Team Profile |
Mixed 40+ Texas X 8.0 |
2023 NOHO MIXED DOUBLES 40 & Over (8.0) |
Spearman 8.0 - Woodlands Parks |
Name | Location | NTRP | Gender | 2023 Record |
Local Doubles |
Postseason Doubles |
Rating | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Myer Ballesteros | Humble, TX | 4.5 | F | 6-3 | 3-0 | 3-3 | 4.58 | M |
laurie Capra | Spring, TX | 4.5 | F | 19-2 | 4-0 | 2-0 | 4.49 | |
Tim Williams | Magnolia, TX | 4.5 | M | 29-10 | 1-1 | 4-1 | 4.48 | |
Katarina Rutherford | Spring, TX | 4.5 | F | 17-4 | 3-0 | 7-1 | 4.40 | |
Michael Mitchell | Spring, TX | 4.5 | M | 24-6 | 1-1 | 3-2 | 4.36 | |
MICHAEL SPEARMAN | Spring, TX | 4.0 | M | 34-15 | 3-0 | 0-1 | 4.07 | |
Mike Caldarella | Seguin, TX | 4.0 | M | 64-25 | 2-0 | 2-0 | 4.02 | |
Paul Raiford | Spring, TX | 4.0 | M | 20-19 | 2-1 | 0-0 | 3.90 | |
Meredith Williams | Magnolia, TX | 4.0 | F | 20-10 | 3-0 | 1-0 | 3.84 | |
Margaret Wolford | Spring, TX | 4.0 | F | 5-4 | 2-0 | 1-1 | 3.69 | |
Pattie Jensen | Spring, TX | 4.5 | F | 8-5 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3.66 | |
Kelli Ross | Spring, TX | 4.0 | F | 28-14 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 3.65 | |
Chad Harris | Spring, TX | 3.5 | M | 43-1 | 3-0 | 8-0 | 3.64 | |
Katy Harris | Spring, TX | 3.5 | F | 34-9 | 2-1 | 7-3 | 3.61 | |
Thomas Rapson | Montgomery, TX | 3.5 | M | 54-7 | 4-0 | 2-1 | 3.57 | |
Michael Tran | Houston, TX | 3.5 | M | 64-19 | 3-0 | 2-3 | 3.50 | |
Dyana Spearman | Spring, TX | 3.5 | F | 12-8 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 3.31 |
Name | Location | NTRP | Gender | 2023 Record |
Local Record |
Postseason Record |
Rating | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Myer Ballesteros | Humble, TX | 4.5 | F | 6-3 | 0-0 3-0 3-0 |
0-0 3-3 3-3 |
4.58 | M |
laurie Capra | Spring, TX | 4.5 | F | 19-2 | 0-0 4-0 4-0 |
0-0 2-0 2-0 |
4.49 | |
Tim Williams | Magnolia, TX | 4.5 | M | 29-10 | 0-0 1-1 1-1 |
0-0 4-1 4-1 |
4.48 | |
Katarina Rutherford | Spring, TX | 4.5 | F | 17-4 | 0-0 3-0 3-0 |
0-0 7-1 7-1 |
4.40 | |
Michael Mitchell | Spring, TX | 4.5 | M | 24-6 | 0-0 1-1 1-1 |
0-0 3-2 3-2 |
4.36 | |
MICHAEL SPEARMAN | Spring, TX | 4.0 | M | 34-15 | 0-0 3-0 3-0 |
0-0 0-1 0-1 |
4.07 | |
Mike Caldarella | Seguin, TX | 4.0 | M | 64-25 | 0-0 2-0 2-0 |
0-0 2-0 2-0 |
4.02 | |
Paul Raiford | Spring, TX | 4.0 | M | 20-19 | 0-0 2-1 2-1 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.90 | |
Meredith Williams | Magnolia, TX | 4.0 | F | 20-10 | 0-0 3-0 3-0 |
0-0 1-0 1-0 |
3.84 | |
Margaret Wolford | Spring, TX | 4.0 | F | 5-4 | 0-0 2-0 2-0 |
0-0 1-1 1-1 |
3.69 | |
Pattie Jensen | Spring, TX | 4.5 | F | 8-5 | 0-0 0-0 0-0 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.66 | |
Kelli Ross | Spring, TX | 4.0 | F | 28-14 | 0-0 1-1 1-1 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.65 | |
Chad Harris | Spring, TX | 3.5 | M | 43-1 | 0-0 3-0 3-0 |
0-0 8-0 8-0 |
3.64 | |
Katy Harris | Spring, TX | 3.5 | F | 34-9 | 0-0 2-1 2-1 |
0-0 7-3 7-3 |
3.61 | |
Thomas Rapson | Montgomery, TX | 3.5 | M | 54-7 | 0-0 4-0 4-0 |
0-0 2-1 2-1 |
3.57 | |
Michael Tran | Houston, TX | 3.5 | M | 64-19 | 0-0 3-0 3-0 |
0-0 2-3 2-3 |
3.50 | |
Dyana Spearman | Spring, TX | 3.5 | F | 12-8 | 0-0 1-1 1-1 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.31 |
Local Schedule | Time | Opponent | Match Site | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|
06/11/2023 | 4:00 PM | Friend-Aces-Kingwood CC | TBA | 3-0 |
06/18/2023 | 4:00 PM | Alvarado-KCC | TBA | 3-0 |
06/25/2023 | 4:00 PM | Crawford-Kick Aces-Walden on Lake Conroe | TBA | 2-1 |
07/09/2023 | 4:00 PM | Simms-Smart Aces-Woodlands Parks | TBA | 3-0 |
07/23/2023 | 4:00 PM | Friend-Aces-Kingwood CC | TBA | 3-0 |
08/12/2023 | 4:00 PM | Crawford-Kick Aces-Walden on Lake Conroe | TBA | 2-1 |
08/13/2023 | 4:00 PM | Simms-Smart Aces-Woodlands Parks | TBA | 2-1 |
08/20/2023 | 4:00 PM | Alvarado-KCC | TBA | 3-0 |
Sectional Schedule | Time | Opponent | Match Site | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
09/08/2023 | 9:30 AM | Jack Chang X8.0 | TBA | 3-0 | |
09/08/2023 | 3:00 PM | Sunshine and Whiskey | TBA | 2-1 | |
09/09/2023 | 11:30 AM | Guetersloh | TBA | 3-0 | |
09/09/2023 | 3:00 PM | Lowkey | TBA | 2-1 | |
09/10/2023 | 8:00 AM | Jennings | TBA | 2-1 | |
09/10/2023 | 11:30 AM | Raja Kanchi X8.0 | TBA | 2-1 |
National Schedule | Time | Opponent | Match Site | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
11/10/2023 | 11:30 AM | IA/Blume&Despotovich/40&Over8.0MXD | Barnes Tennis Center | 2-1 | |
11/10/2023 | 3:30 PM | BROADSTONE RC 40MX8.0A | Barnes Tennis Center | 2-1 | |
11/11/2023 | 8:00 AM | PA Podgurski SSL M40-8.0X | Barnes Tennis Center | 3-0 | |
11/11/2023 | 1:00 PM | MiddleStates/Furry/40&Over8.0XD | Barnes Tennis Center | 1-2 |
Local Schedule | Opponent |
---|---|
06/11/2023 4:00 PM
TBA |
Friend-Aces-Kingwood CC
3-0 |
06/18/2023 4:00 PM
TBA |
Alvarado-KCC
3-0 |
06/25/2023 4:00 PM
TBA |
Crawford-Kick Aces-Walden on Lake Conroe
2-1 |
07/09/2023 4:00 PM
TBA |
Simms-Smart Aces-Woodlands Parks
3-0 |
07/23/2023 4:00 PM
TBA |
Friend-Aces-Kingwood CC
3-0 |
08/12/2023 4:00 PM
TBA |
Crawford-Kick Aces-Walden on Lake Conroe
2-1 |
08/13/2023 4:00 PM
TBA |
Simms-Smart Aces-Woodlands Parks
2-1 |
08/20/2023 4:00 PM
TBA |
Alvarado-KCC
3-0 |
Sectional Schedule | Opponent |
---|---|
09/08/2023 9:30 AM
TBA |
Jack Chang X8.0
3-0 |
09/08/2023 3:00 PM
TBA |
Sunshine and Whiskey
2-1 |
09/09/2023 11:30 AM
TBA |
Guetersloh
3-0 |
09/09/2023 3:00 PM
TBA |
Lowkey
2-1 |
09/10/2023 8:00 AM
TBA |
Jennings
2-1 |
09/10/2023 11:30 AM
TBA |
Raja Kanchi X8.0
2-1 |
National Schedule | Opponent |
---|---|
11/10/2023 11:30 AM
Barnes Tennis Center |
IA/Blume&Despotovich/40&Over8.0MXD
2-1 |
11/10/2023 3:30 PM
Barnes Tennis Center |
BROADSTONE RC 40MX8.0A
2-1 |
11/11/2023 8:00 AM
Barnes Tennis Center |
PA Podgurski SSL M40-8.0X
3-0 |
11/11/2023 1:00 PM
Barnes Tennis Center |
MiddleStates/Furry/40&Over8.0XD
1-2 |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap