Team Profile |
Mixed 18+ Eastern X 8.0 |
2023 18&Over Mixed Manhattan (8.0 Mixed) |
Lee/Theise |
Name | Location | NTRP | Gender | 2023 Record |
Local Doubles |
Rating | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rachelle Theise | Norwalk, CT | 4.5 | F | 14-14 | 2-0 | 4.26 | |
Anthony Cerminaro | New York, NY | 4.5 | M | 4-6 | 2-1 | 4.16 | |
Amelie Bruzat | Brooklyn, NY | 4.5 | F | 4-9 | 0-1 | 4.11 | |
Adam Jaskowski | Bayside, NY | 4.5 | M | 8-31 | 0-0 | 4.05 | |
Jatin Rajput | New York, NY | 4.0 | M | 13-14 | 1-1 | 3.94 | |
Peter Laurelli | Norwalk, CT | 4.0 | M | 8-12 | 1-0 | 3.93 | |
Skyler Simson | LITTLE NECK, NY | 4.0 | F | 20-7 | 4-2 | 3.92 | |
Raymond Borno | Brooklyn, NY | 4.0 | M | 13-20 | 0-1 | 3.81 | |
Graciana Lapetina | New York, NY | 4.0 | F | 4-2 | 2-0 | 3.80 | |
Jasmine Harris Khalil | New York, NY | 4.0 | F | 23-7 | 2-1 | 3.75 | |
Damian Zunino | New York, NY | 4.0 | M | 10-11 | 2-2 | 3.73 | |
Matthieu Baumann | BRONXVILLE, NY | 4.0 | M | 11-8 | 1-2 | 3.70 | |
Koray Yilmaz | Brooklyn, NY | 4.0 | M | 17-10 | 2-0 | 3.64 | |
JEHAN BHAGWAGAR | Astoria, NY | 4.0 | M | 7-15 | 1-0 | 3.60 | |
Jane Wang | New York, NY | 3.5 | F | 24-14 | 1-1 | 3.58 | |
Anita Venkiteswaran | New York, NY | 3.5 | F | 25-11 | 2-0 | 3.54 | |
Elena Danova | New York, NY | 4.0 | F | 1-5 | 0-1 | 3.51 | |
Shien Lee | New York, NY | 3.5 | M | 12-19 | 1-1 | 3.46 | |
Suzanne Shapiro | Long Is City, NY | 3.5 | F | 3-9 | 0-2 | 3.33 | |
Manan Patel | SARATOGA, CA | 3.5 | M | 10-3 | 0-0 | 3.27 | |
Ray Yen | New York, NY | 3.5 | M | 17-14 | 0-2 | 3.27 | |
Margaret Xu | Brooklyn, NY | 3.5 | F | 8-8 | 0-0 | 3.25 | |
Evan Spano | New York, NY | 3.5 | M | 4-2 | 2-0 | 3.15 | |
Ho Vivien | Fairfax, VA | 3.5 | F | 0-2 | 0-2 | ----- |
Name | Location | NTRP | Gender | 2023 Record |
Local Record |
Rating | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rachelle Theise | Norwalk, CT | 4.5 | F | 14-14 | 0-0 2-0 2-0 |
4.26 | |
Anthony Cerminaro | New York, NY | 4.5 | M | 4-6 | 0-0 2-1 2-1 |
4.16 | |
Amelie Bruzat | Brooklyn, NY | 4.5 | F | 4-9 | 0-0 0-1 0-1 |
4.11 | |
Adam Jaskowski | Bayside, NY | 4.5 | M | 8-31 | 0-0 0-0 0-0 |
4.05 | |
Jatin Rajput | New York, NY | 4.0 | M | 13-14 | 0-0 1-1 1-1 |
3.94 | |
Peter Laurelli | Norwalk, CT | 4.0 | M | 8-12 | 0-0 1-0 1-0 |
3.93 | |
Skyler Simson | LITTLE NECK, NY | 4.0 | F | 20-7 | 0-0 4-2 4-2 |
3.92 | |
Raymond Borno | Brooklyn, NY | 4.0 | M | 13-20 | 0-0 0-1 0-1 |
3.81 | |
Graciana Lapetina | New York, NY | 4.0 | F | 4-2 | 0-0 2-0 2-0 |
3.80 | |
Jasmine Harris Khalil | New York, NY | 4.0 | F | 23-7 | 0-0 2-1 2-1 |
3.75 | |
Damian Zunino | New York, NY | 4.0 | M | 10-11 | 0-0 2-2 2-2 |
3.73 | |
Matthieu Baumann | BRONXVILLE, NY | 4.0 | M | 11-8 | 0-0 1-2 1-2 |
3.70 | |
Koray Yilmaz | Brooklyn, NY | 4.0 | M | 17-10 | 0-0 2-0 2-0 |
3.64 | |
JEHAN BHAGWAGAR | Astoria, NY | 4.0 | M | 7-15 | 0-0 1-0 1-0 |
3.60 | |
Jane Wang | New York, NY | 3.5 | F | 24-14 | 0-0 1-1 1-1 |
3.58 | |
Anita Venkiteswaran | New York, NY | 3.5 | F | 25-11 | 0-0 2-0 2-0 |
3.54 | |
Elena Danova | New York, NY | 4.0 | F | 1-5 | 0-0 0-1 0-1 |
3.51 | |
Shien Lee | New York, NY | 3.5 | M | 12-19 | 0-0 1-1 1-1 |
3.46 | |
Suzanne Shapiro | Long Is City, NY | 3.5 | F | 3-9 | 0-0 0-2 0-2 |
3.33 | |
Manan Patel | SARATOGA, CA | 3.5 | M | 10-3 | 0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.27 | |
Ray Yen | New York, NY | 3.5 | M | 17-14 | 0-0 0-2 0-2 |
3.27 | |
Margaret Xu | Brooklyn, NY | 3.5 | F | 8-8 | 0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.25 | |
Evan Spano | New York, NY | 3.5 | M | 4-2 | 0-0 2-0 2-0 |
3.15 | |
Ho Vivien | Fairfax, VA | 3.5 | F | 0-2 | 0-0 0-2 0-2 |
----- |
Local Schedule | Time | Opponent | Match Site | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|
10/16/2022 | 8:00 PM | Funtime (Tang/Zhang) | USTA National Tennis Center | 6.5-5.5 |
10/24/2022 | 9:00 PM | Hockett | Sportime Randall's Island | 3-9 |
10/30/2022 | 6:00 PM | Robichek | The West Side Tennis Club | 4-8 |
11/14/2022 | 8:30 PM | Eichenbaum/Halpern | USTA National Tennis Center | 9-3 |
11/30/2022 | 9:00 PM | Kende | Roosevelt Island Racquet Club | 9-3 |
12/04/2022 | 8:00 PM | Gonzalez/Martinetti | USTA National Tennis Center | 9-3 |
12/12/2022 | 9:00 PM | Chiba/Nakajima | Sportime Randall's Island | 12-0 |
01/04/2023 | 9:00 PM | Metro: Danon/Nelson | Roosevelt Island Racquet Club | 4-8 |
Local Schedule | Opponent |
---|---|
10/16/2022 8:00 PM
USTA National Tennis Center |
Funtime (Tang/Zhang)
6.5-5.5 |
10/24/2022 9:00 PM
Sportime Randall's Island |
Hockett
3-9 |
10/30/2022 6:00 PM
The West Side Tennis Club |
Robichek
4-8 |
11/14/2022 8:30 PM
USTA National Tennis Center |
Eichenbaum/Halpern
9-3 |
11/30/2022 9:00 PM
Roosevelt Island Racquet Club |
Kende
9-3 |
12/04/2022 8:00 PM
USTA National Tennis Center |
Gonzalez/Martinetti
9-3 |
12/12/2022 9:00 PM
Sportime Randall's Island |
Chiba/Nakajima
12-0 |
01/04/2023 9:00 PM
Roosevelt Island Racquet Club |
Metro: Danon/Nelson
4-8 |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap