Team Profile |
Adult 40+ Midwest F 3.0 |
2014 NEOTA Adult 40 & Over (SF3) |
OHNEOA40&O3.0WWR3-Garibaldi |
Name | Location | NTRP | 2014 Record |
Local Singles |
Local Doubles |
Local Record |
Postseason Singles |
Postseason Doubles |
Postseason Record |
Rating | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Julie McCann | Canton, OH | 3.0 | 5-7 | 0-0 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | ----- | |
Laura Giaimo | Aurora, OH | 3.0 | 10-16 | 2-1 | 1-0 | 3-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-1 | ----- | |
Jane Comber | Solon, OH | 3.0 | 11-4 | 2-0 | 0-2 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 1-0 | 1-0 | ----- | |
Diane Hernandez | Cuyahoga Falls, OH | 3.0 | 5-12 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | ----- | |
Linda Sims | CLEVELAND, OH | 3.0 | 9-13 | 0-0 | 4-2 | 4-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | ----- | |
Margaret Whiteman | Hudson, OH | 3.0 | 3-2 | 0-0 | 3-0 | 3-0 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 0-1 | ----- | |
Cindi Ferris | Solon, OH | 3.0 | 19-19 | 0-1 | 6-0 | 6-1 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 0-1 | ----- | |
Terri Treblas | Aurora, OH | 3.0 | 7-9 | 0-0 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | ----- | |
Jo Ann FInk | Chagrin Falls, OH | 3.0 | 25-16 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | ----- | |
Peggy Garibaldi | Aurora, OH | 3.0 | 16-25 | 0-0 | 4-2 | 4-2 | 0-0 | 1-0 | 1-0 | ----- | |
Stephanie Bauer | Monclova, OH | 3.0 | 14-12 | 3-0 | 1-0 | 4-0 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-1 | ----- | |
Karen Miller | Hudson, OH | 3.0 | 21-23 | 0-0 | 7-0 | 7-0 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 0-1 | ----- | |
Tandy Nichols | Ravenna, OH | 3.0 | 9-6 | 3-1 | 0-0 | 3-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | ----- | |
Robin Szabo | Mount Pleasant, SC | 3.0 | 8-10 | 0-0 | 4-1 | 4-1 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 0-1 | ----- | |
Lori Gallagher | Aurora, OH | 3.0 | 14-23 | 0-0 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | ----- | |
Kenvian Moravec | Lenoir, NC | 3.0 | 3-14 | 0-0 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | ----- | |
Teri Mollison | Hudson, OH | 2.5 | 3-3 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | ----- |
Name | Location | NTRP | 2014 Record |
Local Record |
Postseason Record |
Rating | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Julie McCann | Canton, OH | 3.0 | 5-7 | 0-0 1-1 1-1 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
----- | |
Laura Giaimo | Aurora, OH | 3.0 | 10-16 | 2-1 1-0 3-1 |
0-1 0-0 0-1 |
----- | |
Jane Comber | Solon, OH | 3.0 | 11-4 | 2-0 0-2 2-2 |
0-0 1-0 1-0 |
----- | |
Diane Hernandez | Cuyahoga Falls, OH | 3.0 | 5-12 | 0-0 1-2 1-2 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
----- | |
Linda Sims | CLEVELAND, OH | 3.0 | 9-13 | 0-0 4-2 4-2 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
----- | |
Margaret Whiteman | Hudson, OH | 3.0 | 3-2 | 0-0 3-0 3-0 |
0-0 0-1 0-1 |
----- | |
Cindi Ferris | Solon, OH | 3.0 | 19-19 | 0-1 6-0 6-1 |
0-0 0-1 0-1 |
----- | |
Terri Treblas | Aurora, OH | 3.0 | 7-9 | 0-0 1-1 1-1 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
----- | |
Jo Ann FInk | Chagrin Falls, OH | 3.0 | 25-16 | 0-1 0-0 0-1 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
----- | |
Peggy Garibaldi | Aurora, OH | 3.0 | 16-25 | 0-0 4-2 4-2 |
0-0 1-0 1-0 |
----- | |
Stephanie Bauer | Monclova, OH | 3.0 | 14-12 | 3-0 1-0 4-0 |
0-1 0-0 0-1 |
----- | |
Karen Miller | Hudson, OH | 3.0 | 21-23 | 0-0 7-0 7-0 |
0-0 0-1 0-1 |
----- | |
Tandy Nichols | Ravenna, OH | 3.0 | 9-6 | 3-1 0-0 3-1 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
----- | |
Robin Szabo | Mount Pleasant, SC | 3.0 | 8-10 | 0-0 4-1 4-1 |
0-0 0-1 0-1 |
----- | |
Lori Gallagher | Aurora, OH | 3.0 | 14-23 | 0-0 1-1 1-1 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
----- | |
Kenvian Moravec | Lenoir, NC | 3.0 | 3-14 | 0-0 0-2 0-2 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
----- | |
Teri Mollison | Hudson, OH | 2.5 | 3-3 | 0-2 0-0 0-2 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
----- |
Local Schedule | Time | Opponent | Match Site | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|
05/14/2014 | 7:30 PM | NEOA40&O3.0WMV2 | Mayfield Village Racquet Club | 1-4 |
05/21/2014 | 7:30 PM | NEOA40&O3.0WPW | Western Reserve Racquet and Fitness Club | 3-2 |
05/28/2014 | 7:30 PM | OHNEOA40&O3.0WCV1-Berkes | Chagrin Valley Athletic Club | 3-2 |
06/11/2014 | 9:00 PM | NEOA40&O3.0WFO | Western Reserve Racquet and Fitness Club | 5-0 |
06/18/2014 | 7:30 PM | NEOA40&O3.0WMV2 | Western Reserve Racquet and Fitness Club | 3-2 |
06/25/2014 | 7:30 PM | NEOA40&O3.0WPW | Paramount Tennis Club | 4-1 |
07/02/2014 | 9:00 PM | OHNEOA40&O3.0WCV1-Berkes | Western Reserve Racquet and Fitness Club | 3-2 |
07/16/2014 | 7:30 PM | NEOA40&O3.0WFO | Force Rocky River | 5-0 |
Flight Schedule | Time | Opponent | Match Site | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
07/23/2014 | 6:00 PM | OHNEOA40&O3.0WPP2-Sobecks | Western Reserve Racquet and Fitness Club | 1-4 |
Local Schedule | Opponent |
---|---|
05/14/2014 7:30 PM
Mayfield Village Racquet Club |
NEOA40&O3.0WMV2
1-4 |
05/21/2014 7:30 PM
Western Reserve Racquet and Fitness Club |
NEOA40&O3.0WPW
3-2 |
05/28/2014 7:30 PM
Chagrin Valley Athletic Club |
OHNEOA40&O3.0WCV1-Berkes
3-2 |
06/11/2014 9:00 PM
Western Reserve Racquet and Fitness Club |
NEOA40&O3.0WFO
5-0 |
06/18/2014 7:30 PM
Western Reserve Racquet and Fitness Club |
NEOA40&O3.0WMV2
3-2 |
06/25/2014 7:30 PM
Paramount Tennis Club |
NEOA40&O3.0WPW
4-1 |
07/02/2014 9:00 PM
Western Reserve Racquet and Fitness Club |
OHNEOA40&O3.0WCV1-Berkes
3-2 |
07/16/2014 7:30 PM
Force Rocky River |
NEOA40&O3.0WFO
5-0 |
Flight Schedule | Opponent |
---|---|
07/23/2014 6:00 PM
Western Reserve Racquet and Fitness Club |
OHNEOA40&O3.0WPP2-Sobecks
1-4 |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap