Team Profile |
Adult 40+ Florida F 4.0 |
2014 Sarasota Adult 40 & Over (Evening/Saturday) |
Sarasota-Manatee Ford |
Name | Location | NTRP | 2014 Record |
Local Singles |
Local Doubles |
Local Record |
Postseason Singles |
Postseason Doubles |
Postseason Record |
Rating | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tanya Keith | Sarasota, FL | 4.0 | 14-5 | 0-0 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 1-0 | 1-0 | ----- | |
Dorene Seider | Bradenton, FL | 4.0 | 9-9 | 0-0 | 4-2 | 4-2 | 0-0 | 1-0 | 1-0 | ----- | |
Jean Caudle | Sarasota, FL | 4.0 | 29-19 | 7-3 | 0-0 | 7-3 | 1-0 | 0-0 | 1-0 | ----- | |
Sheila Sosa | Bradenton, FL | 4.0 | 8-9 | 0-0 | 4-2 | 4-2 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 2-2 | ----- | |
Elinor Uhlhorn | Venice, FL | 4.0 | 23-12 | 0-0 | 3-0 | 3-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | ----- | |
Anna Picard | Sarasota, FL | 4.0 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 0-1 | ----- | |
Mary Cook | Sarasota, FL | 4.0 | 10-11 | 1-1 | 2-2 | 3-3 | 1-2 | 1-0 | 2-2 | ----- | |
Grace Lee | NASHVILLE, TN | 4.0 | 5-5 | 0-0 | 2-3 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 1-0 | 1-0 | ----- | |
Ann Lammers | Sarasota, FL | 4.0 | 19-14 | 2-0 | 1-1 | 3-1 | 1-0 | 1-2 | 2-2 | ----- | |
Laura Kim | Sarasota, FL | 4.0 | 9-12 | 0-0 | 2-1 | 2-1 | 0-0 | 1-1 | 1-1 | ----- | |
Deborah Ford | Sarasota, FL | 4.0 | 12-24 | 0-0 | 3-3 | 3-3 | 0-0 | 1-3 | 1-3 | ----- | |
Lisa Niccum | Sarasota, FL | 4.0 | 5-7 | 0-1 | 1-2 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | ----- | |
Diana Eller | Findlay, OH | 4.0 | 16-25 | 0-0 | 5-3 | 5-3 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 1-2 | ----- | |
Julie Davidson | LADY LAKE, FL | 4.0 | 10-7 | 0-0 | 6-0 | 6-0 | 0-0 | 2-1 | 2-1 | ----- | |
Lisa Rott | Sarasota, FL | 4.0 | 22-3 | 4-0 | 0-0 | 4-0 | 2-1 | 0-0 | 2-1 | ----- | |
Shannon Ciaravella | Sarasota, FL | 4.0 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | ----- |
Name | Location | NTRP | 2014 Record |
Local Record |
Postseason Record |
Rating | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tanya Keith | Sarasota, FL | 4.0 | 14-5 | 0-0 1-1 1-1 |
0-0 1-0 1-0 |
----- | |
Dorene Seider | Bradenton, FL | 4.0 | 9-9 | 0-0 4-2 4-2 |
0-0 1-0 1-0 |
----- | |
Jean Caudle | Sarasota, FL | 4.0 | 29-19 | 7-3 0-0 7-3 |
1-0 0-0 1-0 |
----- | |
Sheila Sosa | Bradenton, FL | 4.0 | 8-9 | 0-0 4-2 4-2 |
0-0 2-2 2-2 |
----- | |
Elinor Uhlhorn | Venice, FL | 4.0 | 23-12 | 0-0 3-0 3-0 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
----- | |
Anna Picard | Sarasota, FL | 4.0 | 1-2 | 0-0 1-1 1-1 |
0-0 0-1 0-1 |
----- | |
Mary Cook | Sarasota, FL | 4.0 | 10-11 | 1-1 2-2 3-3 |
1-2 1-0 2-2 |
----- | |
Grace Lee | NASHVILLE, TN | 4.0 | 5-5 | 0-0 2-3 2-3 |
0-0 1-0 1-0 |
----- | |
Ann Lammers | Sarasota, FL | 4.0 | 19-14 | 2-0 1-1 3-1 |
1-0 1-2 2-2 |
----- | |
Laura Kim | Sarasota, FL | 4.0 | 9-12 | 0-0 2-1 2-1 |
0-0 1-1 1-1 |
----- | |
Deborah Ford | Sarasota, FL | 4.0 | 12-24 | 0-0 3-3 3-3 |
0-0 1-3 1-3 |
----- | |
Lisa Niccum | Sarasota, FL | 4.0 | 5-7 | 0-1 1-2 1-3 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
----- | |
Diana Eller | Findlay, OH | 4.0 | 16-25 | 0-0 5-3 5-3 |
0-0 1-2 1-2 |
----- | |
Julie Davidson | LADY LAKE, FL | 4.0 | 10-7 | 0-0 6-0 6-0 |
0-0 2-1 2-1 |
----- | |
Lisa Rott | Sarasota, FL | 4.0 | 22-3 | 4-0 0-0 4-0 |
2-1 0-0 2-1 |
----- | |
Shannon Ciaravella | Sarasota, FL | 4.0 | 1-1 | 0-0 1-1 1-1 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
----- |
Local Schedule | Time | Opponent | Match Site | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|
03/22/2014 | 12:00 PM | Serendipity Nelson | Bath and Racquet Club | 4-1 |
03/29/2014 | 11:30 AM | LWR Alley Katz | Lakewood Ranch Athletic | 3-2 |
04/12/2014 | 11:30 AM | LAC Neumann | Longwood Athletic Club | 4-1 |
04/19/2014 | 11:30 AM | LAC Friendly | Longwood Athletic Club | 3-2 |
04/26/2014 | 12:00 PM | Meadows/Bray Baraldi | Bath and Racquet Club | 3-2 |
05/03/2014 | 11:30 AM | Serendipity Nelson | Sarasota Sports Club | 4-1 |
05/10/2014 | 12:00 PM | LWR Alley Katz | Bath and Racquet Club | 3-2 |
05/17/2014 | 12:00 PM | LAC Neumann | Bath and Racquet Club | 4-1 |
05/24/2014 | 12:00 PM | LAC Friendly | Bath and Racquet Club | 3-2 |
05/27/2014 | 6:30 PM | Meadows/Bray Baraldi | Meadows Racquet Club | 3-2 |
Flight Schedule | Time | Opponent | Match Site | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
06/07/2014 | 11:00 AM | LWR Varone | TBA | 4-1 |
Sectional Schedule | Time | Opponent | Match Site | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
07/11/2014 | 3:00 PM | Collier- Treviso Bay- Levine | Florida Tennis Center | 4-1 | |
07/12/2014 | 4:00 PM | BrevardLaCitaCopeland | Florida Tennis Center | 0-5 | |
07/13/2014 | 9:00 AM | ALACHUA-GODWIN | Florida Tennis Center | 3-2 |
Local Schedule | Opponent |
---|---|
03/22/2014 12:00 PM
Bath and Racquet Club |
Serendipity Nelson
4-1 |
03/29/2014 11:30 AM
Lakewood Ranch Athletic |
LWR Alley Katz
3-2 |
04/12/2014 11:30 AM
Longwood Athletic Club |
LAC Neumann
4-1 |
04/19/2014 11:30 AM
Longwood Athletic Club |
LAC Friendly
3-2 |
04/26/2014 12:00 PM
Bath and Racquet Club |
Meadows/Bray Baraldi
3-2 |
05/03/2014 11:30 AM
Sarasota Sports Club |
Serendipity Nelson
4-1 |
05/10/2014 12:00 PM
Bath and Racquet Club |
LWR Alley Katz
3-2 |
05/17/2014 12:00 PM
Bath and Racquet Club |
LAC Neumann
4-1 |
05/24/2014 12:00 PM
Bath and Racquet Club |
LAC Friendly
3-2 |
05/27/2014 6:30 PM
Meadows Racquet Club |
Meadows/Bray Baraldi
3-2 |
Flight Schedule | Opponent |
---|---|
06/07/2014 11:00 AM
TBA |
LWR Varone
4-1 |
Sectional Schedule | Opponent |
---|---|
07/11/2014 3:00 PM
Florida Tennis Center |
Collier- Treviso Bay- Levine
4-1 |
07/12/2014 4:00 PM
Florida Tennis Center |
BrevardLaCitaCopeland
0-5 |
07/13/2014 9:00 AM
Florida Tennis Center |
ALACHUA-GODWIN
3-2 |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap