Team Profile |
Mixed 18+ Middle States X 8.0 |
Mixed 18 & Over (Flight 2) |
UMLY United 8.0 18+ |
Name | Location | NTRP | Gender | 2024 Record |
Local Doubles |
Postseason Doubles |
Rating | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mark Leighton | Malvern, PA | 4.5 | M | 4-5 | 2-0 | 0-0 | 4.36 | |
william wood | PHOENIXVILLE, PA | 4.5 | M | 6-12 | 2-0 | 0-1 | 4.30 | |
Taimi Ando | West Chester, PA | 4.5 | M | 20-7 | 3-0 | 1-0 | 4.24 | |
Craig Miller | Phoenixville, PA | 4.0 | M | 21-8 | 2-0 | 1-1 | 4.13 | |
Lena Crowley | Brookhaven, PA | 4.5 | F | 1-3 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 4.03 | |
Patrick Corn | Bryn Mawr, PA | 4.5 | M | 6-5 | 1-1 | 1-0 | 4.03 | |
Andy Chung | Berwyn, PA | 4.0 | M | 23-9 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 3.96 | |
Rebecca Perkins | Coatesville, PA | 4.0 | F | 18-9 | 2-1 | 0-0 | 3.91 | |
Chris Powell | Berwyn, PA | 4.0 | M | 12-8 | 1-1 | 0-2 | 3.89 | |
Danielle Turner | Malvern, PA | 4.0 | F | 20-18 | 2-0 | 0-1 | 3.81 | |
Markus Edstrom | Paoli, PA | 4.0 | M | 6-2 | 3-0 | 1-0 | 3.81 | |
Diana Almada | Malvern, PA | 4.0 | F | 13-13 | 2-0 | 0-0 | 3.71 | |
Annica Edstrom | Paoli, PA | 4.0 | F | 10-5 | 2-1 | 2-1 | 3.69 | |
Stephen Penwell | PAOLI, PA | 3.5 | M | 30-16 | 2-1 | 0-0 | 3.68 | |
ina fricchione | Paoli, PA | 4.0 | F | 14-27 | 2-1 | 0-1 | 3.68 | |
Kathy Steinway | Wayne, PA | 3.5 | F | 24-8 | 5-0 | 2-1 | 3.61 | |
Kerry McDuffie | Wynnewood, PA | 3.5 | F | 5-6 | 1-0 | 0-0 | 3.58 | |
David Bethala | Exton, PA | 3.5 | M | 18-21 | 2-0 | 0-0 | 3.52 | |
Rachel Chadwin | Ardmore, PA | 3.5 | F | 32-11 | 2-0 | 0-0 | 3.50 | |
Patrick Farren | Berwyn, PA | 3.5 | M | 12-4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3.46 |
Name | Location | NTRP | Gender | 2024 Record |
Local Record |
Postseason Record |
Rating | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mark Leighton | Malvern, PA | 4.5 | M | 4-5 | 0-0 2-0 2-0 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
4.36 | |
william wood | PHOENIXVILLE, PA | 4.5 | M | 6-12 | 0-0 2-0 2-0 |
0-0 0-1 0-1 |
4.30 | |
Taimi Ando | West Chester, PA | 4.5 | M | 20-7 | 0-0 3-0 3-0 |
0-0 1-0 1-0 |
4.24 | |
Craig Miller | Phoenixville, PA | 4.0 | M | 21-8 | 0-0 2-0 2-0 |
0-0 1-1 1-1 |
4.13 | |
Lena Crowley | Brookhaven, PA | 4.5 | F | 1-3 | 0-0 1-1 1-1 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
4.03 | |
Patrick Corn | Bryn Mawr, PA | 4.5 | M | 6-5 | 0-0 1-1 1-1 |
0-0 1-0 1-0 |
4.03 | |
Andy Chung | Berwyn, PA | 4.0 | M | 23-9 | 0-0 1-1 1-1 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.96 | |
Rebecca Perkins | Coatesville, PA | 4.0 | F | 18-9 | 0-0 2-1 2-1 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.91 | |
Chris Powell | Berwyn, PA | 4.0 | M | 12-8 | 0-0 1-1 1-1 |
0-0 0-2 0-2 |
3.89 | |
Danielle Turner | Malvern, PA | 4.0 | F | 20-18 | 0-0 2-0 2-0 |
0-0 0-1 0-1 |
3.81 | |
Markus Edstrom | Paoli, PA | 4.0 | M | 6-2 | 0-0 3-0 3-0 |
0-0 1-0 1-0 |
3.81 | |
Diana Almada | Malvern, PA | 4.0 | F | 13-13 | 0-0 2-0 2-0 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.71 | |
Annica Edstrom | Paoli, PA | 4.0 | F | 10-5 | 0-0 2-1 2-1 |
0-0 2-1 2-1 |
3.69 | |
Stephen Penwell | PAOLI, PA | 3.5 | M | 30-16 | 0-0 2-1 2-1 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.68 | |
ina fricchione | Paoli, PA | 4.0 | F | 14-27 | 0-0 2-1 2-1 |
0-0 0-1 0-1 |
3.68 | |
Kathy Steinway | Wayne, PA | 3.5 | F | 24-8 | 0-0 5-0 5-0 |
0-0 2-1 2-1 |
3.61 | |
Kerry McDuffie | Wynnewood, PA | 3.5 | F | 5-6 | 0-0 1-0 1-0 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.58 | |
David Bethala | Exton, PA | 3.5 | M | 18-21 | 0-0 2-0 2-0 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.52 | |
Rachel Chadwin | Ardmore, PA | 3.5 | F | 32-11 | 0-0 2-0 2-0 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.50 | |
Patrick Farren | Berwyn, PA | 3.5 | M | 12-4 | 0-0 0-0 0-0 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.46 |
Local Schedule | Time | Opponent | Match Site | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|
11/11/2023 | 3:00 PM | Pork Chops & Apple Sauce | Upper Main Line YMCA | 3-6 |
01/13/2024 | 4:00 PM | Backhanded Compliments | Springton Tennis and Racquet Club | 5-4 |
01/27/2024 | 5:00 PM | PCTA Warriors | Upper Main Line YMCA | 9-0 |
02/10/2024 | 5:30 PM | Pork Chops & Apple Sauce | Tennis Addiction | 6-3 |
02/24/2024 | 5:00 PM | Unbreakable Wise Aces | Upper Main Line YMCA | 9-0 |
03/23/2024 | 5:00 PM | Backhanded Compliments | Upper Main Line YMCA | 9-0 |
03/23/2024 | 7:00 PM | Unbreakable Wise Aces | Radnor Racquet Club | 9-0 |
04/06/2024 | 7:00 PM | PCTA Warriors | Penn Oaks Tennis & Fitness Club | 9-0 |
District Schedule | Time | Opponent | Match Site | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
04/20/2024 | 11:30 AM | Penn Poachers | Upper Dublin High School | 1-2 | |
04/20/2024 | 2:30 PM | PRAC 8.0 | Upper Dublin High School | 1-2 | |
04/21/2024 | 8:30 AM | DTC Dominators | Upper Dublin High School | 3-0 |
Local Schedule | Opponent |
---|---|
11/11/2023 3:00 PM
Upper Main Line YMCA |
Pork Chops & Apple Sauce
3-6 |
01/13/2024 4:00 PM
Springton Tennis and Racquet Club |
Backhanded Compliments
5-4 |
01/27/2024 5:00 PM
Upper Main Line YMCA |
PCTA Warriors
9-0 |
02/10/2024 5:30 PM
Tennis Addiction |
Pork Chops & Apple Sauce
6-3 |
02/24/2024 5:00 PM
Upper Main Line YMCA |
Unbreakable Wise Aces
9-0 |
03/23/2024 5:00 PM
Upper Main Line YMCA |
Backhanded Compliments
9-0 |
03/23/2024 7:00 PM
Radnor Racquet Club |
Unbreakable Wise Aces
9-0 |
04/06/2024 7:00 PM
Penn Oaks Tennis & Fitness Club |
PCTA Warriors
9-0 |
District Schedule | Opponent |
---|---|
04/20/2024 11:30 AM
Upper Dublin High School |
Penn Poachers
1-2 |
04/20/2024 2:30 PM
Upper Dublin High School |
PRAC 8.0
1-2 |
04/21/2024 8:30 AM
Upper Dublin High School |
DTC Dominators
3-0 |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap