Team Profile |
Adult 40+ Florida F 3.5 |
2023 Polk Adult 40 & Over - Women (3.5 Adult 40 & Over - Women) |
Polk/N. Giusto/40&Over3.5W |
Name | Location | NTRP | 2023 Record |
Local Singles |
Local Doubles |
Local Record |
Postseason Singles |
Postseason Doubles |
Postseason Record |
Rating | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Nicole Giusto | Lakeland, FL | 3.5 | 48-15 | 0-0 | 4-0 | 4-0 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 1-2 | 3.44 | |
Joanne Collier | Mulberry, FL | 3.5 | 24-15 | 0-0 | 4-1 | 4-1 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 1-2 | 3.40 | |
Jennifer Spann | Lakeland, FL | 3.5 | 41-9 | 0-0 | 5-1 | 5-1 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 1-2 | 3.40 | |
Amanda Smith | Lakeland, FL | 3.5 | 28-15 | 3-0 | 2-0 | 5-0 | 2-0 | 0-1 | 2-1 | 3.39 | |
Maria Ramka | Bartow, FL | 3.5 | 23-8 | 0-0 | 3-1 | 3-1 | 0-0 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 3.36 | |
Jennifer Casey | Tampa, FL | 3.5 | 19-13 | 0-0 | 3-0 | 3-0 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 2-2 | 3.31 | |
Kara Reber | Lakeland, FL | 3.5 | 29-8 | 0-0 | 8-0 | 8-0 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 2-2 | 3.26 | |
Cynthia Hallock | Lakeland, FL | 3.5 | 13-5 | 0-0 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3.24 | |
Gina Morgan | Tampa, FL | 3.5 | 23-34 | 0-0 | 2-1 | 2-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3.21 | |
Angie Shoemaker | Lakeland, FL | 3.5 | 19-17 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3.15 | |
Ratnamani Lingamallu | Lakeland, FL | 3.5 | 23-7 | 2-1 | 4-0 | 6-1 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-2 | 3.15 | |
Desiree Tchipanova | Lakeland, FL | 3.0 | 28-25 | 0-0 | 2-1 | 2-1 | 0-0 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 2.97 | |
Kim Martin | Lakeland, FL | 3.5 | 15-12 | 0-0 | 2-3 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2.96 | |
Nathaly Arredondo | Lakeland, FL | 3.0 | 21-19 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-2 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-2 | 2.92 |
Name | Location | NTRP | 2023 Record |
Local Record |
Postseason Record |
Rating | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Nicole Giusto | Lakeland, FL | 3.5 | 48-15 | 0-0 4-0 4-0 |
0-0 1-2 1-2 |
3.44 | |
Joanne Collier | Mulberry, FL | 3.5 | 24-15 | 0-0 4-1 4-1 |
0-0 1-2 1-2 |
3.40 | |
Jennifer Spann | Lakeland, FL | 3.5 | 41-9 | 0-0 5-1 5-1 |
0-0 1-2 1-2 |
3.40 | |
Amanda Smith | Lakeland, FL | 3.5 | 28-15 | 3-0 2-0 5-0 |
2-0 0-1 2-1 |
3.39 | |
Maria Ramka | Bartow, FL | 3.5 | 23-8 | 0-0 3-1 3-1 |
0-0 1-1 1-1 |
3.36 | |
Jennifer Casey | Tampa, FL | 3.5 | 19-13 | 0-0 3-0 3-0 |
0-0 2-2 2-2 |
3.31 | |
Kara Reber | Lakeland, FL | 3.5 | 29-8 | 0-0 8-0 8-0 |
0-0 2-2 2-2 |
3.26 | |
Cynthia Hallock | Lakeland, FL | 3.5 | 13-5 | 0-0 1-1 1-1 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.24 | |
Gina Morgan | Tampa, FL | 3.5 | 23-34 | 0-0 2-1 2-1 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.21 | |
Angie Shoemaker | Lakeland, FL | 3.5 | 19-17 | 0-0 2-2 2-2 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.15 | |
Ratnamani Lingamallu | Lakeland, FL | 3.5 | 23-7 | 2-1 4-0 6-1 |
0-1 0-1 0-2 |
3.15 | |
Desiree Tchipanova | Lakeland, FL | 3.0 | 28-25 | 0-0 2-1 2-1 |
0-0 0-2 0-2 |
2.97 | |
Kim Martin | Lakeland, FL | 3.5 | 15-12 | 0-0 2-3 2-3 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
2.96 | |
Nathaly Arredondo | Lakeland, FL | 3.0 | 21-19 | 0-1 0-1 0-2 |
0-1 0-1 0-2 |
2.92 |
Local Schedule | Time | Opponent | Match Site | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|
04/12/2023 | 9:30 AM | Bartow Gang - D. Pyle | Bartow Recreation Dept | 4-0 |
04/19/2023 | 9:30 AM | Country Club of Winter Haven - J. Hyman | Beerman Family Tennis Center | 4-0 |
04/26/2023 | 9:30 AM | City of WH - J. Edwards | Beerman Family Tennis Center | 3-1 |
05/03/2023 | 9:30 AM | Lakeland Country Club - E. Paul | Lakeland Yacht & Country Club | 3-1 |
05/10/2023 | 9:30 AM | Beerman - M. Bull | Beerman Family Tennis Center | 3-1 |
05/17/2023 | 9:30 AM | Bartow Gang - D. Pyle | Bartow Recreation Dept | 2-2 |
05/24/2023 | 9:30 AM | Country Club of Winter Haven - J. Hyman | Beerman Family Tennis Center | 3-1 |
05/31/2023 | 9:30 AM | City of WH - J. Edwards | City of Winter Haven Municipal Courts | 3-1 |
06/07/2023 | 9:30 AM | Lakeland Country Club - E. Paul | Beerman Family Tennis Center | 4-0 |
06/14/2023 | 9:30 AM | Beerman - M. Bull | Beerman Family Tennis Center | 3-1 |
Sectional Schedule | Time | Opponent | Match Site | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
07/22/2023 | 11:00 AM | Sarasota/Allerton/40&Over3.5W | USTA National Campus | 2-2 | |
07/22/2023 | 2:00 PM | MARION/Millsaps/40&Over3.5W | USTA National Campus | 1-3 | |
07/23/2023 | 9:30 AM | Brevard/Rosenquist/40&Over3.5W | USTA National Campus | 2-2 | |
07/23/2023 | 1:30 PM | OWB/Jimison/40&Over3.5W | USTA National Campus | 1-3 |
Local Schedule | Opponent |
---|---|
04/12/2023 9:30 AM
Bartow Recreation Dept |
Bartow Gang - D. Pyle
4-0 |
04/19/2023 9:30 AM
Beerman Family Tennis Center |
Country Club of Winter Haven - J. Hyman
4-0 |
04/26/2023 9:30 AM
Beerman Family Tennis Center |
City of WH - J. Edwards
3-1 |
05/03/2023 9:30 AM
Lakeland Yacht & Country Club |
Lakeland Country Club - E. Paul
3-1 |
05/10/2023 9:30 AM
Beerman Family Tennis Center |
Beerman - M. Bull
3-1 |
05/17/2023 9:30 AM
Bartow Recreation Dept |
Bartow Gang - D. Pyle
2-2 |
05/24/2023 9:30 AM
Beerman Family Tennis Center |
Country Club of Winter Haven - J. Hyman
3-1 |
05/31/2023 9:30 AM
City of Winter Haven Municipal Courts |
City of WH - J. Edwards
3-1 |
06/07/2023 9:30 AM
Beerman Family Tennis Center |
Lakeland Country Club - E. Paul
4-0 |
06/14/2023 9:30 AM
Beerman Family Tennis Center |
Beerman - M. Bull
3-1 |
Sectional Schedule | Opponent |
---|---|
07/22/2023 11:00 AM
USTA National Campus |
Sarasota/Allerton/40&Over3.5W
2-2 |
07/22/2023 2:00 PM
USTA National Campus |
MARION/Millsaps/40&Over3.5W
1-3 |
07/23/2023 9:30 AM
USTA National Campus |
Brevard/Rosenquist/40&Over3.5W
2-2 |
07/23/2023 1:30 PM
USTA National Campus |
OWB/Jimison/40&Over3.5W
1-3 |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap