Team Profile |
Adult 40+ Florida F 4.0 |
2017 Polk Adult 40 & Over - Women (4.0 Adult 40 & Over - Women) |
Polk - Winter Haven/Coffman |
Name | Location | NTRP | 2017 Record |
Local Singles |
Local Doubles |
Local Record |
Postseason Singles |
Postseason Doubles |
Postseason Record |
Rating | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Susan Fearnow | NEW PORT RICHEY, FL | 4.0 | 14-5 | 4-0 | 0-0 | 4-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3.88 | |
Debra Coffman | Lakeland, FL | 4.0 | 12-7 | 0-0 | 5-2 | 5-2 | 0-0 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 3.87 | |
Angela Larisey | Kissimmee, FL | 4.0 | 14-23 | 0-0 | 3-3 | 3-3 | 0-0 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 3.83 | |
Brenda Clark | Great Falls, VA | 4.0 | 22-20 | 1-0 | 0-1 | 1-1 | 2-0 | 0-0 | 2-0 | 3.77 | |
Tina Elortegui | Lakeland, FL | 4.0 | 5-9 | 0-0 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 3.72 | |
Joanna Lees | Windermere, FL | 4.0 | 5-9 | 0-2 | 1-0 | 1-2 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0-2 | 3.65 | |
Claire Bastian | Tampa, FL | 4.0 | 15-17 | 0-1 | 3-2 | 3-3 | 0-0 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 3.60 | |
Tara Skendziel | Tampa, FL | 4.0 | 16-17 | 0-0 | 5-0 | 5-0 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 1-2 | 3.57 | |
Jayma Knight | Bartow, FL | 4.0 | 12-15 | 0-0 | 2-3 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 3.56 | |
Gretchen Wood | Lakeland, FL | 4.0 | 6-16 | 0-1 | 1-2 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 3.56 | |
Vicki Camposano | Tampa, FL | 4.0 | 9-9 | 0-0 | 2-0 | 2-0 | 0-0 | 1-0 | 1-0 | 3.56 | |
Joan Baldava | Lakeland, FL | 3.5 | 28-17 | 0-0 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3.53 | |
Daniela Schick | Lake Alfred, FL | 3.5 | 40-15 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 1-1 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0-2 | 3.50 | |
Denise Saltman | Winter Haven, FL | 3.5 | 38-21 | 0-0 | 1-4 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 3.32 |
Name | Location | NTRP | 2017 Record |
Local Record |
Postseason Record |
Rating | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Susan Fearnow | NEW PORT RICHEY, FL | 4.0 | 14-5 | 4-0 0-0 4-0 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.88 | |
Debra Coffman | Lakeland, FL | 4.0 | 12-7 | 0-0 5-2 5-2 |
0-0 1-1 1-1 |
3.87 | |
Angela Larisey | Kissimmee, FL | 4.0 | 14-23 | 0-0 3-3 3-3 |
0-0 0-2 0-2 |
3.83 | |
Brenda Clark | Great Falls, VA | 4.0 | 22-20 | 1-0 0-1 1-1 |
2-0 0-0 2-0 |
3.77 | |
Tina Elortegui | Lakeland, FL | 4.0 | 5-9 | 0-0 0-2 0-2 |
0-0 0-2 0-2 |
3.72 | |
Joanna Lees | Windermere, FL | 4.0 | 5-9 | 0-2 1-0 1-2 |
0-2 0-0 0-2 |
3.65 | |
Claire Bastian | Tampa, FL | 4.0 | 15-17 | 0-1 3-2 3-3 |
0-0 1-1 1-1 |
3.60 | |
Tara Skendziel | Tampa, FL | 4.0 | 16-17 | 0-0 5-0 5-0 |
0-0 1-2 1-2 |
3.57 | |
Jayma Knight | Bartow, FL | 4.0 | 12-15 | 0-0 2-3 2-3 |
0-0 0-2 0-2 |
3.56 | |
Gretchen Wood | Lakeland, FL | 4.0 | 6-16 | 0-1 1-2 1-3 |
0-0 0-2 0-2 |
3.56 | |
Vicki Camposano | Tampa, FL | 4.0 | 9-9 | 0-0 2-0 2-0 |
0-0 1-0 1-0 |
3.56 | |
Joan Baldava | Lakeland, FL | 3.5 | 28-17 | 0-0 1-1 1-1 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.53 | |
Daniela Schick | Lake Alfred, FL | 3.5 | 40-15 | 1-1 0-0 1-1 |
0-2 0-0 0-2 |
3.50 | |
Denise Saltman | Winter Haven, FL | 3.5 | 38-21 | 0-0 1-4 1-4 |
0-0 0-2 0-2 |
3.32 |
Local Schedule | Time | Opponent | Match Site | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|
03/09/2017 | 9:30 AM | GrassWales/McGill | City of Winter Haven Municipal Courts | 4-1 |
03/30/2017 | 9:30 AM | Beerman/Myers | Beerman Family Tennis Center | 3-2 |
04/06/2017 | 9:30 AM | GrassWales/McGill | Lake Wales Country Club | 4-1 |
04/20/2017 | 9:30 AM | Beerman/Myers | City of Winter Haven Municipal Courts | 3-2 |
04/27/2017 | 9:30 AM | GrassWales/McGill | City of Winter Haven Municipal Courts | 4-1 |
05/11/2017 | 9:30 AM | Beerman/Myers | Beerman Family Tennis Center | 1-4 |
05/18/2017 | 9:30 AM | GrassWales/McGill | Grasslands Tennis Club | 3-2 |
06/01/2017 | 9:30 AM | Beerman/Myers | City of Winter Haven Municipal Courts | 3-2 |
Sectional Schedule | Time | Opponent | Match Site | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
07/14/2017 | 2:00 PM | Sarasota/Manatee- Bath & Racquet - C. Synder | USTA National Campus | 2-3 | |
07/14/2017 | 6:00 PM | Pinellas - SPTC/Klein | USTA National Campus | 2-3 | |
07/15/2017 | 2:00 PM | Orange/Seminole - Sanlando/Crociata | USTA National Campus | 0-5 |
Local Schedule | Opponent |
---|---|
03/09/2017 9:30 AM
City of Winter Haven Municipal Courts |
GrassWales/McGill
4-1 |
03/30/2017 9:30 AM
Beerman Family Tennis Center |
Beerman/Myers
3-2 |
04/06/2017 9:30 AM
Lake Wales Country Club |
GrassWales/McGill
4-1 |
04/20/2017 9:30 AM
City of Winter Haven Municipal Courts |
Beerman/Myers
3-2 |
04/27/2017 9:30 AM
City of Winter Haven Municipal Courts |
GrassWales/McGill
4-1 |
05/11/2017 9:30 AM
Beerman Family Tennis Center |
Beerman/Myers
1-4 |
05/18/2017 9:30 AM
Grasslands Tennis Club |
GrassWales/McGill
3-2 |
06/01/2017 9:30 AM
City of Winter Haven Municipal Courts |
Beerman/Myers
3-2 |
Sectional Schedule | Opponent |
---|---|
07/14/2017 2:00 PM
USTA National Campus |
Sarasota/Manatee- Bath & Racquet - C. Synder
2-3 |
07/14/2017 6:00 PM
USTA National Campus |
Pinellas - SPTC/Klein
2-3 |
07/15/2017 2:00 PM
USTA National Campus |
Orange/Seminole - Sanlando/Crociata
0-5 |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap