Team Profile |
Mixed 40+ Missouri Valley X 8.0 |
2019 OKCMixed 40 & Over League (8.0/mixed) |
OK: Rutz/Thagard |
Name | Location | NTRP | Gender | 2019 Record |
Local Doubles |
Postseason Doubles |
Rating | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Kevin Hill | Edmond, OK | 4.5 | M | 32-8 | 3-0 | 9-1 | 4.60 | |
Coleman Clark | Oklahoma City, OK | 4.5 | M | 29-8 | 4-0 | 3-2 | 4.29 | |
Melissa Clark | Oklahoma City, OK | 4.5 | F | 29-8 | 9-0 | 2-1 | 4.06 | |
Kelle Rutz | Edmond, OK | 4.0 | F | 26-12 | 3-0 | 5-4 | 4.05 | |
Jeff Cato | Edmond, OK | 4.5 | M | 15-13 | 6-1 | 1-2 | 4.04 | |
Anne McKinney | Oklahoma City, OK | 4.5 | F | 19-9 | 3-1 | 0-0 | 4.03 | |
Nathan Malone | Edmond, OK | 4.5 | M | 4-5 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 3.99 | |
Michele Hill | Edmond, OK | 4.5 | F | 22-10 | 4-1 | 1-2 | 3.90 | |
Lane Wheeler | Oklahoma City, OK | 4.0 | M | 19-10 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 3.80 | |
Peter Pappas | Edmond, OK | 3.5 | M | 43-10 | 3-0 | 3-3 | 3.74 | |
Brian Battershell | Chickasha, OK | 4.0 | M | 48-16 | 9-0 | 5-3 | 3.73 | |
Michael Thagard | Edmond, OK | 4.0 | M | 17-8 | 2-0 | 0-1 | 3.66 | |
Gena Rainey | Edmond, OK | 4.0 | F | 11-7 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 3.60 | |
Tom Small | Edmond, OK | 4.0 | M | 14-12 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 3.59 | |
Suzanne Smith | JENKS, OK | 4.0 | F | 9-5 | 2-1 | 0-0 | 3.56 | |
Emily Pomeroy | Edmond, OK | 3.5 | F | 30-8 | 3-0 | 8-1 | 3.52 | |
Kate Ventura | Edmond, OK | 3.5 | F | 42-13 | 3-1 | 2-0 | 3.45 | |
Cindy Hendrick | PIEDMONT, OK | 3.5 | F | 28-38 | 2-0 | 3-4 | 3.11 |
Name | Location | NTRP | Gender | 2019 Record |
Local Record |
Postseason Record |
Rating | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Kevin Hill | Edmond, OK | 4.5 | M | 32-8 | 0-0 3-0 3-0 |
0-0 9-1 9-1 |
4.60 | |
Coleman Clark | Oklahoma City, OK | 4.5 | M | 29-8 | 0-0 4-0 4-0 |
0-0 3-2 3-2 |
4.29 | |
Melissa Clark | Oklahoma City, OK | 4.5 | F | 29-8 | 0-0 9-0 9-0 |
0-0 2-1 2-1 |
4.06 | |
Kelle Rutz | Edmond, OK | 4.0 | F | 26-12 | 0-0 3-0 3-0 |
0-0 5-4 5-4 |
4.05 | |
Jeff Cato | Edmond, OK | 4.5 | M | 15-13 | 0-0 6-1 6-1 |
0-0 1-2 1-2 |
4.04 | |
Anne McKinney | Oklahoma City, OK | 4.5 | F | 19-9 | 0-0 3-1 3-1 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
4.03 | |
Nathan Malone | Edmond, OK | 4.5 | M | 4-5 | 0-0 1-1 1-1 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.99 | |
Michele Hill | Edmond, OK | 4.5 | F | 22-10 | 0-0 4-1 4-1 |
0-0 1-2 1-2 |
3.90 | |
Lane Wheeler | Oklahoma City, OK | 4.0 | M | 19-10 | 0-0 2-2 2-2 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.80 | |
Peter Pappas | Edmond, OK | 3.5 | M | 43-10 | 0-0 3-0 3-0 |
0-0 3-3 3-3 |
3.74 | |
Brian Battershell | Chickasha, OK | 4.0 | M | 48-16 | 0-0 9-0 9-0 |
0-0 5-3 5-3 |
3.73 | |
Michael Thagard | Edmond, OK | 4.0 | M | 17-8 | 0-0 2-0 2-0 |
0-0 0-1 0-1 |
3.66 | |
Gena Rainey | Edmond, OK | 4.0 | F | 11-7 | 0-0 1-2 1-2 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.60 | |
Tom Small | Edmond, OK | 4.0 | M | 14-12 | 0-0 0-2 0-2 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.59 | |
Suzanne Smith | JENKS, OK | 4.0 | F | 9-5 | 0-0 2-1 2-1 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.56 | |
Emily Pomeroy | Edmond, OK | 3.5 | F | 30-8 | 0-0 3-0 3-0 |
0-0 8-1 8-1 |
3.52 | |
Kate Ventura | Edmond, OK | 3.5 | F | 42-13 | 0-0 3-1 3-1 |
0-0 2-0 2-0 |
3.45 | |
Cindy Hendrick | PIEDMONT, OK | 3.5 | F | 28-38 | 0-0 2-0 2-0 |
0-0 3-4 3-4 |
3.11 |
Local Schedule | Time | Opponent | Match Site | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|
09/30/2018 | 4:00 PM | Webb/Barber | Oklahoma City Tennis Center | 3-0 |
10/07/2018 | 4:00 PM | Wilson | Oklahoma City Tennis Center | 3-0 |
10/21/2018 | 4:00 PM | Webb/Barber | Oklahoma City Tennis Center | 3-0 |
10/26/2018 | 7:00 PM | Little | Oklahoma City Tennis Center | 1-2 |
10/28/2018 | 4:00 PM | Little | Oklahoma City Tennis Center | 2-1 |
11/01/2018 | 7:00 PM | Webb/Barber | Oklahoma City Tennis Center | 3-0 |
11/11/2018 | 4:00 PM | Wilson | Oklahoma City Tennis Center | 3-0 |
03/29/2019 | 7:00 PM | Wilson | Oklahoma City Tennis Center | 2-1 |
03/31/2019 | 4:00 PM | Cantrell | Oklahoma City Tennis Center | 2-1 |
04/04/2019 | 7:00 PM | Cantrell | Oklahoma City Tennis Center | 3-0 |
04/06/2019 | 4:00 PM | Little | Oklahoma City Tennis Center | 3-0 |
04/07/2019 | 4:00 PM | Cantrell | Oklahoma City Tennis Center | 2-1 |
District Schedule | Time | Opponent | Match Site | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
06/22/2019 | 8:00 AM | tul: Denne/LF | Lafortune Tennis CenterTulsa County Parks | 2-1 | |
06/22/2019 | 12:00 PM | tul: Denne/LF | Lafortune Tennis CenterTulsa County Parks | 3-0 | |
06/23/2019 | 8:00 AM | tul: Denne/LF | Lafortune Tennis CenterTulsa County Parks | Not Played |
Sectional Schedule | Time | Opponent | Match Site | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
09/27/2019 | 12:00 PM | IA/WC/ClarkWilt | Aspen Athletic Clubs | 2-1 | |
09/27/2019 | 6:00 PM | HOA - Rishmany, Joseph | Aspen Athletic Clubs | 2-1 | |
09/28/2019 | 9:00 AM | NE: Erwin | Prairie Ridge Sports Complex | 2-1 |
Sectional Schedule | Time | Opponent | Match Site | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
09/29/2019 | 8:00 AM | NE: Erwin | Life Time Athletic - Des Moines | 2-1 | |
09/29/2019 | 12:00 PM | IA/Sichterman/-Kron | Aspen Athletic Clubs | 2-1 |
National Schedule | Time | Opponent | Match Site | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
11/15/2019 | 2:00 PM | Wineauxs 40s | USTA National Campus | 2-1 | |
11/15/2019 | 9:00 PM | OC Boot Camp - FVTC - Tran - Sat 3 | USTA National Campus | 0-3 | |
11/16/2019 | 7:30 AM | 2019 40 & Over MX8.0-Caribbean-Jennifer Rodriguez | USTA National Campus | 2-1 | |
11/16/2019 | 2:30 PM | Oahu - All Mixed Up | USTA National Campus | 2-1 |
Local Schedule | Opponent |
---|---|
09/30/2018 4:00 PM
Oklahoma City Tennis Center |
Webb/Barber
3-0 |
10/07/2018 4:00 PM
Oklahoma City Tennis Center |
Wilson
3-0 |
10/21/2018 4:00 PM
Oklahoma City Tennis Center |
Webb/Barber
3-0 |
10/26/2018 7:00 PM
Oklahoma City Tennis Center |
Little
1-2 |
10/28/2018 4:00 PM
Oklahoma City Tennis Center |
Little
2-1 |
11/01/2018 7:00 PM
Oklahoma City Tennis Center |
Webb/Barber
3-0 |
11/11/2018 4:00 PM
Oklahoma City Tennis Center |
Wilson
3-0 |
03/29/2019 7:00 PM
Oklahoma City Tennis Center |
Wilson
2-1 |
03/31/2019 4:00 PM
Oklahoma City Tennis Center |
Cantrell
2-1 |
04/04/2019 7:00 PM
Oklahoma City Tennis Center |
Cantrell
3-0 |
04/06/2019 4:00 PM
Oklahoma City Tennis Center |
Little
3-0 |
04/07/2019 4:00 PM
Oklahoma City Tennis Center |
Cantrell
2-1 |
District Schedule | Opponent |
---|---|
06/22/2019 8:00 AM
Lafortune Tennis CenterTulsa County Parks |
tul: Denne/LF
2-1 |
06/22/2019 12:00 PM
Lafortune Tennis CenterTulsa County Parks |
tul: Denne/LF
3-0 |
06/23/2019 8:00 AM
Lafortune Tennis CenterTulsa County Parks |
tul: Denne/LF
Not Played |
Sectional Schedule | Opponent |
---|---|
09/27/2019 12:00 PM
Aspen Athletic Clubs |
IA/WC/ClarkWilt
2-1 |
09/27/2019 6:00 PM
Aspen Athletic Clubs |
HOA - Rishmany, Joseph
2-1 |
09/28/2019 9:00 AM
Prairie Ridge Sports Complex |
NE: Erwin
2-1 |
Sectional Schedule | Opponent |
---|---|
09/29/2019 8:00 AM
Life Time Athletic - Des Moines |
NE: Erwin
2-1 |
09/29/2019 12:00 PM
Aspen Athletic Clubs |
IA/Sichterman/-Kron
2-1 |
National Schedule | Opponent |
---|---|
11/15/2019 2:00 PM
USTA National Campus |
Wineauxs 40s
2-1 |
11/15/2019 9:00 PM
USTA National Campus |
OC Boot Camp - FVTC - Tran - Sat 3
0-3 |
11/16/2019 7:30 AM
USTA National Campus |
2019 40 & Over MX8.0-Caribbean-Jennifer Rodriguez
2-1 |
11/16/2019 2:30 PM
USTA National Campus |
Oahu - All Mixed Up
2-1 |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap