Team Profile |
Adult 65+ Southern F 4.0 |
2016/2017 SATA USTA Adult 65 & Over (Women) - Fall (4.0 Women (Area Team)) |
SATA/Cathy Ferrone |
Name | Location | NTRP | 2017 Record |
Postseason Doubles |
Rating | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tanis Bond | Savannah, GA | 4.0 | 2-0 | 0-0 | 4.02 | |
Jean Carpenter | Savannah, GA | 4.0 | 1-4 | 0-2 | 3.73 | |
Barb Dellamora | Aiken, SC | 4.0 | 8-5 | 3-2 | 3.71 | |
Debbie Leecock | PLANO, TX | 4.0 | 11-4 | 5-0 | 3.69 | |
Linda Whittaker | Savannah, GA | 4.0 | 10-10 | 4-0 | 3.65 | |
Mary Jean Drew | Gainesville, GA | 4.0 | 1-9 | 0-2 | 3.51 | |
Ellison McAllaster | SAINT SIMONS ISLAND, GA | 3.5 | 4-2 | 1-1 | 3.09 | |
Patricia Biebel | Aiken, SC | 4.0 | 4-3 | 3-2 | ----- | |
Cathy Ferrone | Savannah, GA | 4.0 | 1-8 | 0-2 | ----- | |
Karol Schmidt | LONGWOOD, FL | 3.5 | 0-1 | 0-0 | ----- | |
Mary Smith | Savannah, GA | 4.0 | 1-4 | 0-3 | ----- | |
Shirley Swedloff | Stuart, FL | 4.0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | ----- |
Name | Location | NTRP | 2017 Record |
Postseason Record |
Rating | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tanis Bond | Savannah, GA | 4.0 | 2-0 | 0-0 0-0 0-0 |
4.02 | |
Jean Carpenter | Savannah, GA | 4.0 | 1-4 | 0-0 0-2 0-2 |
3.73 | |
Barb Dellamora | Aiken, SC | 4.0 | 8-5 | 0-0 3-2 3-2 |
3.71 | |
Debbie Leecock | PLANO, TX | 4.0 | 11-4 | 0-0 5-0 5-0 |
3.69 | |
Linda Whittaker | Savannah, GA | 4.0 | 10-10 | 0-0 4-0 4-0 |
3.65 | |
Mary Jean Drew | Gainesville, GA | 4.0 | 1-9 | 0-0 0-2 0-2 |
3.51 | |
Ellison McAllaster | SAINT SIMONS ISLAND, GA | 3.5 | 4-2 | 0-0 1-1 1-1 |
3.09 | |
Patricia Biebel | Aiken, SC | 4.0 | 4-3 | 0-0 3-2 3-2 |
----- | |
Cathy Ferrone | Savannah, GA | 4.0 | 1-8 | 0-0 0-2 0-2 |
----- | |
Karol Schmidt | LONGWOOD, FL | 3.5 | 0-1 | 0-0 0-0 0-0 |
----- | |
Mary Smith | Savannah, GA | 4.0 | 1-4 | 0-0 0-3 0-3 |
----- | |
Shirley Swedloff | Stuart, FL | 4.0 | 0-0 | 0-0 0-0 0-0 |
----- |
Local Schedule | Time | Opponent | Match Site | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|
No schedule found. |
District Schedule | Time | Opponent | Match Site | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
06/09/2017 | 11:00 AM | NEGTA/Judith West | Franklin Creek Tennis Center The Landing | 1-2 | |
06/09/2017 | 4:00 PM | CORTA/Nancy Scott | Marshwood Tennis Center The Landings | 1-2 | |
06/10/2017 | 9:30 AM | BGITA/Jane Kelly | Southbridge Racquet Club | 2-1 | |
06/10/2017 | 2:30 PM | Flint River/Angela McCloy | The Savannah Golf Club | 2-1 | |
06/11/2017 | 11:00 AM | Macon/Mary Hatfield | Franklin Creek Tennis Center The Landing | 2-1 |
Local Schedule | Opponent | |||
---|---|---|---|---|
No schedule found. |
District Schedule | Opponent |
---|---|
06/09/2017 11:00 AM
Franklin Creek Tennis Center The Landing |
NEGTA/Judith West
1-2 |
06/09/2017 4:00 PM
Marshwood Tennis Center The Landings |
CORTA/Nancy Scott
1-2 |
06/10/2017 9:30 AM
Southbridge Racquet Club |
BGITA/Jane Kelly
2-1 |
06/10/2017 2:30 PM
The Savannah Golf Club |
Flint River/Angela McCloy
2-1 |
06/11/2017 11:00 AM
Franklin Creek Tennis Center The Landing |
Macon/Mary Hatfield
2-1 |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap