Team Profile |
Adult 18+ Missouri Valley M 4.5 |
2019 Adult 18 & Over Spring (Men 4.5) |
Tchen (S) |
Name | Location | NTRP | 2019 Record |
Local Singles |
Local Doubles |
Local Record |
Postseason Singles |
Postseason Doubles |
Postseason Record |
Rating | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Arjun Raman | WESTERN SPRINGS, IL | 4.5 | 6-4 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 1-0 | 0-0 | 1-0 | 4.47 | |
Jason Ariston | Saint Louis, MO | 4.5 | 17-15 | 4-3 | 3-1 | 7-4 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-2 | 4.27 | |
Alex Chalmers | Saint Louis, MO | 4.5 | 5-7 | 0-0 | 5-2 | 5-2 | 0-0 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 4.22 | |
Carlos Salinas-Meschwitz | Chesterfield, MO | 4.5 | 19-11 | 0-0 | 7-1 | 7-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4.22 | |
Will Frank | Saint Louis, MO | 4.5 | 6-7 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0-2 | 4.18 | |
Dragos Enea | Wildwood, MO | 4.5 | 11-10 | 3-3 | 3-2 | 6-5 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4.15 | |
Chris Salaveria | Saint Louis, MO | 4.5 | 7-6 | 0-1 | 5-1 | 5-2 | 0-0 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 4.09 | |
Michael Arceneaux | Wildwood, MO | 4.5 | 5-2 | 0-0 | 5-2 | 5-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4.08 | |
Nathan Grojean | O Fallon, MO | 4.5 | 8-7 | 0-0 | 4-4 | 4-4 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 4.01 | |
Armen Tumanyan | Saint Charles, MO | 4.5 | 3-6 | 0-0 | 1-3 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 3.97 | |
Slobodan Trifunovic | Wildwood, MO | 4.5 | 4-7 | 1-0 | 2-1 | 3-1 | 0-0 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 3.97 | |
Jack McEnery | Saint Louis, MO | 4.5 | 4-7 | 0-0 | 4-2 | 4-2 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 3.91 | |
Mark Brown | Hernando, MS | 4.5 | 12-19 | 0-0 | 3-4 | 3-4 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 3.90 | |
jon tchen | Saint Louis, MO | 4.0 | 7-9 | 0-0 | 4-1 | 4-1 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 3.70 |
Name | Location | NTRP | 2019 Record |
Local Record |
Postseason Record |
Rating | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Arjun Raman | WESTERN SPRINGS, IL | 4.5 | 6-4 | 2-2 0-0 2-2 |
1-0 0-0 1-0 |
4.47 | |
Jason Ariston | Saint Louis, MO | 4.5 | 17-15 | 4-3 3-1 7-4 |
0-1 0-1 0-2 |
4.27 | |
Alex Chalmers | Saint Louis, MO | 4.5 | 5-7 | 0-0 5-2 5-2 |
0-0 0-2 0-2 |
4.22 | |
Carlos Salinas-Meschwitz | Chesterfield, MO | 4.5 | 19-11 | 0-0 7-1 7-1 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
4.22 | |
Will Frank | Saint Louis, MO | 4.5 | 6-7 | 2-2 0-0 2-2 |
0-2 0-0 0-2 |
4.18 | |
Dragos Enea | Wildwood, MO | 4.5 | 11-10 | 3-3 3-2 6-5 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
4.15 | |
Chris Salaveria | Saint Louis, MO | 4.5 | 7-6 | 0-1 5-1 5-2 |
0-0 0-2 0-2 |
4.09 | |
Michael Arceneaux | Wildwood, MO | 4.5 | 5-2 | 0-0 5-2 5-2 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
4.08 | |
Nathan Grojean | O Fallon, MO | 4.5 | 8-7 | 0-0 4-4 4-4 |
0-0 0-1 0-1 |
4.01 | |
Armen Tumanyan | Saint Charles, MO | 4.5 | 3-6 | 0-0 1-3 1-3 |
0-0 0-1 0-1 |
3.97 | |
Slobodan Trifunovic | Wildwood, MO | 4.5 | 4-7 | 1-0 2-1 3-1 |
0-0 0-2 0-2 |
3.97 | |
Jack McEnery | Saint Louis, MO | 4.5 | 4-7 | 0-0 4-2 4-2 |
0-0 0-1 0-1 |
3.91 | |
Mark Brown | Hernando, MS | 4.5 | 12-19 | 0-0 3-4 3-4 |
0-0 0-1 0-1 |
3.90 | |
jon tchen | Saint Louis, MO | 4.0 | 7-9 | 0-0 4-1 4-1 |
0-0 0-1 0-1 |
3.70 |
Local Schedule | Time | Opponent | Match Site | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|
01/13/2019 | 4:00 PM | Batdorf/Schneider (S) | Woodsmill Racquet Club | 4-1 |
01/27/2019 | 10:00 AM | Shervin (S) | Chesterfield Athletic Club | 4-1 |
02/17/2019 | 2:00 PM | STL-Schlueter (S) | Vetta Sports Concord | 0-5 |
02/24/2019 | 5:30 PM | Hodge/Kammann (S) | St. Clair Tennis Club | 3-2 |
03/03/2019 | 4:00 PM | Wolf/Brewer (S) | Woodsmill Racquet Club | 4-1 |
03/10/2019 | 4:00 PM | Hodge/Kammann (S) | Woodsmill Racquet Club | 5-0 |
03/24/2019 | 6:00 PM | Batdorf/Schneider (S) | Vetta Sports Concord | 3-2 |
03/31/2019 | 4:00 PM | STL-Schlueter (S) | Woodsmill Racquet Club | 2-3 |
04/07/2019 | 11:00 AM | Wolf/Brewer (S) | Vetta West | 4-1 |
04/14/2019 | 4:00 PM | Shervin (S) | Woodsmill Racquet Club | 4-1 |
04/28/2019 | 4:00 PM | STL-WC-Rensch (S) | Woodsmill Racquet Club | 1-4 |
05/05/2019 | 12:00 AM | STL-WC-Rensch (S) | Creve Coeur Racquet Club | 3-2 |
District Schedule | Time | Opponent | Match Site | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
06/07/2019 | 8:30 PM | STL-Schlueter (S) | Forest Lake Tennis Club | 1-4 | |
06/08/2019 | 6:00 PM | STL-WC-Rensch (S) | Forest Lake Tennis Club | 0-5 |
Local Schedule | Opponent |
---|---|
01/13/2019 4:00 PM
Woodsmill Racquet Club |
Batdorf/Schneider (S)
4-1 |
01/27/2019 10:00 AM
Chesterfield Athletic Club |
Shervin (S)
4-1 |
02/17/2019 2:00 PM
Vetta Sports Concord |
STL-Schlueter (S)
0-5 |
02/24/2019 5:30 PM
St. Clair Tennis Club |
Hodge/Kammann (S)
3-2 |
03/03/2019 4:00 PM
Woodsmill Racquet Club |
Wolf/Brewer (S)
4-1 |
03/10/2019 4:00 PM
Woodsmill Racquet Club |
Hodge/Kammann (S)
5-0 |
03/24/2019 6:00 PM
Vetta Sports Concord |
Batdorf/Schneider (S)
3-2 |
03/31/2019 4:00 PM
Woodsmill Racquet Club |
STL-Schlueter (S)
2-3 |
04/07/2019 11:00 AM
Vetta West |
Wolf/Brewer (S)
4-1 |
04/14/2019 4:00 PM
Woodsmill Racquet Club |
Shervin (S)
4-1 |
04/28/2019 4:00 PM
Woodsmill Racquet Club |
STL-WC-Rensch (S)
1-4 |
05/05/2019 12:00 AM
Creve Coeur Racquet Club |
STL-WC-Rensch (S)
3-2 |
District Schedule | Opponent |
---|---|
06/07/2019 8:30 PM
Forest Lake Tennis Club |
STL-Schlueter (S)
1-4 |
06/08/2019 6:00 PM
Forest Lake Tennis Club |
STL-WC-Rensch (S)
0-5 |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap