Team Profile |
Mixed Other Middle States X 8.0 |
Mixed 55 & Over (8.0 Mixed Doubles 55 & Over) |
Magarity 55+ |
Name | Location | NTRP | Gender | 2024 Record |
Local Doubles |
Postseason Doubles |
Rating | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Joyce Szayna | Ambler, PA | 4.0 | F | 22-15 | 2-0 | 3-0 | 4.04 | |
Laurie Memis | Ambler, PA | 4.0 | F | 22-14 | 1-2 | 1-2 | 4.01 | |
Jon Yamamoto | Blue Bell, PA | 4.0 | M | 19-8 | 2-0 | 3-0 | 4.01 | |
Anne Russell | Blue Bell, PA | 4.0 | F | 28-10 | 2-0 | 2-1 | 3.95 | |
Craig Pollen | Elkins Park, PA | 4.0 | M | 9-6 | 1-2 | 2-1 | 3.93 | |
Pamela Kane | Philadelphia, PA | 4.0 | F | 9-6 | 1-0 | 0-0 | 3.90 | |
Daniel Taboada | FORT WASHINGTON, PA | 4.0 | M | 24-13 | 1-1 | 1-2 | 3.87 | |
Kenneth West | Hatfield, PA | 4.0 | M | 1-11 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 3.81 | |
Amy Christine | Horsham, PA | 4.0 | F | 11-5 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 3.75 | |
Pamela M Barbon | Warrington, PA | 4.0 | F | 3-9 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 3.67 | |
Vincent Giannone | Telford, PA | 4.0 | M | 3-16 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 3.67 | |
Hal Perlman | Elkins Park, PA | 4.0 | M | 6-3 | 3-0 | 0-0 | 3.63 | |
Tim Terry | Wyncote, PA | 4.0 | M | 2-3 | 2-0 | 0-0 | 3.59 | |
Stephen Smith | Blue Bell, PA | 4.0 | M | 5-6 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 3.58 | |
Brenda Weckerly | Hatfield, PA | 4.0 | F | 16-37 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 3.50 | |
Anne Fields | Elkins Park, PA | 4.0 | F | 7-6 | 2-0 | 0-0 | 3.48 | |
lisa terry | Wyncote, PA | 4.0 | F | 5-7 | 2-0 | 0-0 | 3.48 |
Name | Location | NTRP | Gender | 2024 Record |
Local Record |
Postseason Record |
Rating | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Joyce Szayna | Ambler, PA | 4.0 | F | 22-15 | 0-0 2-0 2-0 |
0-0 3-0 3-0 |
4.04 | |
Laurie Memis | Ambler, PA | 4.0 | F | 22-14 | 0-0 1-2 1-2 |
0-0 1-2 1-2 |
4.01 | |
Jon Yamamoto | Blue Bell, PA | 4.0 | M | 19-8 | 0-0 2-0 2-0 |
0-0 3-0 3-0 |
4.01 | |
Anne Russell | Blue Bell, PA | 4.0 | F | 28-10 | 0-0 2-0 2-0 |
0-0 2-1 2-1 |
3.95 | |
Craig Pollen | Elkins Park, PA | 4.0 | M | 9-6 | 0-0 1-2 1-2 |
0-0 2-1 2-1 |
3.93 | |
Pamela Kane | Philadelphia, PA | 4.0 | F | 9-6 | 0-0 1-0 1-0 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.90 | |
Daniel Taboada | FORT WASHINGTON, PA | 4.0 | M | 24-13 | 0-0 1-1 1-1 |
0-0 1-2 1-2 |
3.87 | |
Kenneth West | Hatfield, PA | 4.0 | M | 1-11 | 0-0 0-2 0-2 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.81 | |
Amy Christine | Horsham, PA | 4.0 | F | 11-5 | 0-0 0-2 0-2 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.75 | |
Pamela M Barbon | Warrington, PA | 4.0 | F | 3-9 | 0-0 0-2 0-2 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.67 | |
Vincent Giannone | Telford, PA | 4.0 | M | 3-16 | 0-0 0-2 0-2 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.67 | |
Hal Perlman | Elkins Park, PA | 4.0 | M | 6-3 | 0-0 3-0 3-0 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.63 | |
Tim Terry | Wyncote, PA | 4.0 | M | 2-3 | 0-0 2-0 2-0 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.59 | |
Stephen Smith | Blue Bell, PA | 4.0 | M | 5-6 | 0-0 1-1 1-1 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.58 | |
Brenda Weckerly | Hatfield, PA | 4.0 | F | 16-37 | 0-0 0-2 0-2 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.50 | |
Anne Fields | Elkins Park, PA | 4.0 | F | 7-6 | 0-0 2-0 2-0 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.48 | |
lisa terry | Wyncote, PA | 4.0 | F | 5-7 | 0-0 2-0 2-0 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.48 |
Local Schedule | Time | Opponent | Match Site | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|
12/02/2023 | 6:30 PM | Radnor Racquet | Magarity Tennis Club | 2-7 |
12/16/2023 | 7:00 PM | Radnor Racquet | Radnor Racquet Club | 6-3 |
01/13/2024 | 7:00 PM | Radnor Racquet | Radnor Racquet Club | 9-0 |
01/27/2024 | 4:30 PM | Radnor Racquet | Magarity Tennis Club | 2-7 |
02/10/2024 | 7:00 PM | Radnor Racquet | Radnor Racquet Club | 4-5 |
03/09/2024 | 6:30 PM | Radnor Racquet | Magarity Tennis Club | 5-4 |
Sectional Schedule | Time | Opponent | Match Site | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
05/31/2024 | 12:00 PM | NJD/GINO'S Legacy | TBA | 3-0 | |
06/01/2024 | 9:00 AM | Hempfield - Pipkin | TBA | 2-1 | |
06/01/2024 | 12:00 PM | Brady's Run 55+ 8.0 | TBA | 1-2 |
Local Schedule | Opponent |
---|---|
12/02/2023 6:30 PM
Magarity Tennis Club |
Radnor Racquet
2-7 |
12/16/2023 7:00 PM
Radnor Racquet Club |
Radnor Racquet
6-3 |
01/13/2024 7:00 PM
Radnor Racquet Club |
Radnor Racquet
9-0 |
01/27/2024 4:30 PM
Magarity Tennis Club |
Radnor Racquet
2-7 |
02/10/2024 7:00 PM
Radnor Racquet Club |
Radnor Racquet
4-5 |
03/09/2024 6:30 PM
Magarity Tennis Club |
Radnor Racquet
5-4 |
Sectional Schedule | Opponent |
---|---|
05/31/2024 12:00 PM
TBA |
NJD/GINO'S Legacy
3-0 |
06/01/2024 9:00 AM
TBA |
Hempfield - Pipkin
2-1 |
06/01/2024 12:00 PM
TBA |
Brady's Run 55+ 8.0
1-2 |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap