Team Profile |
Adult 55+ Midwest F 9.0 |
2023 WMI SSL USTA League Adult 55&Over Weekend Leagues (WMI SSL A55&O 9.0 WW (6 player)) |
MVH Bos SSL A55-9.0WW |
Name | Location | NTRP | 2023 Record |
Local Doubles |
Postseason Doubles |
Rating | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Jill Braendle | Rockford, MI | 4.5 | 17-5 | 2-0 | 4-2 | 4.48 | |
Martha Capestany | Holland, MI | 5.0 | 3-0 | 1-0 | 2-0 | 4.44 | |
Suzanne Velarde | Spring Lake, MI | 4.5 | 8-7 | 2-0 | 3-2 | 4.17 | |
Sally Swets | Holland, MI | 4.5 | 4-5 | 3-0 | 1-3 | 4.15 | |
Beth Post | West Olive, MI | 4.5 | 24-9 | 3-0 | 3-3 | 4.11 | |
Diana Smith | Portage, MI | 4.0 | 6-2 | 2-0 | 4-2 | 4.11 | |
Laurie Bos | Holland, MI | 4.5 | 8-7 | 3-0 | 1-4 | 4.06 | |
Nancy Dancz | Hudsonville, MI | 4.5 | 6-6 | 2-0 | 0-2 | 4.01 | |
Barbara Hartliep | Spring Lake, MI | 4.0 | 2-0 | 2-0 | 0-0 | ----- |
Name | Location | NTRP | 2023 Record |
Local Record |
Postseason Record |
Rating | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Jill Braendle | Rockford, MI | 4.5 | 17-5 | 0-0 2-0 2-0 |
0-0 4-2 4-2 |
4.48 | |
Martha Capestany | Holland, MI | 5.0 | 3-0 | 0-0 1-0 1-0 |
0-0 2-0 2-0 |
4.44 | |
Suzanne Velarde | Spring Lake, MI | 4.5 | 8-7 | 0-0 2-0 2-0 |
0-0 3-2 3-2 |
4.17 | |
Sally Swets | Holland, MI | 4.5 | 4-5 | 0-0 3-0 3-0 |
0-0 1-3 1-3 |
4.15 | |
Beth Post | West Olive, MI | 4.5 | 24-9 | 0-0 3-0 3-0 |
0-0 3-3 3-3 |
4.11 | |
Diana Smith | Portage, MI | 4.0 | 6-2 | 0-0 2-0 2-0 |
0-0 4-2 4-2 |
4.11 | |
Laurie Bos | Holland, MI | 4.5 | 8-7 | 0-0 3-0 3-0 |
0-0 1-4 1-4 |
4.06 | |
Nancy Dancz | Hudsonville, MI | 4.5 | 6-6 | 0-0 2-0 2-0 |
0-0 0-2 0-2 |
4.01 | |
Barbara Hartliep | Spring Lake, MI | 4.0 | 2-0 | 0-0 2-0 2-0 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
----- |
Local Schedule | Time | Opponent | Match Site | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|
02/10/2023 | 6:00 PM | MVH Gonzalez SSL A55-9.0WW | Mvp Athletic Club Holland | 3-0 |
03/10/2023 | 6:00 PM | MVH Gonzalez SSL A55-9.0WW | Mvp Athletic Club Holland | 3-0 |
05/05/2023 | 6:00 PM | MVH Gonzalez SSL A55-9.0WW | Mvp Athletic Club Holland | 3-0 |
06/06/2023 | 5:00 PM | MVH Gonzalez SSL A55-9.0WW | Mvp Athletic Club Holland | 3-0 |
Regional Schedule | Time | Opponent | Match Site | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
09/16/2023 | 5:30 PM | EAST-SCHULTE AD55&O 90NW TH SEM | Grand Rapids Racquet&Fitness | 2-1 |
Sectional Schedule | Time | Opponent | Match Site | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
09/23/2023 | 2:00 PM | Beechmont | Carmel Racquet Club | 2-1 |
National Schedule | Time | Opponent | Match Site | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
10/27/2023 | 11:30 AM | Florida/Baldwin/55&Over9.0W | USTA National Campus | 0-3 | |
10/27/2023 | 4:30 PM | Cooper Fitness/Ikeda W9.0S | USTA National Campus | 1-2 | |
10/28/2023 | 11:30 AM | OK/Brookover/55 & over 9.0W | USTA National Campus | 3-0 | |
10/28/2023 | 4:30 PM | Teal/Nashville | USTA National Campus | 1-2 |
Local Schedule | Opponent |
---|---|
02/10/2023 6:00 PM
Mvp Athletic Club Holland |
MVH Gonzalez SSL A55-9.0WW
3-0 |
03/10/2023 6:00 PM
Mvp Athletic Club Holland |
MVH Gonzalez SSL A55-9.0WW
3-0 |
05/05/2023 6:00 PM
Mvp Athletic Club Holland |
MVH Gonzalez SSL A55-9.0WW
3-0 |
06/06/2023 5:00 PM
Mvp Athletic Club Holland |
MVH Gonzalez SSL A55-9.0WW
3-0 |
Regional Schedule | Opponent |
---|---|
09/16/2023 5:30 PM
Grand Rapids Racquet&Fitness |
EAST-SCHULTE AD55&O 90NW TH SEM
2-1 |
National Schedule | Opponent |
---|---|
10/27/2023 11:30 AM
USTA National Campus |
Florida/Baldwin/55&Over9.0W
0-3 |
10/27/2023 4:30 PM
USTA National Campus |
Cooper Fitness/Ikeda W9.0S
1-2 |
10/28/2023 11:30 AM
USTA National Campus |
OK/Brookover/55 & over 9.0W
3-0 |
10/28/2023 4:30 PM
USTA National Campus |
Teal/Nashville
1-2 |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap