Team Profile |
Adult 18+ Eastern F 3.0 |
2019 18&Over Women (Division A) |
Southern: Rye Racquet Club: Volley Girls |
Name | Location | NTRP | 2019 Record |
Local Singles |
Local Doubles |
Local Record |
Postseason Singles |
Postseason Doubles |
Postseason Record |
Rating | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Erin Lange | FRISCO, TX | 3.0 | 8-0 | 0-0 | 3-0 | 3-0 | 0-0 | 5-0 | 5-0 | 3.21 | |
Andrea Mancini | White Plains, NY | 3.0 | 37-12 | 0-0 | 3-0 | 3-0 | 0-0 | 5-1 | 5-1 | 3.08 | |
Nicole Van Maanen | Rye, NY | 3.0 | 18-3 | 0-0 | 5-0 | 5-0 | 0-0 | 6-1 | 6-1 | 3.02 | |
Theresa Cich | PARADISE VALLEY, AZ | 3.0 | 14-6 | 3-0 | 1-0 | 4-0 | 2-1 | 2-1 | 4-2 | 2.97 | |
Shoko Okado | Rye, NY | 3.0 | 7-1 | 3-1 | 1-0 | 4-1 | 1-0 | 2-0 | 3-0 | 2.95 | |
Monica Brenner | Rye, NY | 3.0 | 3-2 | 0-0 | 2-0 | 2-0 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 1-2 | 2.86 | |
Lillian Schulz | Scarsdale, NY | 3.0 | 22-8 | 0-0 | 3-0 | 3-0 | 0-0 | 5-1 | 5-1 | 2.84 | |
Christie Louis | Rye, NY | 3.0 | 3-1 | 0-0 | 3-0 | 3-0 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 2.82 | |
Deborah Bahl | Rye, NY | 3.0 | 3-3 | 2-1 | 0-0 | 2-1 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 2.81 | |
Daryl Woolsey | Rye, NY | 3.0 | 6-5 | 1-2 | 1-1 | 2-3 | 4-2 | 0-0 | 4-2 | 2.79 | |
Arielle Jachman | Rye, NY | 3.0 | 3-0 | 1-0 | 2-0 | 3-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2.78 | |
Liz Ahrens | Rye, NY | 3.0 | 8-0 | 0-0 | 5-0 | 5-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2.76 | |
Dolores Principe Masino | White Plains, NY | 3.0 | 23-14 | 0-0 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 2.75 | |
Leah Viault | Rye, NY | 3.0 | 1-4 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0-2 | 1-1 | 0-1 | 1-2 | 2.71 | |
Ellen Saya | Rye, NY | 3.0 | 6-6 | 0-0 | 3-1 | 3-1 | 0-0 | 1-4 | 1-4 | 2.70 | |
Kristen Hoft | Rye, NY | 3.0 | 9-2 | 0-0 | 4-1 | 4-1 | 0-0 | 5-1 | 5-1 | 2.70 | |
Hilary Marrow | Rye, NY | 3.0 | 15-4 | 0-0 | 2-0 | 2-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2.69 | |
Jill DiMassimo | Rye, NY | 3.0 | 5-4 | 0-0 | 5-0 | 5-0 | 0-0 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 2.48 |
Name | Location | NTRP | 2019 Record |
Local Record |
Postseason Record |
Rating | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Erin Lange | FRISCO, TX | 3.0 | 8-0 | 0-0 3-0 3-0 |
0-0 5-0 5-0 |
3.21 | |
Andrea Mancini | White Plains, NY | 3.0 | 37-12 | 0-0 3-0 3-0 |
0-0 5-1 5-1 |
3.08 | |
Nicole Van Maanen | Rye, NY | 3.0 | 18-3 | 0-0 5-0 5-0 |
0-0 6-1 6-1 |
3.02 | |
Theresa Cich | PARADISE VALLEY, AZ | 3.0 | 14-6 | 3-0 1-0 4-0 |
2-1 2-1 4-2 |
2.97 | |
Shoko Okado | Rye, NY | 3.0 | 7-1 | 3-1 1-0 4-1 |
1-0 2-0 3-0 |
2.95 | |
Monica Brenner | Rye, NY | 3.0 | 3-2 | 0-0 2-0 2-0 |
0-0 1-2 1-2 |
2.86 | |
Lillian Schulz | Scarsdale, NY | 3.0 | 22-8 | 0-0 3-0 3-0 |
0-0 5-1 5-1 |
2.84 | |
Christie Louis | Rye, NY | 3.0 | 3-1 | 0-0 3-0 3-0 |
0-1 0-0 0-1 |
2.82 | |
Deborah Bahl | Rye, NY | 3.0 | 3-3 | 2-1 0-0 2-1 |
1-2 0-0 1-2 |
2.81 | |
Daryl Woolsey | Rye, NY | 3.0 | 6-5 | 1-2 1-1 2-3 |
4-2 0-0 4-2 |
2.79 | |
Arielle Jachman | Rye, NY | 3.0 | 3-0 | 1-0 2-0 3-0 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
2.78 | |
Liz Ahrens | Rye, NY | 3.0 | 8-0 | 0-0 5-0 5-0 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
2.76 | |
Dolores Principe Masino | White Plains, NY | 3.0 | 23-14 | 0-0 1-1 1-1 |
0-0 0-2 0-2 |
2.75 | |
Leah Viault | Rye, NY | 3.0 | 1-4 | 0-2 0-0 0-2 |
1-1 0-1 1-2 |
2.71 | |
Ellen Saya | Rye, NY | 3.0 | 6-6 | 0-0 3-1 3-1 |
0-0 1-4 1-4 |
2.70 | |
Kristen Hoft | Rye, NY | 3.0 | 9-2 | 0-0 4-1 4-1 |
0-0 5-1 5-1 |
2.70 | |
Hilary Marrow | Rye, NY | 3.0 | 15-4 | 0-0 2-0 2-0 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
2.69 | |
Jill DiMassimo | Rye, NY | 3.0 | 5-4 | 0-0 5-0 5-0 |
0-0 0-2 0-2 |
2.48 |
Local Schedule | Time | Opponent | Match Site | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|
04/29/2019 | 6:00 PM | TIA Grinders: 3.0 | Sound Shore Indoor Tennis LLC | 18-4 |
05/09/2019 | 7:00 PM | Soundshore: Synergy | Rye Racquet Club | 22-0 |
05/16/2019 | 7:00 PM | Club Fit Briarcliff: Smash Girls | Rye Racquet Club | 10-12 |
06/06/2019 | 6:00 PM | MBYC: Tennis Armada | Mamaroneck Beach & Yacht Club | 9-13 |
06/12/2019 | 7:30 PM | New Rochelle Tennis Club: Ace Its | Rye Racquet Club | 22-0 |
06/20/2019 | 6:30 PM | Pelham Country Club | Pelham Country Club | 18-4 |
06/27/2019 | 6:00 PM | NYAC: Topspin Tigers | New York Athletic Club | 22-0 |
07/08/2019 | 7:00 PM | Hampshire Country Club: Hampshire Hotshots | Rye Racquet Club | 22-0 |
Flight Schedule | Time | Opponent | Match Site | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
07/24/2019 | 7:00 PM | Proform: Net Force | Westchester Tennis Center | 4-1 | |
07/29/2019 | 7:00 PM | Club Fit Briarcliff: Smash Girls | Westchester Tennis Center | 3-2 |
Regional Schedule | Time | Opponent | Match Site | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
08/04/2019 | 12:00 PM | Taconic Twisters | Cross Court Tennis Club | 4-1 |
Sectional Schedule | Time | Opponent | Match Site | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
08/16/2019 | 8:00 AM | Western: McConnell | Shenendehowa Central School District | 3-2 | |
08/16/2019 | 11:00 AM | Metro: Fungfeld/Flayton | Shenendehowa Central School District | 4-1 | |
08/17/2019 | 9:30 AM | LI: Lynbrook, Steele/Hensley | Central Park Tennis, c/o Schenectady Parks & Rec. | 3-2 | |
08/17/2019 | 2:00 PM | Northern: Saratoga Aces | Central Park Tennis, c/o Schenectady Parks & Rec. | 2-3 | |
08/18/2019 | 11:00 AM | NJ: Simply Smashing | Shenendehowa Central School District | 2-3 |
Local Schedule | Opponent |
---|---|
04/29/2019 6:00 PM
Sound Shore Indoor Tennis LLC |
TIA Grinders: 3.0
18-4 |
05/09/2019 7:00 PM
Rye Racquet Club |
Soundshore: Synergy
22-0 |
05/16/2019 7:00 PM
Rye Racquet Club |
Club Fit Briarcliff: Smash Girls
10-12 |
06/06/2019 6:00 PM
Mamaroneck Beach & Yacht Club |
MBYC: Tennis Armada
9-13 |
06/12/2019 7:30 PM
Rye Racquet Club |
New Rochelle Tennis Club: Ace Its
22-0 |
06/20/2019 6:30 PM
Pelham Country Club |
Pelham Country Club
18-4 |
06/27/2019 6:00 PM
New York Athletic Club |
NYAC: Topspin Tigers
22-0 |
07/08/2019 7:00 PM
Rye Racquet Club |
Hampshire Country Club: Hampshire Hotshots
22-0 |
Flight Schedule | Opponent |
---|---|
07/24/2019 7:00 PM
Westchester Tennis Center |
Proform: Net Force
4-1 |
07/29/2019 7:00 PM
Westchester Tennis Center |
Club Fit Briarcliff: Smash Girls
3-2 |
Regional Schedule | Opponent |
---|---|
08/04/2019 12:00 PM
Cross Court Tennis Club |
Taconic Twisters
4-1 |
Sectional Schedule | Opponent |
---|---|
08/16/2019 8:00 AM
Shenendehowa Central School District |
Western: McConnell
3-2 |
08/16/2019 11:00 AM
Shenendehowa Central School District |
Metro: Fungfeld/Flayton
4-1 |
08/17/2019 9:30 AM
Central Park Tennis, c/o Schenectady Parks & Rec. |
LI: Lynbrook, Steele/Hensley
3-2 |
08/17/2019 2:00 PM
Central Park Tennis, c/o Schenectady Parks & Rec. |
Northern: Saratoga Aces
2-3 |
08/18/2019 11:00 AM
Shenendehowa Central School District |
NJ: Simply Smashing
2-3 |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap