Team Profile |
Mixed 18+ New England X 9.0 |
2015 NCT Mixed 18 & Over (9.0 18 & Over Mixed Doubles) |
Teamsters / Braum |
Name | Location | NTRP | Gender | 2015 Record |
Local Doubles |
Postseason Doubles |
Rating | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Nicholas Dorfling | King Of Prussia, PA | 5.0 | M | 7-0 | 4-0 | 3-0 | ----- | |
Paul Gagliardi | Branford, CT | 5.0 | M | 4-3 | 3-1 | 1-2 | ----- | |
Sarah Boone | New Haven, CT | 4.5 | F | 21-12 | 3-0 | 1-2 | ----- | |
Linda Kirk | MOUNT PLEASANT, SC | 4.5 | F | 20-12 | 2-0 | 0-0 | ----- | |
Michelle Bass | Old Lyme, CT | 4.5 | F | 8-7 | 1-1 | 1-1 | ----- | |
Tyler Purskey | BRANFORD, CT | 4.5 | M | 10-11 | 5-0 | 1-2 | ----- | |
Melissa Page | Guilford, CT | 4.5 | F | 21-15 | 2-1 | 0-0 | ----- | |
Lisa Zajkowski | Guilford, CT | 4.5 | F | 11-17 | 0-0 | 0-0 | ----- | |
Teresa Panico | Milford, CT | 4.5 | F | 12-19 | 1-2 | 0-0 | ----- | |
Margery Resendes | Branford, CT | 4.5 | F | 9-14 | 0-2 | 0-1 | ----- | |
Andrea Van Ostenbridge | KETCHUM, ID | 4.0 | F | 31-12 | 3-0 | 3-0 | ----- | |
Michael Cheng | Guilford, CT | 4.0 | M | 6-5 | 1-1 | 0-0 | ----- | |
Lutz Braum | MADISON, CT | 4.0 | M | 17-12 | 0-0 | 0-0 | ----- | |
GEORGE WATTS | Kennebunk, ME | 4.0 | M | 3-5 | 0-1 | 0-0 | ----- | |
Matthew Greenfield | Denver, CO | 4.0 | M | 7-4 | 1-0 | 0-0 | ----- | |
Beth Brause | Guilford, CT | 4.5 | F | 18-20 | 3-0 | 0-0 | ----- | |
Dani Woods | Madison, CT | 4.0 | F | 37-15 | 1-1 | 0-0 | ----- | |
Matthew Fraenza | Killingworth, CT | 4.5 | M | 0-2 | 0-2 | 0-0 | ----- | |
Christopher Marra | Deep River, CT | 4.5 | M | 1-4 | 1-2 | 0-0 | ----- | |
Kimmo PIIRONEN | Guilford, CT | 4.5 | M | 4-3 | 1-0 | 0-0 | ----- |
Name | Location | NTRP | Gender | 2015 Record |
Local Record |
Postseason Record |
Rating | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Nicholas Dorfling | King Of Prussia, PA | 5.0 | M | 7-0 | 0-0 4-0 4-0 |
0-0 3-0 3-0 |
----- | |
Paul Gagliardi | Branford, CT | 5.0 | M | 4-3 | 0-0 3-1 3-1 |
0-0 1-2 1-2 |
----- | |
Sarah Boone | New Haven, CT | 4.5 | F | 21-12 | 0-0 3-0 3-0 |
0-0 1-2 1-2 |
----- | |
Linda Kirk | MOUNT PLEASANT, SC | 4.5 | F | 20-12 | 0-0 2-0 2-0 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
----- | |
Michelle Bass | Old Lyme, CT | 4.5 | F | 8-7 | 0-0 1-1 1-1 |
0-0 1-1 1-1 |
----- | |
Tyler Purskey | BRANFORD, CT | 4.5 | M | 10-11 | 0-0 5-0 5-0 |
0-0 1-2 1-2 |
----- | |
Melissa Page | Guilford, CT | 4.5 | F | 21-15 | 0-0 2-1 2-1 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
----- | |
Lisa Zajkowski | Guilford, CT | 4.5 | F | 11-17 | 0-0 0-0 0-0 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
----- | |
Teresa Panico | Milford, CT | 4.5 | F | 12-19 | 0-0 1-2 1-2 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
----- | |
Margery Resendes | Branford, CT | 4.5 | F | 9-14 | 0-0 0-2 0-2 |
0-0 0-1 0-1 |
----- | |
Andrea Van Ostenbridge | KETCHUM, ID | 4.0 | F | 31-12 | 0-0 3-0 3-0 |
0-0 3-0 3-0 |
----- | |
Michael Cheng | Guilford, CT | 4.0 | M | 6-5 | 0-0 1-1 1-1 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
----- | |
Lutz Braum | MADISON, CT | 4.0 | M | 17-12 | 0-0 0-0 0-0 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
----- | |
GEORGE WATTS | Kennebunk, ME | 4.0 | M | 3-5 | 0-0 0-1 0-1 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
----- | |
Matthew Greenfield | Denver, CO | 4.0 | M | 7-4 | 0-0 1-0 1-0 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
----- | |
Beth Brause | Guilford, CT | 4.5 | F | 18-20 | 0-0 3-0 3-0 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
----- | |
Dani Woods | Madison, CT | 4.0 | F | 37-15 | 0-0 1-1 1-1 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
----- | |
Matthew Fraenza | Killingworth, CT | 4.5 | M | 0-2 | 0-0 0-2 0-2 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
----- | |
Christopher Marra | Deep River, CT | 4.5 | M | 1-4 | 0-0 1-2 1-2 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
----- | |
Kimmo PIIRONEN | Guilford, CT | 4.5 | M | 4-3 | 0-0 1-0 1-0 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
----- |
Local Schedule | Time | Opponent | Match Site | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|
02/08/2015 | 2:00 PM | Glastonbury / Murphy | Glastonbury Tennis Club | 2-1 |
03/08/2015 | 10:00 AM | Got Honey / Lee | Simsmore Tennis | 1-2 |
04/19/2015 | 3:00 PM | Gotnet.com / Ting | Guilford Racquet & Swim Club | 3-0 |
04/24/2015 | 7:00 PM | What She Said / Smalley | Magic Lincer Tennis Academy | 2-1 |
05/03/2015 | 1:00 PM | Glastonbury / Murphy | Guilford Racquet & Swim Club | 2-1 |
05/17/2015 | 3:00 PM | What She Said / Smalley | Guilford Racquet & Swim Club | 2-1 |
05/31/2015 | 3:00 PM | Got Honey / Lee | Guilford Racquet & Swim Club | 3-0 |
06/14/2015 | 1:00 PM | Gotnet.com / Ting | The Enfield Tennis Club | 0-3 |
Sectional Schedule | Time | Opponent | Match Site | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
07/10/2015 | 3:00 PM | Wayside;Fechtor/Dence | East Hartford Racquet Club | 1-2 | |
07/11/2015 | 11:30 AM | Hampshire Hills; Andres | East Hartford Racquet Club | 3-0 | |
07/11/2015 | 5:30 PM | Cedardale Green;Bugbee/Pasay | East Hartford Racquet Club | 1-2 |
Local Schedule | Opponent |
---|---|
02/08/2015 2:00 PM
Glastonbury Tennis Club |
Glastonbury / Murphy
2-1 |
03/08/2015 10:00 AM
Simsmore Tennis |
Got Honey / Lee
1-2 |
04/19/2015 3:00 PM
Guilford Racquet & Swim Club |
Gotnet.com / Ting
3-0 |
04/24/2015 7:00 PM
Magic Lincer Tennis Academy |
What She Said / Smalley
2-1 |
05/03/2015 1:00 PM
Guilford Racquet & Swim Club |
Glastonbury / Murphy
2-1 |
05/17/2015 3:00 PM
Guilford Racquet & Swim Club |
What She Said / Smalley
2-1 |
05/31/2015 3:00 PM
Guilford Racquet & Swim Club |
Got Honey / Lee
3-0 |
06/14/2015 1:00 PM
The Enfield Tennis Club |
Gotnet.com / Ting
0-3 |
Sectional Schedule | Opponent |
---|---|
07/10/2015 3:00 PM
East Hartford Racquet Club |
Wayside;Fechtor/Dence
1-2 |
07/11/2015 11:30 AM
East Hartford Racquet Club |
Hampshire Hills; Andres
3-0 |
07/11/2015 5:30 PM
East Hartford Racquet Club |
Cedardale Green;Bugbee/Pasay
1-2 |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap