Team Profile |
Adult 40+ Pacific NW F 4.0 |
2019 Adult 40 & Over (4.0 Women) |
LRC Thurston |
Name | Location | NTRP | 2019 Record |
Local Singles |
Local Doubles |
Local Record |
Postseason Singles |
Postseason Doubles |
Postseason Record |
Rating | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Shannon Thurston | Edgewood, WA | 4.0 | 5-4 | 0-0 | 4-1 | 4-1 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 3.88 | |
Penny Woodruff | University Place, WA | 4.0 | 7-7 | 0-0 | 3-1 | 3-1 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 3.78 | |
Misa Banks | Tacoma, WA | 4.0 | 16-10 | 0-1 | 5-2 | 5-3 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 3.69 | |
Lisa Kim | Puyallup, WA | 4.0 | 18-18 | 5-2 | 0-0 | 5-2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 3.68 | |
Hong Vo | Lakewood, WA | 4.0 | 22-14 | 5-2 | 0-0 | 5-2 | 1-0 | 0-0 | 1-0 | 3.65 | |
Therese Pasquier | Puyallup, WA | 4.0 | 6-6 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3.65 | |
Karin Brown | Lakewood, WA | 4.0 | 5-6 | 0-0 | 3-3 | 3-3 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 3.65 | |
Vidya Iyengar | Puyallup, WA | 4.0 | 3-2 | 0-0 | 2-1 | 2-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3.63 | |
Sheri Vogt | Anchorage, AK | 4.0 | 3-11 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 3.61 | |
Eleanor Thomas | LAKEWOOD, WA | 4.0 | 17-14 | 0-0 | 4-2 | 4-2 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 3.58 | |
Gina Doyle | Ravensdale, WA | 3.5 | 3-7 | 0-0 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3.47 | |
Arlene Yannello | Lakewood, WA | 4.0 | 4-15 | 0-0 | 2-1 | 2-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3.45 | |
Anneke Berry | Lakewood, WA | 3.5 | 31-22 | 0-0 | 2-0 | 2-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3.37 | |
Lisa Hudson | Puyallup, WA | 3.5 | 15-15 | 0-1 | 1-0 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3.17 | |
Darci Dennis | Gig Harbor, WA | 4.0 | 2-0 | 0-0 | 2-0 | 2-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | ----- |
Name | Location | NTRP | 2019 Record |
Local Record |
Postseason Record |
Rating | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Shannon Thurston | Edgewood, WA | 4.0 | 5-4 | 0-0 4-1 4-1 |
0-0 0-1 0-1 |
3.88 | |
Penny Woodruff | University Place, WA | 4.0 | 7-7 | 0-0 3-1 3-1 |
0-0 0-1 0-1 |
3.78 | |
Misa Banks | Tacoma, WA | 4.0 | 16-10 | 0-1 5-2 5-3 |
0-0 0-1 0-1 |
3.69 | |
Lisa Kim | Puyallup, WA | 4.0 | 18-18 | 5-2 0-0 5-2 |
0-1 0-0 0-1 |
3.68 | |
Hong Vo | Lakewood, WA | 4.0 | 22-14 | 5-2 0-0 5-2 |
1-0 0-0 1-0 |
3.65 | |
Therese Pasquier | Puyallup, WA | 4.0 | 6-6 | 0-0 2-2 2-2 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.65 | |
Karin Brown | Lakewood, WA | 4.0 | 5-6 | 0-0 3-3 3-3 |
0-0 0-1 0-1 |
3.65 | |
Vidya Iyengar | Puyallup, WA | 4.0 | 3-2 | 0-0 2-1 2-1 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.63 | |
Sheri Vogt | Anchorage, AK | 4.0 | 3-11 | 0-0 1-2 1-2 |
0-0 0-1 0-1 |
3.61 | |
Eleanor Thomas | LAKEWOOD, WA | 4.0 | 17-14 | 0-0 4-2 4-2 |
0-0 0-1 0-1 |
3.58 | |
Gina Doyle | Ravensdale, WA | 3.5 | 3-7 | 0-0 1-1 1-1 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.47 | |
Arlene Yannello | Lakewood, WA | 4.0 | 4-15 | 0-0 2-1 2-1 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.45 | |
Anneke Berry | Lakewood, WA | 3.5 | 31-22 | 0-0 2-0 2-0 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.37 | |
Lisa Hudson | Puyallup, WA | 3.5 | 15-15 | 0-1 1-0 1-1 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.17 | |
Darci Dennis | Gig Harbor, WA | 4.0 | 2-0 | 0-0 2-0 2-0 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
----- |
Local Schedule | Time | Opponent | Match Site | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|
09/15/2018 | 5:15 PM | VAC Hunter | Lakewood Racquet Sport Club | 5-0 |
09/22/2018 | 12:00 PM | KTAC Sugimoto | Kitsap Tennis and Athletic Center | 3-2 |
09/30/2018 | 2:00 PM | GTC Maison | Galbraith Tennis Center | 3-2 |
10/06/2018 | 5:30 PM | VAC Hunter | Valley Athletic Club | 5-0 |
10/14/2018 | 5:15 PM | TLTC Kadoshima | Lakewood Racquet Sport Club | 5-0 |
11/04/2018 | 3:45 PM | The Dark Side | Lakewood Racquet Sport Club | 2-3 |
11/17/2018 | 6:45 PM | SPR Blabalots | Lakewood Racquet Sport Club | 1-4 |
12/02/2018 | 12:00 PM | The Dark Side | Steamboat Tennis and Athletic Club | 2-3 |
Flight Schedule | Time | Opponent | Match Site | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
01/12/2019 | 4:30 PM | KTAC Sugimoto | Galbraith Tennis Center | 1-4 |
Local Schedule | Opponent |
---|---|
09/15/2018 5:15 PM
Lakewood Racquet Sport Club |
VAC Hunter
5-0 |
09/22/2018 12:00 PM
Kitsap Tennis and Athletic Center |
KTAC Sugimoto
3-2 |
09/30/2018 2:00 PM
Galbraith Tennis Center |
GTC Maison
3-2 |
10/06/2018 5:30 PM
Valley Athletic Club |
VAC Hunter
5-0 |
10/14/2018 5:15 PM
Lakewood Racquet Sport Club |
TLTC Kadoshima
5-0 |
11/04/2018 3:45 PM
Lakewood Racquet Sport Club |
The Dark Side
2-3 |
11/17/2018 6:45 PM
Lakewood Racquet Sport Club |
SPR Blabalots
1-4 |
12/02/2018 12:00 PM
Steamboat Tennis and Athletic Club |
The Dark Side
2-3 |
Flight Schedule | Opponent |
---|---|
01/12/2019 4:30 PM
Galbraith Tennis Center |
KTAC Sugimoto
1-4 |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap