1 | |
08/28/2016 | 11:30 AM | Cedardale Blue;Sollecito | Williston Northampton School | 4-1 |
National Schedule | Time | Opponent | Match Site | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
10/21/2016 | 10:30 AM | EASTERN: TSR Synergy | Monterey Tennis Club | 2-3 | |
10/21/2016 | 3:30 PM | Treasure Valley/40 Something | Omni Rancho Las Palmas | 2-3 | |
10/22/2016 | 7:30 AM | CAZ-Deb Zahariades | Omni Rancho Las Palmas | 1-4 | |
10/22/2016 | 10:30 AM | Global Smash | Omni Rancho Las Palmas | 3-2 |
Local Schedule | Opponent |
---|---|
05/10/2016 6:30 PM
Longfellow Fitness Club |
Longfellow;Cooperman;Kottler
2-2 |
05/17/2016 12:30 AM
Longfellow Tennis Club/Natick |
Natick Green;O'Connor/Zukerberg
2-2 |
05/24/2016 12:30 AM
Wayside Racquet and Swim Club |
Wayside;Newville/Pulnik
3-1 |
05/31/2016 6:30 PM
Longfellow Fitness Club |
Westboro;Zatsiorsky
2-2 |
06/07/2016 12:30 AM
Longfellow Tennis Club/Natick |
Natick Blue;Preskey
2-2 |
06/14/2016 6:30 PM
Longfellow Fitness Club |
Longfellow;Cooperman;Kottler
2-2 |
06/21/2016 6:30 PM
Longfellow Fitness Club |
Natick Green;O'Connor/Zukerberg
3-1 |
06/28/2016 6:30 PM
Longfellow Fitness Club |
Wayside;Newville/Pulnik
2-2 |
07/05/2016 12:30 AM
Westboro Tennis & Swim Club |
Westboro;Zatsiorsky
4-0 |
07/12/2016 6:30 PM
Longfellow Fitness Club |
Natick Blue;Preskey
2-2 |
District Schedule | Opponent |
---|---|
08/12/2016 8:30 AM
Bass River Tennis Club Inc. |
RFC:Backhanded Compliments;Delahanty/Lambert
4-1 |
08/12/2016 1:00 PM
Bass River Tennis Club Inc. |
Bass River;Connors/Ciccone
4-1 |
08/13/2016 8:00 AM
Bass River Tennis Club Inc. |
GH:WinniGirls:Joyce:Chapin
4-1 |
08/13/2016 3:30 PM
Bass River Tennis Club Inc. |
B:ESB-Return to Sender-Walsh & Neuert
4-1 |
08/14/2016 12:30 PM
Bass River Tennis Club Inc. |
Scituate;Horne
3-2 |
Sectional Schedule | Opponent |
---|---|
08/26/2016 10:30 AM
Williston Northampton School |
Brown Billone;Walker;Doherty
2-3 |
08/27/2016 8:30 AM
Williston Northampton School |
HTB:NetNuts:Habig:Acuna
4-1 |
08/28/2016 11:30 AM
Williston Northampton School |
Cedardale Blue;Sollecito
4-1 |
National Schedule | Opponent |
---|---|
10/21/2016 10:30 AM
Monterey Tennis Club |
EASTERN: TSR Synergy
2-3 |
10/21/2016 3:30 PM
Omni Rancho Las Palmas |
Treasure Valley/40 Something
2-3 |
10/22/2016 7:30 AM
Omni Rancho Las Palmas |
CAZ-Deb Zahariades
1-4 |
10/22/2016 10:30 AM
Omni Rancho Las Palmas |
Global Smash
3-2 |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap