Team Profile |
Adult 18+ Missouri Valley M 3.5 |
2019 Adult 18 & Over Spring (Men 3.5) |
STL-WC2-Bohn/Woods (S) |
Name | Location | NTRP | 2019 Record |
Local Singles |
Local Doubles |
Local Record |
Postseason Singles |
Postseason Doubles |
Postseason Record |
Rating | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Robert McKendry | Saint Louis, MO | 3.5 | 18-4 | 0-0 | 6-2 | 6-2 | 0-0 | 6-0 | 6-0 | 3.51 | |
Nicholas Argyres | Saint Louis, MO | 3.5 | 9-8 | 1-0 | 2-1 | 3-1 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 1-1 | 3.50 | |
Tod Robberson | Saint Louis, MO | 3.5 | 21-18 | 0-0 | 7-2 | 7-2 | 0-1 | 2-3 | 2-4 | 3.42 | |
Richard Kilgore | Estes Park, CO | 3.5 | 15-3 | 0-0 | 6-2 | 6-2 | 0-0 | 4-0 | 4-0 | 3.39 | |
Scott Anderson | Saint Louis, MO | 3.5 | 12-6 | 2-3 | 3-1 | 5-4 | 1-0 | 0-0 | 1-0 | 3.38 | |
Tim Kramer | Saint Charles, MO | 3.5 | 9-8 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 1-2 | 3.38 | |
Robert Duong | VACAVILLE, CA | 3.5 | 18-9 | 0-0 | 6-2 | 6-2 | 0-0 | 2-1 | 2-1 | 3.36 | |
Eric Elverhoy | Wildwood, MO | 3.5 | 8-8 | 0-0 | 5-2 | 5-2 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 3.34 | |
Frederick Strasheim | Saint Louis, MO | 3.5 | 14-3 | 2-0 | 4-2 | 6-2 | 0-0 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 3.32 | |
Steve Schroeder | Saint Peters, MO | 3.5 | 16-10 | 0-0 | 2-3 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 1-3 | 1-3 | 3.29 | |
Pete Hasse | Saint Louis, MO | 3.5 | 7-14 | 0-1 | 5-2 | 5-3 | 0-2 | 0-3 | 0-5 | 3.27 | |
Corey Tomczak | Saint Louis, MO | 3.5 | 7-9 | 3-4 | 0-0 | 3-4 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 1-1 | 3.26 | |
William Woods | Saint Louis, MO | 3.5 | 11-11 | 0-0 | 3-4 | 3-4 | 0-0 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 3.25 | |
Paul Petruska | Saint Louis, MO | 3.5 | 11-11 | 6-2 | 1-0 | 7-2 | 1-2 | 0-2 | 1-4 | 3.21 | |
Harrison Bohn | Saint Louis, MO | 3.5 | 6-9 | 0-0 | 4-1 | 4-1 | 0-0 | 0-5 | 0-5 | 3.09 | |
Jose Obando | Saint Charles, MO | 3.5 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 0-3 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3.04 | |
Eric Martin | Chesterfield, MO | 3.5 | 6-9 | 0-0 | 2-3 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 3.04 | |
Craig Holman | Ballwin, MO | 3.5 | 2-15 | 1-5 | 0-0 | 1-5 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 0-3 | 2.90 |
Name | Location | NTRP | 2019 Record |
Local Record |
Postseason Record |
Rating | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Robert McKendry | Saint Louis, MO | 3.5 | 18-4 | 0-0 6-2 6-2 |
0-0 6-0 6-0 |
3.51 | |
Nicholas Argyres | Saint Louis, MO | 3.5 | 9-8 | 1-0 2-1 3-1 |
1-1 0-0 1-1 |
3.50 | |
Tod Robberson | Saint Louis, MO | 3.5 | 21-18 | 0-0 7-2 7-2 |
0-1 2-3 2-4 |
3.42 | |
Richard Kilgore | Estes Park, CO | 3.5 | 15-3 | 0-0 6-2 6-2 |
0-0 4-0 4-0 |
3.39 | |
Scott Anderson | Saint Louis, MO | 3.5 | 12-6 | 2-3 3-1 5-4 |
1-0 0-0 1-0 |
3.38 | |
Tim Kramer | Saint Charles, MO | 3.5 | 9-8 | 0-0 2-2 2-2 |
0-0 1-2 1-2 |
3.38 | |
Robert Duong | VACAVILLE, CA | 3.5 | 18-9 | 0-0 6-2 6-2 |
0-0 2-1 2-1 |
3.36 | |
Eric Elverhoy | Wildwood, MO | 3.5 | 8-8 | 0-0 5-2 5-2 |
0-0 0-1 0-1 |
3.34 | |
Frederick Strasheim | Saint Louis, MO | 3.5 | 14-3 | 2-0 4-2 6-2 |
0-0 1-1 1-1 |
3.32 | |
Steve Schroeder | Saint Peters, MO | 3.5 | 16-10 | 0-0 2-3 2-3 |
0-0 1-3 1-3 |
3.29 | |
Pete Hasse | Saint Louis, MO | 3.5 | 7-14 | 0-1 5-2 5-3 |
0-2 0-3 0-5 |
3.27 | |
Corey Tomczak | Saint Louis, MO | 3.5 | 7-9 | 3-4 0-0 3-4 |
1-1 0-0 1-1 |
3.26 | |
William Woods | Saint Louis, MO | 3.5 | 11-11 | 0-0 3-4 3-4 |
0-0 1-1 1-1 |
3.25 | |
Paul Petruska | Saint Louis, MO | 3.5 | 11-11 | 6-2 1-0 7-2 |
1-2 0-2 1-4 |
3.21 | |
Harrison Bohn | Saint Louis, MO | 3.5 | 6-9 | 0-0 4-1 4-1 |
0-0 0-5 0-5 |
3.09 | |
Jose Obando | Saint Charles, MO | 3.5 | 0-3 | 0-0 0-3 0-3 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.04 | |
Eric Martin | Chesterfield, MO | 3.5 | 6-9 | 0-0 2-3 2-3 |
0-0 0-2 0-2 |
3.04 | |
Craig Holman | Ballwin, MO | 3.5 | 2-15 | 1-5 0-0 1-5 |
0-3 0-0 0-3 |
2.90 |
Local Schedule | Time | Opponent | Match Site | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|
01/13/2019 | 12:00 PM | Flt A: Best (S) | Forest Lake Tennis Club | 5-0 |
01/20/2019 | 1:00 PM | STL-WC-Rhoads/Gregerson (S) | Creve Coeur Racquet Club | 4-1 |
01/27/2019 | 12:00 PM | Flt A: Best (S) | Forest Lake Tennis Club | 2-3 |
02/03/2019 | 11:00 AM | Flt A: Stanley/Sprowls (S) | Creve Coeur Racquet Club | 2-3 |
02/10/2019 | 4:00 PM | Flt A: Yuan/McWard (S) | Chesterfield Athletic Club | 3-2 |
02/17/2019 | 3:00 PM | Flt A: Spangler (S) | Creve Coeur Racquet Club | 1-4 |
02/24/2019 | 11:00 AM | Flt A: Yuan/McWard (S) | Creve Coeur Racquet Club | 3-2 |
03/03/2019 | 10:00 AM | STL-Brinkmeyer/Rog (S) | Vetta Sports Concord | 2-3 |
03/10/2019 | 1:30 PM | Flt B: Spitze (S) | St. Clair Tennis Club | 3-2 |
03/17/2019 | 1:00 PM | Flt B: Eimer/Ercal (S) | Missouri Athletic Club | 3-2 |
03/24/2019 | 2:00 PM | Flt A: Spangler (S) | Woodsmill Racquet Club | 3-2 |
03/31/2019 | 9:00 AM | STL-WC-Rhoads/Gregerson (S) | Vetta West | 2-3 |
04/14/2019 | 5:00 PM | Flt B: Masengill (S) | Vetta West | 3-2 |
04/28/2019 | 1:00 PM | Flt B: Duggan/Voelker (S) | Creve Coeur Racquet Club | 3-2 |
05/05/2019 | 10:00 AM | Flt A: Stanley/Sprowls (S) | Chesterfield Athletic Club | 5-0 |
District Schedule | Time | Opponent | Match Site | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
06/08/2019 | 11:00 AM | Stanley/Sprowls (F) | Forest Lake Tennis Club | 3-2 | |
06/09/2019 | 11:00 AM | STL-Brinkmeyer/Rog (S) | Forest Lake Tennis Club | 2-3 | |
06/09/2019 | 3:30 PM | STL-WC-Rhoads/Gregerson (S) | Forest Lake Tennis Club | 0-5 |
Sectional Schedule | Time | Opponent | Match Site | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
08/09/2019 | 12:30 PM | OK-WC: Tabor/LF | Dwight Davis Tennis Center | 2-3 | |
08/09/2019 | 5:00 PM | STL-Brinkmeyer/Rog (S) | Dwight Davis Tennis Center | 3-2 | |
08/10/2019 | 12:00 PM | MOValley/Lane/18&Over3.5M | Dwight Davis Tennis Center | 2-3 |
Sectional Schedule | Time | Opponent | Match Site | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
08/10/2019 | 4:30 PM | HOA: Everhart, Russ | Dwight Davis Tennis Center | 1-4 |
Local Schedule | Opponent |
---|---|
01/13/2019 12:00 PM
Forest Lake Tennis Club |
Flt A: Best (S)
5-0 |
01/20/2019 1:00 PM
Creve Coeur Racquet Club |
STL-WC-Rhoads/Gregerson (S)
4-1 |
01/27/2019 12:00 PM
Forest Lake Tennis Club |
Flt A: Best (S)
2-3 |
02/03/2019 11:00 AM
Creve Coeur Racquet Club |
Flt A: Stanley/Sprowls (S)
2-3 |
02/10/2019 4:00 PM
Chesterfield Athletic Club |
Flt A: Yuan/McWard (S)
3-2 |
02/17/2019 3:00 PM
Creve Coeur Racquet Club |
Flt A: Spangler (S)
1-4 |
02/24/2019 11:00 AM
Creve Coeur Racquet Club |
Flt A: Yuan/McWard (S)
3-2 |
03/03/2019 10:00 AM
Vetta Sports Concord |
STL-Brinkmeyer/Rog (S)
2-3 |
03/10/2019 1:30 PM
St. Clair Tennis Club |
Flt B: Spitze (S)
3-2 |
03/17/2019 1:00 PM
Missouri Athletic Club |
Flt B: Eimer/Ercal (S)
3-2 |
03/24/2019 2:00 PM
Woodsmill Racquet Club |
Flt A: Spangler (S)
3-2 |
03/31/2019 9:00 AM
Vetta West |
STL-WC-Rhoads/Gregerson (S)
2-3 |
04/14/2019 5:00 PM
Vetta West |
Flt B: Masengill (S)
3-2 |
04/28/2019 1:00 PM
Creve Coeur Racquet Club |
Flt B: Duggan/Voelker (S)
3-2 |
05/05/2019 10:00 AM
Chesterfield Athletic Club |
Flt A: Stanley/Sprowls (S)
5-0 |
District Schedule | Opponent |
---|---|
06/08/2019 11:00 AM
Forest Lake Tennis Club |
Stanley/Sprowls (F)
3-2 |
06/09/2019 11:00 AM
Forest Lake Tennis Club |
STL-Brinkmeyer/Rog (S)
2-3 |
06/09/2019 3:30 PM
Forest Lake Tennis Club |
STL-WC-Rhoads/Gregerson (S)
0-5 |
Sectional Schedule | Opponent |
---|---|
08/09/2019 12:30 PM
Dwight Davis Tennis Center |
OK-WC: Tabor/LF
2-3 |
08/09/2019 5:00 PM
Dwight Davis Tennis Center |
STL-Brinkmeyer/Rog (S)
3-2 |
08/10/2019 12:00 PM
Dwight Davis Tennis Center |
MOValley/Lane/18&Over3.5M
2-3 |
Sectional Schedule | Opponent |
---|---|
08/10/2019 4:30 PM
Dwight Davis Tennis Center |
HOA: Everhart, Russ
1-4 |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap