Team Profile |
Adult 40+ Eastern F 4.5 |
2014 40&Over Women (4.5+) |
Rye Racquet (Bode) |
Name | Location | NTRP | 2014 Record |
Local Singles |
Local Doubles |
Local Record |
Postseason Singles |
Postseason Doubles |
Postseason Record |
Rating | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Corinna Bode | Rye, NY | 5.0 | 19-5 | 6-1 | 1-0 | 7-1 | 5-1 | 0-0 | 5-1 | ----- | |
Michelle Wright | Ridgefield, CT | 4.5 | 6-0 | 1-0 | 2-0 | 3-0 | 1-0 | 0-0 | 1-0 | ----- | |
Carrie Rabuse | HARTSDALE, NY | 4.5 | 5-2 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 4-0 | 4-0 | ----- | |
Carolyn Cruz | New Rochelle, NY | 4.5 | 3-2 | 0-0 | 2-1 | 2-1 | 0-0 | 1-1 | 1-1 | ----- | |
Joy Cummiskey | Darien, CT | 5.0 | 5-7 | 0-0 | 2-1 | 2-1 | 0-0 | 3-4 | 3-4 | ----- | |
Carol Chirico | Harrison, NY | 4.5 | 23-6 | 5-1 | 3-0 | 8-1 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 2-2 | ----- | |
Ingrid Lopp | Rye, NY | 4.5 | 8-2 | 0-0 | 2-1 | 2-1 | 0-0 | 6-1 | 6-1 | ----- | |
Hiromi Inagawa | Greenwich, CT | 4.5 | 12-2 | 0-0 | 8-0 | 8-0 | 0-0 | 4-2 | 4-2 | ----- | |
Christie Manning | Rye, NY | 4.5 | 1-3 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | ----- | |
Marcia Pflug | AUSTIN, TX | 4.5 | 6-5 | 0-0 | 3-1 | 3-1 | 0-0 | 3-4 | 3-4 | ----- | |
Kathrin Blanch | RYE, NY | 4.5 | 3-0 | 0-0 | 3-0 | 3-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | ----- | |
Nancy Justicz | Greenwich, CT | 4.5 | 5-11 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 1-2 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0-2 | ----- | |
Grace Schoelkopf | Greenwich, CT | 4.5 | 3-6 | 0-0 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | ----- | |
Sonnet McKinnon | Belvedere Tiburon, CA | 4.5 | 7-9 | 0-0 | 2-1 | 2-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-1 | ----- | |
Karen Wojciechowski | SAVANNAH, GA | 4.5 | 0-3 | 0-1 | 0-2 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | ----- | |
Suzanne Schnitta | Harrison, NY | 4.5 | 17-14 | 0-0 | 2-3 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 1-1 | 1-1 | ----- | |
Sarah Otis Humphrey | Darien, CT | 4.5 | 21-12 | 0-0 | 2-0 | 2-0 | 0-0 | 4-3 | 4-3 | ----- | |
Jennifer Trahanas | Riverside, CT | 4.5 | 4-3 | 0-0 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | ----- | |
Tracy Eck | Rye, NY | 4.5 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | ----- | |
Mindy Shulman | Scarsdale, NY | 4.5 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | ----- |
Name | Location | NTRP | 2014 Record |
Local Record |
Postseason Record |
Rating | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Corinna Bode | Rye, NY | 5.0 | 19-5 | 6-1 1-0 7-1 |
5-1 0-0 5-1 |
----- | |
Michelle Wright | Ridgefield, CT | 4.5 | 6-0 | 1-0 2-0 3-0 |
1-0 0-0 1-0 |
----- | |
Carrie Rabuse | HARTSDALE, NY | 4.5 | 5-2 | 0-0 1-2 1-2 |
0-0 4-0 4-0 |
----- | |
Carolyn Cruz | New Rochelle, NY | 4.5 | 3-2 | 0-0 2-1 2-1 |
0-0 1-1 1-1 |
----- | |
Joy Cummiskey | Darien, CT | 5.0 | 5-7 | 0-0 2-1 2-1 |
0-0 3-4 3-4 |
----- | |
Carol Chirico | Harrison, NY | 4.5 | 23-6 | 5-1 3-0 8-1 |
2-2 0-0 2-2 |
----- | |
Ingrid Lopp | Rye, NY | 4.5 | 8-2 | 0-0 2-1 2-1 |
0-0 6-1 6-1 |
----- | |
Hiromi Inagawa | Greenwich, CT | 4.5 | 12-2 | 0-0 8-0 8-0 |
0-0 4-2 4-2 |
----- | |
Christie Manning | Rye, NY | 4.5 | 1-3 | 1-1 0-0 1-1 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
----- | |
Marcia Pflug | AUSTIN, TX | 4.5 | 6-5 | 0-0 3-1 3-1 |
0-0 3-4 3-4 |
----- | |
Kathrin Blanch | RYE, NY | 4.5 | 3-0 | 0-0 3-0 3-0 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
----- | |
Nancy Justicz | Greenwich, CT | 4.5 | 5-11 | 0-0 1-2 1-2 |
0-2 0-0 0-2 |
----- | |
Grace Schoelkopf | Greenwich, CT | 4.5 | 3-6 | 0-0 0-2 0-2 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
----- | |
Sonnet McKinnon | Belvedere Tiburon, CA | 4.5 | 7-9 | 0-0 2-1 2-1 |
0-1 0-0 0-1 |
----- | |
Karen Wojciechowski | SAVANNAH, GA | 4.5 | 0-3 | 0-1 0-2 0-3 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
----- | |
Suzanne Schnitta | Harrison, NY | 4.5 | 17-14 | 0-0 2-3 2-3 |
0-0 1-1 1-1 |
----- | |
Sarah Otis Humphrey | Darien, CT | 4.5 | 21-12 | 0-0 2-0 2-0 |
0-0 4-3 4-3 |
----- | |
Jennifer Trahanas | Riverside, CT | 4.5 | 4-3 | 0-0 0-2 0-2 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
----- | |
Tracy Eck | Rye, NY | 4.5 | 0-0 | 0-0 0-0 0-0 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
----- | |
Mindy Shulman | Scarsdale, NY | 4.5 | 0-0 | 0-0 0-0 0-0 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
----- |
Local Schedule | Time | Opponent | Match Site | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|
05/14/2014 | 7:00 PM | Rye Racquet, Eastern Ryevals | Rye Racquet Club | 4-1 |
05/21/2014 | 7:00 PM | Chestnut Ridge | Chestnut Ridge Racquet Club | 5-0 |
05/28/2014 | 6:30 PM | Club Fit Briarcliff | Club Fit Briarcliff | 3-2 |
06/04/2014 | 7:00 PM | Armonk Tennis Club | Rye Racquet Club | 2-3 |
06/12/2014 | 7:00 PM | Saw Mill | Rye Racquet Club | 4-1 |
06/18/2014 | 7:00 PM | Rye Racquet, Eastern Ryevals | Rye Racquet Club | 3-2 |
06/24/2014 | 7:00 PM | Chestnut Ridge | Rye Racquet Club | 4-1 |
07/16/2014 | 7:00 PM | Armonk Tennis Club | Armonk Tennis Club | 2-3 |
07/23/2014 | 6:00 PM | Saw Mill | Saw Mill Club | 1-4 |
07/30/2014 | 7:00 PM | Club Fit Briarcliff | Rye Racquet Club | 4-1 |
Flight Schedule | Time | Opponent | Match Site | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
08/05/2014 | 7:00 PM | Armonk Tennis Club | Sound Shore Indoor Tennis LLC | 3-2 |
Sectional Schedule | Time | Opponent | Match Site | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
08/16/2014 | 11:00 AM | Carefree, Ryan/Disabato | Central Park | 4-1 | |
08/16/2014 | 2:00 PM | N-Audet | Central Park | 4-1 | |
08/17/2014 | 8:00 AM | Carnevos | Shenendehowa Central School District | 3-2 |
National Schedule | Time | Opponent | Match Site | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
10/31/2014 | 10:30 AM | Eliason | La Quinta Resort | 3-2 | |
10/31/2014 | 3:30 PM | SW/CAZ/Kim Dever | Desert Champions LLC | 2-3 | |
11/01/2014 | 10:30 AM | RCW Lanc - Clark | Desert Champions LLC | 2-3 |
Local Schedule | Opponent |
---|---|
05/14/2014 7:00 PM
Rye Racquet Club |
Rye Racquet, Eastern Ryevals
4-1 |
05/21/2014 7:00 PM
Chestnut Ridge Racquet Club |
Chestnut Ridge
5-0 |
05/28/2014 6:30 PM
Club Fit Briarcliff |
Club Fit Briarcliff
3-2 |
06/04/2014 7:00 PM
Rye Racquet Club |
Armonk Tennis Club
2-3 |
06/12/2014 7:00 PM
Rye Racquet Club |
Saw Mill
4-1 |
06/18/2014 7:00 PM
Rye Racquet Club |
Rye Racquet, Eastern Ryevals
3-2 |
06/24/2014 7:00 PM
Rye Racquet Club |
Chestnut Ridge
4-1 |
07/16/2014 7:00 PM
Armonk Tennis Club |
Armonk Tennis Club
2-3 |
07/23/2014 6:00 PM
Saw Mill Club |
Saw Mill
1-4 |
07/30/2014 7:00 PM
Rye Racquet Club |
Club Fit Briarcliff
4-1 |
Flight Schedule | Opponent |
---|---|
08/05/2014 7:00 PM
Sound Shore Indoor Tennis LLC |
Armonk Tennis Club
3-2 |
Sectional Schedule | Opponent |
---|---|
08/16/2014 11:00 AM
Central Park |
Carefree, Ryan/Disabato
4-1 |
08/16/2014 2:00 PM
Central Park |
N-Audet
4-1 |
08/17/2014 8:00 AM
Shenendehowa Central School District |
Carnevos
3-2 |
National Schedule | Opponent |
---|---|
10/31/2014 10:30 AM
La Quinta Resort |
Eliason
3-2 |
10/31/2014 3:30 PM
Desert Champions LLC |
SW/CAZ/Kim Dever
2-3 |
11/01/2014 10:30 AM
Desert Champions LLC |
RCW Lanc - Clark
2-3 |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap