Team Profile |
Mixed 18+ New England X 8.0 |
2018 NCT Mixed 18 & Over (Flight 2) |
SIMS;Grip'N'Rip;Maglieri/Glasgow |
Name | Location | NTRP | Gender | 2018 Record |
Local Doubles |
Postseason Doubles |
Rating | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Erica Maglieri | Simsbury, CT | 4.5 | F | 17-6 | 1-3 | 0-2 | 4.35 | |
Jeff Stock | Somers, CT | 4.5 | M | 10-5 | 3-0 | 0-0 | 4.15 | |
Julie Condit | Cheshire, CT | 4.5 | F | 19-8 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 4.15 | |
Trevor Glasgow | West Hartford, CT | 4.5 | M | 10-10 | 1-2 | 0-2 | 4.15 | |
Ben Feld | Weatogue, CT | 4.0 | M | 4-3 | 4-1 | 0-0 | 3.96 | M |
Thomas Scafuri | Canton, CT | 4.0 | M | 15-8 | 3-0 | 0-1 | 3.77 | |
Esther Aronson | Avon, CT | 4.0 | F | 26-24 | 2-0 | 1-0 | 3.75 | |
Patricia Rubin | Simsbury, CT | 4.0 | F | 17-9 | 4-0 | 0-1 | 3.59 | |
Peter Suttmeier | Avon, CT | 3.5 | M | 38-13 | 3-0 | 1-1 | 3.57 | |
James Carter | West Hartford, CT | 3.5 | M | 1-4 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 3.54 | |
Rebecca Fishman | Tariffville, CT | 4.0 | F | 19-21 | 2-0 | 0-2 | 3.54 | |
carlos badiola | West Hartford, CT | 3.5 | M | 10-5 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3.42 | |
Cheryl Glasgow | Simsbury, CT | 3.5 | F | 25-24 | 1-3 | 0-2 | 3.39 | |
Stephen Aronson | Avon, CT | 3.5 | M | 11-25 | 0-3 | 0-2 | 3.35 | |
Nancy Altschuler | Hartford, CT | 3.5 | F | 8-5 | 3-1 | 0-1 | 3.30 | |
Steve Arcand | West Hartford, CT | 3.5 | M | 7-13 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 3.23 | |
Teresa Perrucci | West Hartford, CT | 4.5 | F | 9-9 | 2-1 | 0-0 | ----- |
Name | Location | NTRP | Gender | 2018 Record |
Local Record |
Postseason Record |
Rating | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Erica Maglieri | Simsbury, CT | 4.5 | F | 17-6 | 0-0 1-3 1-3 |
0-0 0-2 0-2 |
4.35 | |
Jeff Stock | Somers, CT | 4.5 | M | 10-5 | 0-0 3-0 3-0 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
4.15 | |
Julie Condit | Cheshire, CT | 4.5 | F | 19-8 | 0-0 0-1 0-1 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
4.15 | |
Trevor Glasgow | West Hartford, CT | 4.5 | M | 10-10 | 0-0 1-2 1-2 |
0-0 0-2 0-2 |
4.15 | |
Ben Feld | Weatogue, CT | 4.0 | M | 4-3 | 0-0 4-1 4-1 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.96 | M |
Thomas Scafuri | Canton, CT | 4.0 | M | 15-8 | 0-0 3-0 3-0 |
0-0 0-1 0-1 |
3.77 | |
Esther Aronson | Avon, CT | 4.0 | F | 26-24 | 0-0 2-0 2-0 |
0-0 1-0 1-0 |
3.75 | |
Patricia Rubin | Simsbury, CT | 4.0 | F | 17-9 | 0-0 4-0 4-0 |
0-0 0-1 0-1 |
3.59 | |
Peter Suttmeier | Avon, CT | 3.5 | M | 38-13 | 0-0 3-0 3-0 |
0-0 1-1 1-1 |
3.57 | |
James Carter | West Hartford, CT | 3.5 | M | 1-4 | 0-0 1-1 1-1 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.54 | |
Rebecca Fishman | Tariffville, CT | 4.0 | F | 19-21 | 0-0 2-0 2-0 |
0-0 0-2 0-2 |
3.54 | |
carlos badiola | West Hartford, CT | 3.5 | M | 10-5 | 0-0 0-0 0-0 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.42 | |
Cheryl Glasgow | Simsbury, CT | 3.5 | F | 25-24 | 0-0 1-3 1-3 |
0-0 0-2 0-2 |
3.39 | |
Stephen Aronson | Avon, CT | 3.5 | M | 11-25 | 0-0 0-3 0-3 |
0-0 0-2 0-2 |
3.35 | |
Nancy Altschuler | Hartford, CT | 3.5 | F | 8-5 | 0-0 3-1 3-1 |
0-0 0-1 0-1 |
3.30 | |
Steve Arcand | West Hartford, CT | 3.5 | M | 7-13 | 0-0 0-2 0-2 |
0-0 0-2 0-2 |
3.23 | |
Teresa Perrucci | West Hartford, CT | 4.5 | F | 9-9 | 0-0 2-1 2-1 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
----- |
Local Schedule | Time | Opponent | Match Site | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|
10/08/2017 | 4:00 PM | EH;Mixers;Bray | Simsmore Tennis | 1-2 |
10/22/2017 | 2:00 PM | PRC;PRC8;Tillow | Pinewoods Health and Racquet | 1-2 |
10/29/2017 | 12:00 PM | SIMS;Kings & Queens;Schumsky | Simsmore Tennis | 0-3 |
11/03/2017 | 7:00 PM | BLM;Bobcats;Datsko | Bloomfield Tennis Club Llc | 1-2 |
12/03/2017 | 2:00 PM | SIMS;Kings & Queens;Schumsky | Simsmore Tennis | 3-0 |
12/17/2017 | 12:00 PM | EH;Mixers;Bray | East Hartford Racquet Club | 3-0 |
01/07/2018 | 4:00 PM | PRC;PRC8;Tillow | Simsmore Tennis | 3-0 |
01/14/2018 | 12:00 PM | BLM;Bobcats;Datsko | Simsmore Tennis | 3-0 |
District Schedule | Time | Opponent | Match Site | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
06/23/2018 | 10:30 AM | RP: Brazenor | Winchester Indoor Lawn Tennis Center | 0-3 | |
06/23/2018 | 1:30 PM | Cedardale Red;Licari | Winchester Indoor Lawn Tennis Center | 0-3 | |
06/24/2018 | 10:00 AM | RFC;Maineiacs:Dwyer | Winchester Indoor Lawn Tennis Center | 1-2 |
Local Schedule | Opponent |
---|---|
10/08/2017 4:00 PM
Simsmore Tennis |
EH;Mixers;Bray
1-2 |
10/22/2017 2:00 PM
Pinewoods Health and Racquet |
PRC;PRC8;Tillow
1-2 |
10/29/2017 12:00 PM
Simsmore Tennis |
SIMS;Kings & Queens;Schumsky
0-3 |
11/03/2017 7:00 PM
Bloomfield Tennis Club Llc |
BLM;Bobcats;Datsko
1-2 |
12/03/2017 2:00 PM
Simsmore Tennis |
SIMS;Kings & Queens;Schumsky
3-0 |
12/17/2017 12:00 PM
East Hartford Racquet Club |
EH;Mixers;Bray
3-0 |
01/07/2018 4:00 PM
Simsmore Tennis |
PRC;PRC8;Tillow
3-0 |
01/14/2018 12:00 PM
Simsmore Tennis |
BLM;Bobcats;Datsko
3-0 |
District Schedule | Opponent |
---|---|
06/23/2018 10:30 AM
Winchester Indoor Lawn Tennis Center |
RP: Brazenor
0-3 |
06/23/2018 1:30 PM
Winchester Indoor Lawn Tennis Center |
Cedardale Red;Licari
0-3 |
06/24/2018 10:00 AM
Winchester Indoor Lawn Tennis Center |
RFC;Maineiacs:Dwyer
1-2 |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap