Team Profile |
Adult 40+ Midwest M 4.0 |
NIN SB Adult 40 & Over (NIN SB 40 & Over 4.0 Men) |
NIN SB 40&O 4.0 M: SBRC Kintzele |
Name | Location | NTRP | 2019 Record |
Local Singles |
Local Doubles |
Local Record |
Postseason Singles |
Postseason Doubles |
Postseason Record |
Rating | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
James Burkert | Elkhart, IN | 4.0 | 14-5 | 3-1 | 0-0 | 3-1 | 5-1 | 0-0 | 5-1 | 4.22 | |
David Carey | MIDDLEBURY, IN | 4.0 | 8-3 | 3-0 | 0-0 | 3-0 | 3-2 | 0-0 | 3-2 | 3.99 | |
Bob Moore | GOSHEN, IN | 4.0 | 10-12 | 0-1 | 5-0 | 5-1 | 0-0 | 2-3 | 2-3 | 3.87 | |
Christopher Erekson | Middlebury, IN | 4.0 | 6-4 | 0-0 | 2-0 | 2-0 | 0-0 | 3-3 | 3-3 | 3.85 | |
Dan Oakley | Bristol, IN | 4.0 | 11-5 | 0-0 | 4-1 | 4-1 | 0-0 | 1-4 | 1-4 | 3.82 | |
Jeffrey Clements | Osceola, IN | 4.0 | 11-6 | 0-1 | 5-0 | 5-1 | 0-0 | 1-4 | 1-4 | 3.80 | |
Terry Slabach | Goshen, IN | 4.0 | 5-7 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 2-2 | 3.79 | |
Craig Erekson | Bristol, IN | 4.0 | 11-6 | 0-1 | 2-1 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 3-3 | 3-3 | 3.77 | |
David Dekker | Goshen, IN | 4.0 | 3-3 | 0-0 | 2-0 | 2-0 | 0-0 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 3.70 | |
Chris Kintzele | Granger, IN | 4.0 | 3-6 | 0-1 | 3-1 | 3-2 | 0-1 | 0-2 | 0-3 | 3.67 | |
Patrick Owens | BEAUFORT, SC | 4.0 | 1-6 | 0-1 | 1-1 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 3.58 | |
William Flora | Elkhart, IN | 4.0 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | ----- | |
Gary Isenbarger | Elkhart, IN | 4.0 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | ----- | |
Matt Queener | Elkhart, IN | 4.0 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | ----- | |
Jason Teich | ELKHART, IN | 4.0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | ----- |
Name | Location | NTRP | 2019 Record |
Local Record |
Postseason Record |
Rating | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
James Burkert | Elkhart, IN | 4.0 | 14-5 | 3-1 0-0 3-1 |
5-1 0-0 5-1 |
4.22 | |
David Carey | MIDDLEBURY, IN | 4.0 | 8-3 | 3-0 0-0 3-0 |
3-2 0-0 3-2 |
3.99 | |
Bob Moore | GOSHEN, IN | 4.0 | 10-12 | 0-1 5-0 5-1 |
0-0 2-3 2-3 |
3.87 | |
Christopher Erekson | Middlebury, IN | 4.0 | 6-4 | 0-0 2-0 2-0 |
0-0 3-3 3-3 |
3.85 | |
Dan Oakley | Bristol, IN | 4.0 | 11-5 | 0-0 4-1 4-1 |
0-0 1-4 1-4 |
3.82 | |
Jeffrey Clements | Osceola, IN | 4.0 | 11-6 | 0-1 5-0 5-1 |
0-0 1-4 1-4 |
3.80 | |
Terry Slabach | Goshen, IN | 4.0 | 5-7 | 0-0 1-2 1-2 |
0-0 2-2 2-2 |
3.79 | |
Craig Erekson | Bristol, IN | 4.0 | 11-6 | 0-1 2-1 2-2 |
0-0 3-3 3-3 |
3.77 | |
David Dekker | Goshen, IN | 4.0 | 3-3 | 0-0 2-0 2-0 |
0-0 0-2 0-2 |
3.70 | |
Chris Kintzele | Granger, IN | 4.0 | 3-6 | 0-1 3-1 3-2 |
0-1 0-2 0-3 |
3.67 | |
Patrick Owens | BEAUFORT, SC | 4.0 | 1-6 | 0-1 1-1 1-2 |
0-0 0-1 0-1 |
3.58 | |
William Flora | Elkhart, IN | 4.0 | 1-3 | 0-0 1-1 1-1 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
----- | |
Gary Isenbarger | Elkhart, IN | 4.0 | 0-1 | 0-0 0-1 0-1 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
----- | |
Matt Queener | Elkhart, IN | 4.0 | 0-2 | 0-0 0-2 0-2 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
----- | |
Jason Teich | ELKHART, IN | 4.0 | 0-0 | 0-0 0-0 0-0 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
----- |
Local Schedule | Time | Opponent | Match Site | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|
05/29/2019 | 8:30 PM | NIN SB 40&O 4.0 M: SBRC Yeoman | South Bend Racquet Club | 2-3 |
06/05/2019 | 8:00 PM | NIN SB 40&O 4.0 M: SBRC Wolff | Lakeland Athletic Club | 3-2 |
06/26/2019 | 8:00 PM | NIN SB 40&O 4.0 M: SBRC Wolff | Eastlake Athletic Club | 4-1 |
07/10/2019 | 6:30 PM | NIN SB 40&O 4.0 M: SBRC Yeoman | Eastlake Athletic Club | 5-0 |
07/17/2019 | 8:00 PM | NIN SB 40&O 4.0 M: SBRC Wolff | Leeper Park Tennis Center/south Bend Park & Rec | 1-4 |
07/31/2019 | 8:00 PM | NIN SB 40&O 4.0 M: SBRC Yeoman | Eastlake Athletic Club | 4-1 |
District Schedule | Time | Opponent | Match Site | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
08/04/2019 | 11:30 AM | NIN FW 40&O 4.0 M: SP Johnson | Leeper Park Tennis Center/south Bend Park & Rec | 3-2 |
Regional Schedule | Time | Opponent | Match Site | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
08/11/2019 | 10:00 AM | CIN Indianapolis, A40&O 4.0 M, Shippy (BCC) | Wildwood Racquet Club | 5-0 |
Sectional Schedule | Time | Opponent | Match Site | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
08/23/2019 | 8:00 AM | NWO 40&Over 4.0M Hartzell/Stegman -UT | Indianapolis Racquet Club East | 1-4 | |
08/23/2019 | 11:00 AM | A40&O 4.0m Glenbrook Rawlins Sun 5 $22 | Indianapolis Racquet Club East | 2-3 | |
08/24/2019 | 11:00 AM | WI Adult 40&O 4.0M Malt Montognese | Indianapolis Racquet Club East | 2-3 | |
08/25/2019 | 9:30 AM | PA Balfour SSL A40-4.0M | Indianapolis Racquet Club East | 1-4 |
Local Schedule | Opponent |
---|---|
05/29/2019 8:30 PM
South Bend Racquet Club |
NIN SB 40&O 4.0 M: SBRC Yeoman
2-3 |
06/05/2019 8:00 PM
Lakeland Athletic Club |
NIN SB 40&O 4.0 M: SBRC Wolff
3-2 |
06/26/2019 8:00 PM
Eastlake Athletic Club |
NIN SB 40&O 4.0 M: SBRC Wolff
4-1 |
07/10/2019 6:30 PM
Eastlake Athletic Club |
NIN SB 40&O 4.0 M: SBRC Yeoman
5-0 |
07/17/2019 8:00 PM
Leeper Park Tennis Center/south Bend Park & Rec |
NIN SB 40&O 4.0 M: SBRC Wolff
1-4 |
07/31/2019 8:00 PM
Eastlake Athletic Club |
NIN SB 40&O 4.0 M: SBRC Yeoman
4-1 |
District Schedule | Opponent |
---|---|
08/04/2019 11:30 AM
Leeper Park Tennis Center/south Bend Park & Rec |
NIN FW 40&O 4.0 M: SP Johnson
3-2 |
Regional Schedule | Opponent |
---|---|
08/11/2019 10:00 AM
Wildwood Racquet Club |
CIN Indianapolis, A40&O 4.0 M, Shippy (BCC)
5-0 |
Sectional Schedule | Opponent |
---|---|
08/23/2019 8:00 AM
Indianapolis Racquet Club East |
NWO 40&Over 4.0M Hartzell/Stegman -UT
1-4 |
08/23/2019 11:00 AM
Indianapolis Racquet Club East |
A40&O 4.0m Glenbrook Rawlins Sun 5 $22
2-3 |
08/24/2019 11:00 AM
Indianapolis Racquet Club East |
WI Adult 40&O 4.0M Malt Montognese
2-3 |
08/25/2019 9:30 AM
Indianapolis Racquet Club East |
PA Balfour SSL A40-4.0M
1-4 |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap