Team Profile |
Mixed Other Mid-Atlantic X 0.0 |
2016 NOVA Combo Mixed League (2016 NOVA Combo Mixed 9.5) |
Team 3 Bringin' the Heat |
Name | Location | NTRP | Gender | 2016 Record |
Local Doubles |
Postseason Doubles |
Rating | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Lindsey Hardenbergh | Palmyra, VA | 5.0 | F | 5-0 | 3-0 | 2-0 | 5.11 | M |
Andre Ivarsson | NORTH SALEM, NY | 5.0 | M | 29-7 | 4-1 | 0-0 | 5.10 | |
Ljudmila Pavlov Khera | Pinecrest, FL | 5.5 | F | 6-2 | 2-1 | 1-1 | 5.00 | |
Matt Stillwagon | Leesburg, VA | 5.0 | M | 27-7 | 5-0 | 2-0 | 4.92 | |
Kristyna Nepivodova | Vienna, VA | 5.0 | F | 12-2 | 2-0 | 0-0 | 4.74 | |
Sheela Damle | Seattle, WA | 4.5 | F | 42-5 | 3-0 | 1-0 | 4.58 | |
Laura Honig | Lutherville Timonium, MD | 4.5 | F | 48-17 | 4-1 | 0-0 | 4.58 | |
Franklin Chaney | Lothian, MD | 4.5 | M | 76-16 | 2-1 | 0-0 | 4.55 | |
Daniel Jaindl | CHIPLEY, FL | 4.5 | M | 35-15 | 3-0 | 0-0 | 4.50 | |
Stephen Woody | Columbia, MD | 4.5 | M | 89-34 | 3-1 | 2-0 | 4.38 | |
Hillary Kuker | Edgewater, MD | 5.0 | F | 20-26 | 2-1 | 0-0 | 4.38 | |
Vinnie Khera | Pinecrest, FL | 5.0 | M | 10-7 | 1-0 | 0-0 | 4.33 | |
Sarah Monsheimer | Rockville, MD | 4.5 | F | 27-11 | 3-0 | 0-0 | 4.26 | |
Vivek Hariharan | Arlington, VA | 4.0 | M | 136-13 | 2-1 | 1-1 | 4.24 | |
Tarakaa Bertrand | Great Falls, VA | 5.0 | F | 3-0 | 3-0 | 0-0 | ----- | |
Joe Jaindl | Naples, FL | 4.5 | M | 4-4 | 2-0 | 0-0 | ----- | |
John Mook | Leesburg, VA | 5.0 | M | 5-1 | 2-0 | 0-0 | ----- | |
Alysia Rodgers | Arlington, VA | 4.5 | F | 10-3 | 2-1 | 1-0 | ----- | |
Rena Shi | Clarksville, MD | 5.0 | F | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | ----- |
Name | Location | NTRP | Gender | 2016 Record |
Local Record |
Postseason Record |
Rating | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Lindsey Hardenbergh | Palmyra, VA | 5.0 | F | 5-0 | 0-0 3-0 3-0 |
0-0 2-0 2-0 |
5.11 | M |
Andre Ivarsson | NORTH SALEM, NY | 5.0 | M | 29-7 | 0-0 4-1 4-1 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
5.10 | |
Ljudmila Pavlov Khera | Pinecrest, FL | 5.5 | F | 6-2 | 0-0 2-1 2-1 |
0-0 1-1 1-1 |
5.00 | |
Matt Stillwagon | Leesburg, VA | 5.0 | M | 27-7 | 0-0 5-0 5-0 |
0-0 2-0 2-0 |
4.92 | |
Kristyna Nepivodova | Vienna, VA | 5.0 | F | 12-2 | 0-0 2-0 2-0 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
4.74 | |
Sheela Damle | Seattle, WA | 4.5 | F | 42-5 | 0-0 3-0 3-0 |
0-0 1-0 1-0 |
4.58 | |
Laura Honig | Lutherville Timonium, MD | 4.5 | F | 48-17 | 0-0 4-1 4-1 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
4.58 | |
Franklin Chaney | Lothian, MD | 4.5 | M | 76-16 | 0-0 2-1 2-1 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
4.55 | |
Daniel Jaindl | CHIPLEY, FL | 4.5 | M | 35-15 | 0-0 3-0 3-0 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
4.50 | |
Stephen Woody | Columbia, MD | 4.5 | M | 89-34 | 0-0 3-1 3-1 |
0-0 2-0 2-0 |
4.38 | |
Hillary Kuker | Edgewater, MD | 5.0 | F | 20-26 | 0-0 2-1 2-1 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
4.38 | |
Vinnie Khera | Pinecrest, FL | 5.0 | M | 10-7 | 0-0 1-0 1-0 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
4.33 | |
Sarah Monsheimer | Rockville, MD | 4.5 | F | 27-11 | 0-0 3-0 3-0 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
4.26 | |
Vivek Hariharan | Arlington, VA | 4.0 | M | 136-13 | 0-0 2-1 2-1 |
0-0 1-1 1-1 |
4.24 | |
Tarakaa Bertrand | Great Falls, VA | 5.0 | F | 3-0 | 0-0 3-0 3-0 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
----- | |
Joe Jaindl | Naples, FL | 4.5 | M | 4-4 | 0-0 2-0 2-0 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
----- | |
John Mook | Leesburg, VA | 5.0 | M | 5-1 | 0-0 2-0 2-0 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
----- | |
Alysia Rodgers | Arlington, VA | 4.5 | F | 10-3 | 0-0 2-1 2-1 |
0-0 1-0 1-0 |
----- | |
Rena Shi | Clarksville, MD | 5.0 | F | 0-0 | 0-0 0-0 0-0 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
----- |
Local Schedule | Time | Opponent | Match Site | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|
10/02/2016 | 9:00 PM | Team 2 You Got Served | Burke Racquet & Swim Club | 2-1 |
10/09/2016 | 7:30 PM | Team 2 You Got Served | Four Seasons Tennis Club | 3-0 |
10/13/2016 | 9:30 PM | Team 1 | Four Seasons Tennis Club | 3-0 |
10/16/2016 | 8:30 PM | Team 2 You Got Served | Herndon Community Center | 2-1 |
10/28/2016 | 8:00 PM | Team 1 | Four Seasons Tennis Club | 2-1 |
10/30/2016 | 7:00 PM | Team 1 | Herndon Community Center | Not Played |
11/06/2016 | 7:30 PM | Team 1 | Four Seasons Tennis Club | 3-0 |
11/13/2016 | 8:30 PM | Team 1 | Herndon Community Center | 3-0 |
11/20/2016 | 8:30 PM | Team 2 You Got Served | Fairfax Racquet Club | 2-1 |
12/02/2016 | 6:30 PM | Team 2 You Got Served | Four Seasons Tennis Club | 2-1 |
12/08/2016 | 8:00 PM | Team 1 | Four Seasons Tennis Club | 3-0 |
12/11/2016 | 8:30 PM | Team 2 You Got Served | Herndon Community Center | Not Played |
Local Schedule | Opponent |
---|---|
10/02/2016 9:00 PM
Burke Racquet & Swim Club |
Team 2 You Got Served
2-1 |
10/09/2016 7:30 PM
Four Seasons Tennis Club |
Team 2 You Got Served
3-0 |
10/13/2016 9:30 PM
Four Seasons Tennis Club |
Team 1
3-0 |
10/16/2016 8:30 PM
Herndon Community Center |
Team 2 You Got Served
2-1 |
10/28/2016 8:00 PM
Four Seasons Tennis Club |
Team 1
2-1 |
10/30/2016 7:00 PM
Herndon Community Center |
Team 1
Not Played |
11/06/2016 7:30 PM
Four Seasons Tennis Club |
Team 1
3-0 |
11/13/2016 8:30 PM
Herndon Community Center |
Team 1
3-0 |
11/20/2016 8:30 PM
Fairfax Racquet Club |
Team 2 You Got Served
2-1 |
12/02/2016 6:30 PM
Four Seasons Tennis Club |
Team 2 You Got Served
2-1 |
12/08/2016 8:00 PM
Four Seasons Tennis Club |
Team 1
3-0 |
12/11/2016 8:30 PM
Herndon Community Center |
Team 2 You Got Served
Not Played |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap