Team Profile |
Adult 40+ Southern M 3.5 |
2018 USTA 40 & over-Men-UPTA (3.5 Men) |
U40MS GCC Net Assets |
Name | Location | NTRP | 2018 Record |
Local Singles |
Local Doubles |
Local Record |
Postseason Singles |
Postseason Doubles |
Postseason Record |
Rating | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Robert Wilkins | Greenville, SC | 3.5 | 13-2 | 6-1 | 0-0 | 6-1 | 3-0 | 0-0 | 3-0 | 3.60 | |
Collin Mackie | Greenville, SC | 3.5 | 20-8 | 0-1 | 6-1 | 6-2 | 0-0 | 3-1 | 3-1 | 3.47 | |
Matthew Smith | Greenville, SC | 3.5 | 17-7 | 2-0 | 4-2 | 6-2 | 1-0 | 1-2 | 2-2 | 3.43 | |
James McKissick | Greenville, SC | 3.5 | 18-11 | 0-0 | 6-1 | 6-1 | 0-0 | 3-1 | 3-1 | 3.40 | |
Steven Johnson | Greenville, SC | 3.5 | 5-4 | 1-0 | 1-3 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 3-0 | 3-0 | 3.38 | |
J Demosthenes | Greenville, SC | 3.5 | 6-7 | 0-0 | 3-3 | 3-3 | 0-0 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 3.35 | |
Rod McGee | Greenville, SC | 3.5 | 14-12 | 0-0 | 4-2 | 4-2 | 0-0 | 1-3 | 1-3 | 3.33 | |
Robert Hayes | Anderson, SC | 3.5 | 6-9 | 0-0 | 2-3 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3.30 | |
John Walker | Greenville, SC | 3.5 | 7-10 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 1-3 | 3.21 | |
Boyd Anderson | Greenville, SC | 3.5 | 5-5 | 0-1 | 2-1 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3.18 | |
Robert Hamby | Greenville, SC | 3.5 | 6-6 | 0-1 | 0-2 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 3-1 | 3-1 | 3.18 | |
John Wood | Greenville, SC | 3.5 | 5-5 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3.03 | |
Michael C Cawley | Boca Raton, FL | 3.5 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | ----- | |
Howard Einstein | Greenville, SC | 3.5 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | ----- | |
John Knight | Greenville, SC | 3.5 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | ----- |
Name | Location | NTRP | 2018 Record |
Local Record |
Postseason Record |
Rating | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Robert Wilkins | Greenville, SC | 3.5 | 13-2 | 6-1 0-0 6-1 |
3-0 0-0 3-0 |
3.60 | |
Collin Mackie | Greenville, SC | 3.5 | 20-8 | 0-1 6-1 6-2 |
0-0 3-1 3-1 |
3.47 | |
Matthew Smith | Greenville, SC | 3.5 | 17-7 | 2-0 4-2 6-2 |
1-0 1-2 2-2 |
3.43 | |
James McKissick | Greenville, SC | 3.5 | 18-11 | 0-0 6-1 6-1 |
0-0 3-1 3-1 |
3.40 | |
Steven Johnson | Greenville, SC | 3.5 | 5-4 | 1-0 1-3 2-3 |
0-0 3-0 3-0 |
3.38 | |
J Demosthenes | Greenville, SC | 3.5 | 6-7 | 0-0 3-3 3-3 |
0-0 0-2 0-2 |
3.35 | |
Rod McGee | Greenville, SC | 3.5 | 14-12 | 0-0 4-2 4-2 |
0-0 1-3 1-3 |
3.33 | |
Robert Hayes | Anderson, SC | 3.5 | 6-9 | 0-0 2-3 2-3 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.30 | |
John Walker | Greenville, SC | 3.5 | 7-10 | 1-2 0-0 1-2 |
1-3 0-0 1-3 |
3.21 | |
Boyd Anderson | Greenville, SC | 3.5 | 5-5 | 0-1 2-1 2-2 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.18 | |
Robert Hamby | Greenville, SC | 3.5 | 6-6 | 0-1 0-2 0-3 |
0-0 3-1 3-1 |
3.18 | |
John Wood | Greenville, SC | 3.5 | 5-5 | 0-0 0-1 0-1 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.03 | |
Michael C Cawley | Boca Raton, FL | 3.5 | 0-1 | 0-0 0-1 0-1 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
----- | |
Howard Einstein | Greenville, SC | 3.5 | 0-0 | 0-0 0-0 0-0 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
----- | |
John Knight | Greenville, SC | 3.5 | 0-0 | 0-0 0-0 0-0 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
----- |
Local Schedule | Time | Opponent | Match Site | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|
02/04/2018 | 1:00 PM | U40CK Neely Farm | Neely Farm Subdivision | 4-1 |
02/18/2018 | 1:00 PM | U40JL Kroc | Greenville Country Club | 4-1 |
02/25/2018 | 1:00 PM | U40ML Riverside Rogues | Riverside Tennis Club | 4-1 |
03/04/2018 | 1:00 PM | U40CB Holly Tree--Fear the Tree | Greenville Country Club | 3-2 |
03/11/2018 | 1:00 PM | U40DS Sportsclub Wacky Wackets | Sportsclub | 2-3 |
03/18/2018 | 1:00 PM | U40RP Brookstone 3.5 TTTT+ | Greenville Country Club | 4-1 |
03/25/2018 | 1:00 PM | U40PR GREER STINGERS | George Crossland Courts | 3-2 |
04/08/2018 | 1:00 PM | U40JD GTC Boys | Greenville Country Club | 0-5 |
District Schedule | Time | Opponent | Match Site | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
05/05/2018 | 8:00 AM | T40JJ-ADD INN 40-LCC | Ebenezer Park | 3-2 | |
05/05/2018 | 2:00 PM | M40RR Hit Squad | West Florence High School | 4-1 | |
05/06/2018 | 11:00 AM | B40JW-Oldfield | Florence Tennis Center | 3-2 | |
05/07/2018 | 8:00 AM | T40PG-Stringers-ssp | Florence Tennis Center | 2-3 |
Local Schedule | Opponent |
---|---|
02/04/2018 1:00 PM
Neely Farm Subdivision |
U40CK Neely Farm
4-1 |
02/18/2018 1:00 PM
Greenville Country Club |
U40JL Kroc
4-1 |
02/25/2018 1:00 PM
Riverside Tennis Club |
U40ML Riverside Rogues
4-1 |
03/04/2018 1:00 PM
Greenville Country Club |
U40CB Holly Tree--Fear the Tree
3-2 |
03/11/2018 1:00 PM
Sportsclub |
U40DS Sportsclub Wacky Wackets
2-3 |
03/18/2018 1:00 PM
Greenville Country Club |
U40RP Brookstone 3.5 TTTT+
4-1 |
03/25/2018 1:00 PM
George Crossland Courts |
U40PR GREER STINGERS
3-2 |
04/08/2018 1:00 PM
Greenville Country Club |
U40JD GTC Boys
0-5 |
District Schedule | Opponent |
---|---|
05/05/2018 8:00 AM
Ebenezer Park |
T40JJ-ADD INN 40-LCC
3-2 |
05/05/2018 2:00 PM
West Florence High School |
M40RR Hit Squad
4-1 |
05/06/2018 11:00 AM
Florence Tennis Center |
B40JW-Oldfield
3-2 |
05/07/2018 8:00 AM
Florence Tennis Center |
T40PG-Stringers-ssp
2-3 |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap