Team Profile |
Tri-Level 18+ Middle States F 4.5 |
Tri-Level League (Tri Level Women Saturday) |
St Albans |
Name | Location | NTRP | 2018 Record |
Local Doubles |
Postseason Doubles |
Rating | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Amanda Frantz | Newtown Square, PA | 4.5 | 7-3 | 2-1 | 5-2 | 4.27 | |
Jayne Weinstock | Bryn Mawr, PA | 4.5 | 13-9 | 2-0 | 2-1 | 4.07 | |
Lisa Falasco | Ardmore, PA | 4.5 | 16-5 | 4-1 | 3-1 | 4.06 | |
Jennifer Mathes | Broomall, PA | 4.0 | 7-3 | 1-1 | 3-2 | 4.00 | |
Margaret Parkinson | West Chester, PA | 4.0 | 13-11 | 4-0 | 4-2 | 3.95 | |
Pam Corner | Media, PA | 4.0 | 11-8 | 1-0 | 0-2 | 3.81 | |
Margaret Hamilton | Charleston, SC | 4.0 | 19-9 | 0-1 | 1-0 | 3.71 | |
Virginia Lucci | Wallingford, PA | 4.0 | 16-13 | 1-0 | 0-0 | 3.64 | |
Amanda Laskowski | Devon, PA | 3.5 | 35-9 | 1-0 | 3-0 | 3.58 | |
Lauren Greenblatt | Newtown Square, PA | 3.5 | 12-8 | 1-0 | 3-0 | 3.58 | |
Maria Davidson | Malvern, PA | 3.5 | 23-7 | 3-0 | 3-0 | 3.51 | |
Shannon Korff | WAYNE, PA | 3.5 | 15-8 | 1-0 | 2-0 | 3.31 | |
Tina Zahran | Brookhaven, PA | 3.0 | 13-12 | 3-0 | 1-1 | 3.30 | |
Kyung Hee Baxter | Media, PA | 4.0 | 1-2 | 1-2 | 0-0 | ----- | |
Nicole Pisani | Gladwyne, PA | 3.5 | 1-2 | 1-0 | 0-1 | ----- | |
Jennifer Shields | Broomall, PA | 4.0 | 1-6 | 0-0 | 0-0 | ----- |
Name | Location | NTRP | 2018 Record |
Local Record |
Postseason Record |
Rating | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Amanda Frantz | Newtown Square, PA | 4.5 | 7-3 | 0-0 2-1 2-1 |
0-0 5-2 5-2 |
4.27 | |
Jayne Weinstock | Bryn Mawr, PA | 4.5 | 13-9 | 0-0 2-0 2-0 |
0-0 2-1 2-1 |
4.07 | |
Lisa Falasco | Ardmore, PA | 4.5 | 16-5 | 0-0 4-1 4-1 |
0-0 3-1 3-1 |
4.06 | |
Jennifer Mathes | Broomall, PA | 4.0 | 7-3 | 0-0 1-1 1-1 |
0-0 3-2 3-2 |
4.00 | |
Margaret Parkinson | West Chester, PA | 4.0 | 13-11 | 0-0 4-0 4-0 |
0-0 4-2 4-2 |
3.95 | |
Pam Corner | Media, PA | 4.0 | 11-8 | 0-0 1-0 1-0 |
0-0 0-2 0-2 |
3.81 | |
Margaret Hamilton | Charleston, SC | 4.0 | 19-9 | 0-0 0-1 0-1 |
0-0 1-0 1-0 |
3.71 | |
Virginia Lucci | Wallingford, PA | 4.0 | 16-13 | 0-0 1-0 1-0 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.64 | |
Amanda Laskowski | Devon, PA | 3.5 | 35-9 | 0-0 1-0 1-0 |
0-0 3-0 3-0 |
3.58 | |
Lauren Greenblatt | Newtown Square, PA | 3.5 | 12-8 | 0-0 1-0 1-0 |
0-0 3-0 3-0 |
3.58 | |
Maria Davidson | Malvern, PA | 3.5 | 23-7 | 0-0 3-0 3-0 |
0-0 3-0 3-0 |
3.51 | |
Shannon Korff | WAYNE, PA | 3.5 | 15-8 | 0-0 1-0 1-0 |
0-0 2-0 2-0 |
3.31 | |
Tina Zahran | Brookhaven, PA | 3.0 | 13-12 | 0-0 3-0 3-0 |
0-0 1-1 1-1 |
3.30 | |
Kyung Hee Baxter | Media, PA | 4.0 | 1-2 | 0-0 1-2 1-2 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
----- | |
Nicole Pisani | Gladwyne, PA | 3.5 | 1-2 | 0-0 1-0 1-0 |
0-0 0-1 0-1 |
----- | |
Jennifer Shields | Broomall, PA | 4.0 | 1-6 | 0-0 0-0 0-0 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
----- |
Local Schedule | Time | Opponent | Match Site | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|
09/09/2017 | 4:00 AM | Swing Away | St Albans Swim and Tennis Club | 2-1 |
09/16/2017 | 9:00 AM | Servivors | West Whiteland Park & Rec (Miller Park) | 3-0 |
09/23/2017 | 4:00 AM | Frog Hollow | St Albans Swim and Tennis Club | 3-0 |
10/07/2017 | 12:30 PM | Triple Threat | Germantown Cricket Club | 2-1 |
10/14/2017 | 4:00 AM | Slice of Life | St Albans Swim and Tennis Club | Not Played |
10/21/2017 | 4:00 AM | Triple Threat | St Albans Swim and Tennis Club | 3-0 |
11/04/2017 | 4:00 AM | Servivors | St Albans Swim and Tennis Club | 1-2 |
District Schedule | Time | Opponent | Match Site | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
12/02/2017 | 12:00 PM | Triathlons after Tennis | Upper Dublin Sports Center | 2-1 | |
12/03/2017 | 2:00 PM | Frog Hollow Ball | Upper Dublin Sports Center | 2-1 |
Sectional Schedule | Time | Opponent | Match Site | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
01/26/2018 | 6:00 PM | Hillcrest | Hershey Racquet Club | 3-0 | |
01/27/2018 | 12:00 PM | Tennis Furies | Hershey Racquet Club | 2-1 | |
01/27/2018 | 4:30 PM | Hempfield - Hunt | Hershey Racquet Club | 2-1 | |
01/28/2018 | 10:00 AM | Triple Trouble | Hershey Racquet Club | 3-0 | |
01/28/2018 | 1:00 PM | The Club | Hershey Racquet Club | 1-2 |
Local Schedule | Opponent |
---|---|
09/09/2017 4:00 AM
St Albans Swim and Tennis Club |
Swing Away
2-1 |
09/16/2017 9:00 AM
West Whiteland Park & Rec (Miller Park) |
Servivors
3-0 |
09/23/2017 4:00 AM
St Albans Swim and Tennis Club |
Frog Hollow
3-0 |
10/07/2017 12:30 PM
Germantown Cricket Club |
Triple Threat
2-1 |
10/14/2017 4:00 AM
St Albans Swim and Tennis Club |
Slice of Life
Not Played |
10/21/2017 4:00 AM
St Albans Swim and Tennis Club |
Triple Threat
3-0 |
11/04/2017 4:00 AM
St Albans Swim and Tennis Club |
Servivors
1-2 |
District Schedule | Opponent |
---|---|
12/02/2017 12:00 PM
Upper Dublin Sports Center |
Triathlons after Tennis
2-1 |
12/03/2017 2:00 PM
Upper Dublin Sports Center |
Frog Hollow Ball
2-1 |
Sectional Schedule | Opponent |
---|---|
01/26/2018 6:00 PM
Hershey Racquet Club |
Hillcrest
3-0 |
01/27/2018 12:00 PM
Hershey Racquet Club |
Tennis Furies
2-1 |
01/27/2018 4:30 PM
Hershey Racquet Club |
Hempfield - Hunt
2-1 |
01/28/2018 10:00 AM
Hershey Racquet Club |
Triple Trouble
3-0 |
01/28/2018 1:00 PM
Hershey Racquet Club |
The Club
1-2 |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap