Team Profile |
Adult 18+ Southern F 3.0 |
2017 Adult 18&over-NE (Women 3.0) |
ORear |
Name | Location | NTRP | 2017 Record |
Local Singles |
Local Doubles |
Local Record |
Postseason Singles |
Postseason Doubles |
Postseason Record |
Rating | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tia Goodwin | Belden, MS | 3.0 | 35-2 | 0-0 | 5-0 | 5-0 | 0-0 | 4-0 | 4-0 | 3.21 | |
Melani Alcaino | Tupelo, MS | 3.0 | 39-11 | 0-0 | 4-0 | 4-0 | 0-0 | 6-1 | 6-1 | 3.11 | |
Sithina Yong | Tupelo, MS | 3.0 | 18-4 | 1-1 | 2-0 | 3-1 | 3-2 | 0-1 | 3-3 | 3.08 | |
Tammy Chapman | Tupelo, MS | 3.0 | 35-10 | 1-0 | 4-0 | 5-0 | 0-1 | 5-2 | 5-3 | 3.05 | |
Candace Browning | Belden, MS | 3.0 | 25-5 | 2-0 | 2-0 | 4-0 | 2-1 | 3-2 | 5-3 | 3.04 | |
Allie West | Tupelo, MS | 3.0 | 5-4 | 0-0 | 3-0 | 3-0 | 0-0 | 2-4 | 2-4 | 3.01 | |
Shellie ORear | Tupelo, MS | 3.0 | 16-10 | 0-2 | 2-0 | 2-2 | 1-1 | 2-2 | 3-3 | 3.00 | |
Catherine Policicchio | Tupelo, MS | 3.0 | 36-6 | 0-0 | 4-0 | 4-0 | 0-0 | 2-1 | 2-1 | 2.98 | |
maribeth holliman | West Point, MS | 3.0 | 17-7 | 0-0 | 6-0 | 6-0 | 1-0 | 2-2 | 3-2 | 2.83 | |
Diane Rulewicz | Belden, MS | 3.0 | 12-11 | 2-1 | 1-0 | 3-1 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 1-1 | 2.80 | |
Parker Spees | Tupelo, MS | 3.0 | 6-8 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2.65 | |
Candace Waterer | Belden, MS | 3.0 | 5-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2.63 | |
Laura Hodges | Belden, MS | 3.0 | 3-12 | 0-1 | 1-0 | 1-1 | 0-1 | 1-2 | 1-3 | 2.62 | |
Heidi Eaves | Tupelo, MS | 3.0 | 6-4 | 0-0 | 2-0 | 2-0 | 0-0 | 3-1 | 3-1 | 2.60 |
Name | Location | NTRP | 2017 Record |
Local Record |
Postseason Record |
Rating | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tia Goodwin | Belden, MS | 3.0 | 35-2 | 0-0 5-0 5-0 |
0-0 4-0 4-0 |
3.21 | |
Melani Alcaino | Tupelo, MS | 3.0 | 39-11 | 0-0 4-0 4-0 |
0-0 6-1 6-1 |
3.11 | |
Sithina Yong | Tupelo, MS | 3.0 | 18-4 | 1-1 2-0 3-1 |
3-2 0-1 3-3 |
3.08 | |
Tammy Chapman | Tupelo, MS | 3.0 | 35-10 | 1-0 4-0 5-0 |
0-1 5-2 5-3 |
3.05 | |
Candace Browning | Belden, MS | 3.0 | 25-5 | 2-0 2-0 4-0 |
2-1 3-2 5-3 |
3.04 | |
Allie West | Tupelo, MS | 3.0 | 5-4 | 0-0 3-0 3-0 |
0-0 2-4 2-4 |
3.01 | |
Shellie ORear | Tupelo, MS | 3.0 | 16-10 | 0-2 2-0 2-2 |
1-1 2-2 3-3 |
3.00 | |
Catherine Policicchio | Tupelo, MS | 3.0 | 36-6 | 0-0 4-0 4-0 |
0-0 2-1 2-1 |
2.98 | |
maribeth holliman | West Point, MS | 3.0 | 17-7 | 0-0 6-0 6-0 |
1-0 2-2 3-2 |
2.83 | |
Diane Rulewicz | Belden, MS | 3.0 | 12-11 | 2-1 1-0 3-1 |
1-1 0-0 1-1 |
2.80 | |
Parker Spees | Tupelo, MS | 3.0 | 6-8 | 0-0 0-0 0-0 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
2.65 | |
Candace Waterer | Belden, MS | 3.0 | 5-2 | 0-0 0-0 0-0 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
2.63 | |
Laura Hodges | Belden, MS | 3.0 | 3-12 | 0-1 1-0 1-1 |
0-1 1-2 1-3 |
2.62 | |
Heidi Eaves | Tupelo, MS | 3.0 | 6-4 | 0-0 2-0 2-0 |
0-0 3-1 3-1 |
2.60 |
Local Schedule | Time | Opponent | Match Site | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|
03/23/2017 | 6:30 PM | Anderson 3.0 Women | Rob Leake City Park | 3-2 |
03/30/2017 | 6:30 PM | Anderson 3.0 Women | Tupelo Country Club | 3-2 |
04/03/2017 | 6:30 PM | Anderson 3.0 Women | Rob Leake City Park | 5-0 |
04/10/2017 | 6:30 PM | Anderson 3.0 Women | Rob Leake City Park | 4-1 |
04/20/2017 | 6:30 PM | Anderson 3.0 Women | Tupelo Country Club | 5-0 |
05/04/2017 | 6:30 PM | Anderson 3.0 Women | Tupelo Country Club | 5-0 |
District Schedule | Time | Opponent | Match Site | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
06/24/2017 | 9:00 AM | Callaway-HCC | Parham Bridges Tennis Center | 3-2 | |
06/24/2017 | 12:00 PM | Barfoot City Courts | The Club at Township | 5-0 | |
06/24/2017 | 3:00 PM | Swan, Jeana | Ridgeland Tennis Center | 3-2 | |
06/25/2017 | 9:00 AM | DTW - Sperandeo | Parham Bridges Tennis Center | 4-1 |
Sectional Schedule | Time | Opponent | Match Site | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
07/21/2017 | 9:15 AM | USTA Atlanta/Ashleigh Michaels | Mobile Tennis Center - Site B | 3-2 | |
07/21/2017 | 1:45 PM | TN/Knoxville/Huffman | Mobile Tennis Center - Site B | 2-3 | |
07/22/2017 | 9:15 AM | L18JM - St. Andrews Sure Shots | Mobile Tennis Center - Site B | 1-4 | |
07/22/2017 | 1:45 PM | AR/Crafton-Boyette/LR/LRAC | Mobile Tennis Center - Site B | 3-2 |
Local Schedule | Opponent |
---|---|
03/23/2017 6:30 PM
Rob Leake City Park |
Anderson 3.0 Women
3-2 |
03/30/2017 6:30 PM
Tupelo Country Club |
Anderson 3.0 Women
3-2 |
04/03/2017 6:30 PM
Rob Leake City Park |
Anderson 3.0 Women
5-0 |
04/10/2017 6:30 PM
Rob Leake City Park |
Anderson 3.0 Women
4-1 |
04/20/2017 6:30 PM
Tupelo Country Club |
Anderson 3.0 Women
5-0 |
05/04/2017 6:30 PM
Tupelo Country Club |
Anderson 3.0 Women
5-0 |
District Schedule | Opponent |
---|---|
06/24/2017 9:00 AM
Parham Bridges Tennis Center |
Callaway-HCC
3-2 |
06/24/2017 12:00 PM
The Club at Township |
Barfoot City Courts
5-0 |
06/24/2017 3:00 PM
Ridgeland Tennis Center |
Swan, Jeana
3-2 |
06/25/2017 9:00 AM
Parham Bridges Tennis Center |
DTW - Sperandeo
4-1 |
Sectional Schedule | Opponent |
---|---|
07/21/2017 9:15 AM
Mobile Tennis Center - Site B |
USTA Atlanta/Ashleigh Michaels
3-2 |
07/21/2017 1:45 PM
Mobile Tennis Center - Site B |
TN/Knoxville/Huffman
2-3 |
07/22/2017 9:15 AM
Mobile Tennis Center - Site B |
L18JM - St. Andrews Sure Shots
1-4 |
07/22/2017 1:45 PM
Mobile Tennis Center - Site B |
AR/Crafton-Boyette/LR/LRAC
3-2 |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap