Team Profile |
Adult 40+ Midwest F 4.5 |
NIN SB Adult 40 & Over (NIN SB 40 & Over 4.5 Women) |
NIN SB 40&O 4.5 W: Graham/Whitney |
Name | Location | NTRP | 2024 Record |
Local Doubles |
Postseason Singles |
Postseason Doubles |
Postseason Record |
Rating | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Kerie Graham | SOUTH BEND, IN | 4.5 | 8-3 | 3-0 | 0-0 | 1-3 | 1-3 | 4.28 | |
Eileen Varga | Granger, IN | 4.5 | 6-1 | 3-0 | 1-1 | 2-0 | 3-1 | 4.19 | |
LeighAnne Roberts | South Bend, IN | 4.5 | 11-4 | 3-0 | 0-0 | 1-0 | 1-0 | 4.18 | |
Patricia Bellia | Granger, IN | 4.5 | 4-4 | 2-0 | 0-2 | 0-1 | 0-3 | 4.16 | |
Shelly Whitney | Granger, IN | 4.5 | 5-4 | 2-0 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 4.16 | |
Deanna Ponsler | South Bend, IN | 4.5 | 7-5 | 3-0 | 0-0 | 1-3 | 1-3 | 4.08 | |
Melissa Cleveland | Nappanee, IN | 4.5 | 2-1 | 2-0 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 4.07 | |
Kathleen Jeffers | Alexandria, VA | 4.5 | 2-3 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 4.05 | |
Jennifer Wysong | Nappanee, IN | 4.5 | 14-8 | 1-0 | 0-0 | 1-3 | 1-3 | 4.05 | |
Tabby Bratt | Middlebury, IN | 4.5 | 3-1 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 2-0 | 2-0 | 4.03 | |
Angie Bitner | Mishawaka, IN | 4.5 | 4-6 | 2-0 | 0-0 | 0-3 | 0-3 | 4.00 | |
Sarah Stanchin | Leo, IN | 4.5 | 11-8 | 2-0 | 0-0 | 0-4 | 0-4 | 4.00 | |
Brita Miller | Bremen, IN | 4.5 | 4-2 | 3-0 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 1-2 | 3.97 | |
Janet Brooks | Granger, IN | 4.5 | 7-2 | 2-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3.90 |
Name | Location | NTRP | 2024 Record |
Local Record |
Postseason Record |
Rating | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Kerie Graham | SOUTH BEND, IN | 4.5 | 8-3 | 0-0 3-0 3-0 |
0-0 1-3 1-3 |
4.28 | |
Eileen Varga | Granger, IN | 4.5 | 6-1 | 0-0 3-0 3-0 |
1-1 2-0 3-1 |
4.19 | |
LeighAnne Roberts | South Bend, IN | 4.5 | 11-4 | 0-0 3-0 3-0 |
0-0 1-0 1-0 |
4.18 | |
Patricia Bellia | Granger, IN | 4.5 | 4-4 | 0-0 2-0 2-0 |
0-2 0-1 0-3 |
4.16 | |
Shelly Whitney | Granger, IN | 4.5 | 5-4 | 0-0 2-0 2-0 |
0-0 0-1 0-1 |
4.16 | |
Deanna Ponsler | South Bend, IN | 4.5 | 7-5 | 0-0 3-0 3-0 |
0-0 1-3 1-3 |
4.08 | |
Melissa Cleveland | Nappanee, IN | 4.5 | 2-1 | 0-0 2-0 2-0 |
0-0 0-1 0-1 |
4.07 | |
Kathleen Jeffers | Alexandria, VA | 4.5 | 2-3 | 0-0 1-1 1-1 |
0-0 1-1 1-1 |
4.05 | |
Jennifer Wysong | Nappanee, IN | 4.5 | 14-8 | 0-0 1-0 1-0 |
0-0 1-3 1-3 |
4.05 | |
Tabby Bratt | Middlebury, IN | 4.5 | 3-1 | 0-0 1-1 1-1 |
0-0 2-0 2-0 |
4.03 | |
Angie Bitner | Mishawaka, IN | 4.5 | 4-6 | 0-0 2-0 2-0 |
0-0 0-3 0-3 |
4.00 | |
Sarah Stanchin | Leo, IN | 4.5 | 11-8 | 0-0 2-0 2-0 |
0-0 0-4 0-4 |
4.00 | |
Brita Miller | Bremen, IN | 4.5 | 4-2 | 0-0 3-0 3-0 |
0-0 1-2 1-2 |
3.97 | |
Janet Brooks | Granger, IN | 4.5 | 7-2 | 0-0 2-0 2-0 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.90 |
Local Schedule | Time | Opponent | Match Site | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|
06/04/2024 | 6:30 PM | NIN SB 40&O 4.5 W: Minatel | South Bend Racquet Club | 3-0 |
06/18/2024 | 6:30 PM | NIN SB 40&O 4.5 W: Gerber | Baker Field Tennis Courts | 2-1 |
06/25/2024 | 6:30 PM | NIN SB 40&O 4.5 W: Minatel | South Bend Racquet Club | 3-0 |
07/09/2024 | 6:30 PM | NIN SB 40&O 4.5 W: Gerber | South Bend Racquet Club | 3-0 |
07/16/2024 | 6:30 PM | NIN SB 40&O 4.5 W: Minatel | Baker Field Tennis Courts | 3-0 |
07/30/2024 | 6:30 PM | NIN SB 40&O 4.5 W: Gerber | South Bend Racquet Club | 3-0 |
Regional Schedule | Time | Opponent | Match Site | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
08/11/2024 | 9:00 AM | CIN Indianapolis, A40&O 4.5 W, Squires (PATC) | HOMESTEAD SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL | 3-2 |
Sectional Schedule | Time | Opponent | Match Site | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
08/23/2024 | 3:00 PM | NITA A40&O 4.5W Nowicki/Ihlanfeldt | TBA | 1-4 | |
08/24/2024 | 8:00 AM | Beechmont | TBA | 0-5 | |
08/24/2024 | 1:00 PM | WI Westreich 40&Over4.5W | TBA | 2-3 | |
08/25/2024 | 11:00 AM | MVC Aleccia SSL A40-4.5WW | TBA | 5-0 |
Local Schedule | Opponent |
---|---|
06/04/2024 6:30 PM
South Bend Racquet Club |
NIN SB 40&O 4.5 W: Minatel
3-0 |
06/18/2024 6:30 PM
Baker Field Tennis Courts |
NIN SB 40&O 4.5 W: Gerber
2-1 |
06/25/2024 6:30 PM
South Bend Racquet Club |
NIN SB 40&O 4.5 W: Minatel
3-0 |
07/09/2024 6:30 PM
South Bend Racquet Club |
NIN SB 40&O 4.5 W: Gerber
3-0 |
07/16/2024 6:30 PM
Baker Field Tennis Courts |
NIN SB 40&O 4.5 W: Minatel
3-0 |
07/30/2024 6:30 PM
South Bend Racquet Club |
NIN SB 40&O 4.5 W: Gerber
3-0 |
Regional Schedule | Opponent |
---|---|
08/11/2024 9:00 AM
HOMESTEAD SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL |
CIN Indianapolis, A40&O 4.5 W, Squires (PATC)
3-2 |
Sectional Schedule | Opponent |
---|---|
08/23/2024 3:00 PM
TBA |
NITA A40&O 4.5W Nowicki/Ihlanfeldt
1-4 |
08/24/2024 8:00 AM
TBA |
Beechmont
0-5 |
08/24/2024 1:00 PM
TBA |
WI Westreich 40&Over4.5W
2-3 |
08/25/2024 11:00 AM
TBA |
MVC Aleccia SSL A40-4.5WW
5-0 |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap