Team Profile |
Mixed 40+ Mid-Atlantic X 9.0 |
2017 Frederick County Mixed Doubles 40 & Over League (9.0 Frederick County Mixed Doubles 40 over) |
Team Blue |
Name | Location | NTRP | Gender | 2017 Record |
Local Doubles |
Postseason Doubles |
Rating | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
James Daniel Kohr II | Glen Rock, PA | 5.0 | M | 17-5 | 3-1 | 2-1 | 4.76 | |
Jonathan Santos | Fairfax, VA | 4.5 | M | 37-22 | 0-1 | 0-3 | 4.48 | |
Jonathan Vissering | Fulton, MD | 4.5 | M | 84-48 | 3-1 | 1-1 | 4.25 | |
Anne Jagodits | Poolesville, MD | 4.5 | F | 47-34 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 4.17 | |
Doug DeLawter | Eldersburg, MD | 4.5 | M | 28-31 | 2-4 | 0-2 | 4.16 | |
Curtis Cavey | Mount Airy, MD | 4.5 | M | 14-14 | 1-1 | 0-2 | 4.16 | |
Alison Feeney | Shippensburg, PA | 4.5 | F | 16-17 | 1-2 | 1-2 | 4.04 | |
Dao Phan-Vissering | Fulton, MD | 4.5 | F | 34-50 | 3-1 | 0-4 | 4.00 | |
Bridget Gauer | Bethesda, MD | 4.5 | F | 25-36 | 1-1 | 0-2 | 3.94 | |
Joseph D'Agrosa | Columbia, MD | 4.0 | M | 43-37 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 3.80 | |
Jeanne Baily | Annandale, VA | 4.5 | F | 17-44 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 3.77 | |
Karen Chandler | Punta Gorda, FL | 4.0 | F | 37-46 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 3.74 | |
Colleen Stoltz | Great Falls, VA | 4.0 | F | 35-19 | 3-1 | 2-1 | 3.59 | |
Nathalie Davis | Brookeville, MD | 5.0 | F | 1-4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | ----- |
Name | Location | NTRP | Gender | 2017 Record |
Local Record |
Postseason Record |
Rating | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
James Daniel Kohr II | Glen Rock, PA | 5.0 | M | 17-5 | 0-0 3-1 3-1 |
0-0 2-1 2-1 |
4.76 | |
Jonathan Santos | Fairfax, VA | 4.5 | M | 37-22 | 0-0 0-1 0-1 |
0-0 0-3 0-3 |
4.48 | |
Jonathan Vissering | Fulton, MD | 4.5 | M | 84-48 | 0-0 3-1 3-1 |
0-0 1-1 1-1 |
4.25 | |
Anne Jagodits | Poolesville, MD | 4.5 | F | 47-34 | 0-0 0-1 0-1 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
4.17 | |
Doug DeLawter | Eldersburg, MD | 4.5 | M | 28-31 | 0-0 2-4 2-4 |
0-0 0-2 0-2 |
4.16 | |
Curtis Cavey | Mount Airy, MD | 4.5 | M | 14-14 | 0-0 1-1 1-1 |
0-0 0-2 0-2 |
4.16 | |
Alison Feeney | Shippensburg, PA | 4.5 | F | 16-17 | 0-0 1-2 1-2 |
0-0 1-2 1-2 |
4.04 | |
Dao Phan-Vissering | Fulton, MD | 4.5 | F | 34-50 | 0-0 3-1 3-1 |
0-0 0-4 0-4 |
4.00 | |
Bridget Gauer | Bethesda, MD | 4.5 | F | 25-36 | 0-0 1-1 1-1 |
0-0 0-2 0-2 |
3.94 | |
Joseph D'Agrosa | Columbia, MD | 4.0 | M | 43-37 | 0-0 0-2 0-2 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.80 | |
Jeanne Baily | Annandale, VA | 4.5 | F | 17-44 | 0-0 1-2 1-2 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.77 | |
Karen Chandler | Punta Gorda, FL | 4.0 | F | 37-46 | 0-0 0-2 0-2 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.74 | |
Colleen Stoltz | Great Falls, VA | 4.0 | F | 35-19 | 0-0 3-1 3-1 |
0-0 2-1 2-1 |
3.59 | |
Nathalie Davis | Brookeville, MD | 5.0 | F | 1-4 | 0-0 0-0 0-0 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
----- |
Local Schedule | Time | Opponent | Match Site | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|
07/13/2017 | 7:30 PM | Team Green | The West Winds Tennis Club | 1-2 |
07/17/2017 | 7:30 PM | Team Green | The West Winds Tennis Club | 1-2 |
07/24/2017 | 7:30 PM | Team Green | 2nd Street Baker Park | 2-1 |
07/28/2017 | 7:30 PM | Team Green | The West Winds Tennis Club | 2-1 |
07/31/2017 | 7:30 PM | Team Green | The West Winds Tennis Club | 2-1 |
08/02/2017 | 7:30 PM | Team Green | The West Winds Tennis Club | 2-1 |
08/04/2017 | 7:30 PM | Team Green | The West Winds Tennis Club | 0-3 |
08/05/2017 | 9:00 AM | Team Green | The West Winds Tennis Club | Not Played |
District Schedule | Time | Opponent | Match Site | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
08/20/2017 | 12:30 PM | Nicholson 9.0 | Wilde Lake Tennis Club | 2-1 |
Sectional Schedule | Time | Opponent | Match Site | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
09/15/2017 | 3:30 PM | Dao | Huntington Park Tennis Center | 0-3 | |
09/16/2017 | 3:30 PM | Nicholson 9.0 | Huntington Park Tennis Center | 0-3 | |
09/17/2017 | 11:00 AM | 1 U of R-Westhampton Ogborne | Huntington Park Tennis Center | 1-2 |
Local Schedule | Opponent |
---|---|
07/13/2017 7:30 PM
The West Winds Tennis Club |
Team Green
1-2 |
07/17/2017 7:30 PM
The West Winds Tennis Club |
Team Green
1-2 |
07/24/2017 7:30 PM
2nd Street Baker Park |
Team Green
2-1 |
07/28/2017 7:30 PM
The West Winds Tennis Club |
Team Green
2-1 |
07/31/2017 7:30 PM
The West Winds Tennis Club |
Team Green
2-1 |
08/02/2017 7:30 PM
The West Winds Tennis Club |
Team Green
2-1 |
08/04/2017 7:30 PM
The West Winds Tennis Club |
Team Green
0-3 |
08/05/2017 9:00 AM
The West Winds Tennis Club |
Team Green
Not Played |
District Schedule | Opponent |
---|---|
08/20/2017 12:30 PM
Wilde Lake Tennis Club |
Nicholson 9.0
2-1 |
Sectional Schedule | Opponent |
---|---|
09/15/2017 3:30 PM
Huntington Park Tennis Center |
Dao
0-3 |
09/16/2017 3:30 PM
Huntington Park Tennis Center |
Nicholson 9.0
0-3 |
09/17/2017 11:00 AM
Huntington Park Tennis Center |
1 U of R-Westhampton Ogborne
1-2 |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap