Team Profile |
Mixed 40+ Middle States X 8.0 |
Mixed 40 & Over (8.0 DD Mixed Doubles) |
Love Has No Pride |
Name | Location | NTRP | Gender | 2023 Record |
Local Doubles |
Rating | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rich Buchanan | Wilmington, DE | 4.0 | M | 10-11 | 0-1 | 3.94 | |
Todd Brown | Downingtown, PA | 4.5 | M | 22-20 | 2-4 | 3.87 | |
Michelle Hinton | Malvern, PA | 3.5 | F | 14-25 | 2-5 | 3.85 | |
Greg Stenz | Lincoln University, PA | 4.0 | M | 12-13 | 0-2 | 3.81 | |
Lesley Oakes | Lincoln University, PA | 4.0 | F | 9-18 | 1-1 | 3.78 | |
Praburaj Thangaraj | Chester Springs, PA | 4.0 | M | 17-18 | 1-1 | 3.78 | |
Sergei Leonov | Bryn Mawr, PA | 4.0 | M | 24-12 | 2-4 | 3.78 | |
Andrew Hall | King Of Prussia, PA | 4.0 | M | 3-8 | 2-2 | 3.76 | M |
Barry Derr | West Grove, PA | 4.0 | M | 9-12 | 0-3 | 3.72 | |
Diane Maund | Lincoln University, PA | 4.0 | F | 13-9 | 1-2 | 3.68 | |
Irene Acosta | Malvern, PA | 4.0 | F | 25-32 | 6-4 | 3.65 | |
Augusto Francisco | Downingtown, PA | 4.0 | M | 16-40 | 5-5 | 3.62 | |
Anne Riley | Downingtown, PA | 4.0 | F | 14-11 | 1-2 | 3.59 | |
Charity Miller | Philadelphia, PA | 4.0 | F | 14-23 | 0-2 | 3.58 | |
Doris Higgins | Downingtown, PA | 4.0 | F | 13-32 | 2-6 | 3.53 | |
James Taylor | Malvern, PA | 4.0 | M | 10-39 | 2-6 | 3.52 | |
Mary Nguyen | Chester Springs, PA | 4.0 | F | 2-7 | 0-2 | 3.49 | |
Tim Oakes | Lincoln University, PA | 3.5 | M | 2-13 | 1-1 | 3.46 | |
Andrea Finn | Kennett Square, PA | 3.5 | F | 26-19 | 2-4 | 3.26 | |
Denise Knestaut | Wilmington, DE | 3.5 | F | 4-9 | 0-1 | 3.23 | |
Jennifer Hanak | Chester Springs, PA | 3.5 | F | 3-17 | 0-1 | 3.07 | |
Meredith Sutzko | Charlestown, MD | 3.5 | F | 3-8 | 0-0 | 3.06 | |
Tim Hoffman | Chadds Ford, PA | 3.5 | M | 0-2 | 0-1 | ----- |
Name | Location | NTRP | Gender | 2023 Record |
Local Record |
Rating | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rich Buchanan | Wilmington, DE | 4.0 | M | 10-11 | 0-0 0-1 0-1 |
3.94 | |
Todd Brown | Downingtown, PA | 4.5 | M | 22-20 | 0-0 2-4 2-4 |
3.87 | |
Michelle Hinton | Malvern, PA | 3.5 | F | 14-25 | 0-0 2-5 2-5 |
3.85 | |
Greg Stenz | Lincoln University, PA | 4.0 | M | 12-13 | 0-0 0-2 0-2 |
3.81 | |
Lesley Oakes | Lincoln University, PA | 4.0 | F | 9-18 | 0-0 1-1 1-1 |
3.78 | |
Praburaj Thangaraj | Chester Springs, PA | 4.0 | M | 17-18 | 0-0 1-1 1-1 |
3.78 | |
Sergei Leonov | Bryn Mawr, PA | 4.0 | M | 24-12 | 0-0 2-4 2-4 |
3.78 | |
Andrew Hall | King Of Prussia, PA | 4.0 | M | 3-8 | 0-0 2-2 2-2 |
3.76 | M |
Barry Derr | West Grove, PA | 4.0 | M | 9-12 | 0-0 0-3 0-3 |
3.72 | |
Diane Maund | Lincoln University, PA | 4.0 | F | 13-9 | 0-0 1-2 1-2 |
3.68 | |
Irene Acosta | Malvern, PA | 4.0 | F | 25-32 | 0-0 6-4 6-4 |
3.65 | |
Augusto Francisco | Downingtown, PA | 4.0 | M | 16-40 | 0-0 5-5 5-5 |
3.62 | |
Anne Riley | Downingtown, PA | 4.0 | F | 14-11 | 0-0 1-2 1-2 |
3.59 | |
Charity Miller | Philadelphia, PA | 4.0 | F | 14-23 | 0-0 0-2 0-2 |
3.58 | |
Doris Higgins | Downingtown, PA | 4.0 | F | 13-32 | 0-0 2-6 2-6 |
3.53 | |
James Taylor | Malvern, PA | 4.0 | M | 10-39 | 0-0 2-6 2-6 |
3.52 | |
Mary Nguyen | Chester Springs, PA | 4.0 | F | 2-7 | 0-0 0-2 0-2 |
3.49 | |
Tim Oakes | Lincoln University, PA | 3.5 | M | 2-13 | 0-0 1-1 1-1 |
3.46 | |
Andrea Finn | Kennett Square, PA | 3.5 | F | 26-19 | 0-0 2-4 2-4 |
3.26 | |
Denise Knestaut | Wilmington, DE | 3.5 | F | 4-9 | 0-0 0-1 0-1 |
3.23 | |
Jennifer Hanak | Chester Springs, PA | 3.5 | F | 3-17 | 0-0 0-1 0-1 |
3.07 | |
Meredith Sutzko | Charlestown, MD | 3.5 | F | 3-8 | 0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.06 | |
Tim Hoffman | Chadds Ford, PA | 3.5 | M | 0-2 | 0-0 0-1 0-1 |
----- |
Local Schedule | Time | Opponent | Match Site | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|
11/06/2022 | 2:00 PM | Grim Reapers | Hockessin Indoor Tennis | 0-9 |
11/13/2022 | 4:00 PM | Senko | Hockessin Indoor Tennis | 7-2 |
11/20/2022 | 4:00 PM | B. Richins TBD | Hockessin Indoor Tennis | 2-7 |
12/04/2022 | 2:00 PM | K. Bender DCC | Hockessin Indoor Tennis | 4-5 |
12/09/2022 | 8:00 PM | Rez - WTFault! 40 | Brandywine Racquet Club | 4-5 |
12/18/2022 | 2:00 PM | Grim Reapers | Hockessin Indoor Tennis | 0-9 |
01/08/2023 | 4:00 PM | Senko | Hockessin Indoor Tennis | 7-2 |
01/15/2023 | 2:00 PM | B. Richins TBD | Hockessin Indoor Tennis | 0-9 |
01/22/2023 | 4:00 PM | K. Bender DCC | Hockessin Indoor Tennis | 5-4 |
02/05/2023 | 2:00 PM | Grim Reapers | Hockessin Indoor Tennis | 7-2 |
02/12/2023 | 2:00 PM | Senko | Hockessin Indoor Tennis | 0-9 |
02/17/2023 | 7:00 PM | Rez - WTFault! 40 | Hockessin Indoor Tennis | 7-2 |
02/26/2023 | 4:00 PM | B. Richins TBD | Hockessin Indoor Tennis | 2-7 |
03/03/2023 | 7:00 PM | K. Bender DCC | Dupont Country Club | 0-9 |
03/10/2023 | 8:00 PM | Rez - WTFault! 40 | Brandywine Racquet Club | 4-5 |
Local Schedule | Opponent |
---|---|
11/06/2022 2:00 PM
Hockessin Indoor Tennis |
Grim Reapers
0-9 |
11/13/2022 4:00 PM
Hockessin Indoor Tennis |
Senko
7-2 |
11/20/2022 4:00 PM
Hockessin Indoor Tennis |
B. Richins TBD
2-7 |
12/04/2022 2:00 PM
Hockessin Indoor Tennis |
K. Bender DCC
4-5 |
12/09/2022 8:00 PM
Brandywine Racquet Club |
Rez - WTFault! 40
4-5 |
12/18/2022 2:00 PM
Hockessin Indoor Tennis |
Grim Reapers
0-9 |
01/08/2023 4:00 PM
Hockessin Indoor Tennis |
Senko
7-2 |
01/15/2023 2:00 PM
Hockessin Indoor Tennis |
B. Richins TBD
0-9 |
01/22/2023 4:00 PM
Hockessin Indoor Tennis |
K. Bender DCC
5-4 |
02/05/2023 2:00 PM
Hockessin Indoor Tennis |
Grim Reapers
7-2 |
02/12/2023 2:00 PM
Hockessin Indoor Tennis |
Senko
0-9 |
02/17/2023 7:00 PM
Hockessin Indoor Tennis |
Rez - WTFault! 40
7-2 |
02/26/2023 4:00 PM
Hockessin Indoor Tennis |
B. Richins TBD
2-7 |
03/03/2023 7:00 PM
Dupont Country Club |
K. Bender DCC
0-9 |
03/10/2023 8:00 PM
Brandywine Racquet Club |
Rez - WTFault! 40
4-5 |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap