Team Profile |
Adult 55+ Southern M 3.5 |
USTA Atlanta Fall - Adult 55 & Over Men Saturday (Group 2) |
USTA Atlanta/Bobby Lee |
Name | Location | NTRP | 2024 Record |
Local Doubles |
Postseason Doubles |
Rating | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Bobby Lee | Roswell, GA | 3.5 | 22-11 | 2-1 | 3-0 | 3.61 | |
David Aschenbach | Roswell, GA | 3.5 | 20-5 | 2-1 | 5-1 | 3.53 | |
Parminder Saini | Marietta, GA | 3.5 | 21-8 | 3-0 | 2-4 | 3.51 | |
Vic Kamat | Cumming, GA | 3.5 | 18-2 | 2-1 | 8-0 | 3.51 | |
Roger Hitt | Alpharetta, GA | 3.5 | 20-7 | 2-1 | 7-0 | 3.47 | |
Chris Cain | Alpharetta, GA | 3.5 | 6-2 | 3-0 | 1-0 | 3.45 | |
Joe Cody | Roswell, GA | 3.5 | 11-8 | 2-0 | 4-1 | 3.42 | |
Glen Payton | Roswell, GA | 3.5 | 11-9 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 3.42 | |
Steve Young | Roswell, GA | 3.5 | 12-9 | 3-0 | 2-2 | 3.33 | |
Todd Mixon | Roswell, GA | 3.5 | 17-11 | 2-1 | 2-2 | 3.29 | |
David Ehrhardt | Roswell, GA | 3.5 | 4-6 | 2-1 | 0-2 | 3.27 | |
Glenn March | Roswell, GA | 3.5 | 7-4 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 3.19 | |
Edward Votta | Roswell, GA | 3.5 | 10-12 | 3-0 | 0-2 | 3.15 |
Name | Location | NTRP | 2024 Record |
Local Record |
Postseason Record |
Rating | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Bobby Lee | Roswell, GA | 3.5 | 22-11 | 0-0 2-1 2-1 |
0-0 3-0 3-0 |
3.61 | |
David Aschenbach | Roswell, GA | 3.5 | 20-5 | 0-0 2-1 2-1 |
0-0 5-1 5-1 |
3.53 | |
Parminder Saini | Marietta, GA | 3.5 | 21-8 | 0-0 3-0 3-0 |
0-0 2-4 2-4 |
3.51 | |
Vic Kamat | Cumming, GA | 3.5 | 18-2 | 0-0 2-1 2-1 |
0-0 8-0 8-0 |
3.51 | |
Roger Hitt | Alpharetta, GA | 3.5 | 20-7 | 0-0 2-1 2-1 |
0-0 7-0 7-0 |
3.47 | |
Chris Cain | Alpharetta, GA | 3.5 | 6-2 | 0-0 3-0 3-0 |
0-0 1-0 1-0 |
3.45 | |
Joe Cody | Roswell, GA | 3.5 | 11-8 | 0-0 2-0 2-0 |
0-0 4-1 4-1 |
3.42 | |
Glen Payton | Roswell, GA | 3.5 | 11-9 | 0-0 1-1 1-1 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.42 | |
Steve Young | Roswell, GA | 3.5 | 12-9 | 0-0 3-0 3-0 |
0-0 2-2 2-2 |
3.33 | |
Todd Mixon | Roswell, GA | 3.5 | 17-11 | 0-0 2-1 2-1 |
0-0 2-2 2-2 |
3.29 | |
David Ehrhardt | Roswell, GA | 3.5 | 4-6 | 0-0 2-1 2-1 |
0-0 0-2 0-2 |
3.27 | |
Glenn March | Roswell, GA | 3.5 | 7-4 | 0-0 1-1 1-1 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.19 | |
Edward Votta | Roswell, GA | 3.5 | 10-12 | 0-0 3-0 3-0 |
0-0 0-2 0-2 |
3.15 |
Local Schedule | Time | Opponent | Match Site | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|
09/09/2023 | 3:00 PM | Windy Hill AC (Leroy Emkin)* | Wexford | 3-0 |
09/16/2023 | 3:00 PM | Harrison (Pat Kirkpatrick)* | Harrison Tennis Center | 3-0 |
09/23/2023 | 3:00 PM | Olde Towne (Greg Foss)* | Wexford | 2-1 |
09/30/2023 | 3:00 PM | Windy Hill AC (Leroy Emkin)* | Midtown Athletic Club Windy Hill | 2-1 |
10/07/2023 | 3:00 PM | Harrison (Pat Kirkpatrick)* | Wexford | 3-0 |
10/14/2023 | 3:00 PM | Olde Towne (Greg Foss)* | Olde Towne Athletic Club | 1-2 |
Flight Schedule | Time | Opponent | Match Site | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
10/21/2023 | 3:00 PM | Hamilton Mill (Victor D'Adamio)* | TBA | 2-1 | |
10/28/2023 | 3:00 PM | Olde Towne (Greg Foss)* | TBA | 2-1 | |
11/04/2023 | 3:00 PM | St Marlo CC (Shirish Shetty)* | TBA | 2-1 |
District Schedule | Time | Opponent | Match Site | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
06/07/2024 | 11:15 AM | SATA/Ralph Gombert | Cooper Creek Tennis Center | 2-1 | |
06/07/2024 | 3:45 PM | CORTA/Bruce McKenzie | Cooper Creek Tennis Center | 3-0 | |
06/08/2024 | 2:45 PM | USTA Atlanta/Greg Wandrick | Cooper Creek Tennis Center | 2-1 | |
06/09/2024 | 9:45 AM | SCTA/Eugene Goedtke | Cooper Creek Tennis Center | 2-1 |
District Schedule | Time | Opponent | Match Site | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
06/09/2024 | 2:30 PM | USTA Atlanta/Shirish Shetty | Cooper Creek Tennis Center | 2-1 |
Local Schedule | Opponent |
---|---|
09/09/2023 3:00 PM
Wexford |
Windy Hill AC (Leroy Emkin)*
3-0 |
09/16/2023 3:00 PM
Harrison Tennis Center |
Harrison (Pat Kirkpatrick)*
3-0 |
09/23/2023 3:00 PM
Wexford |
Olde Towne (Greg Foss)*
2-1 |
09/30/2023 3:00 PM
Midtown Athletic Club Windy Hill |
Windy Hill AC (Leroy Emkin)*
2-1 |
10/07/2023 3:00 PM
Wexford |
Harrison (Pat Kirkpatrick)*
3-0 |
10/14/2023 3:00 PM
Olde Towne Athletic Club |
Olde Towne (Greg Foss)*
1-2 |
Flight Schedule | Opponent |
---|---|
10/21/2023 3:00 PM
TBA |
Hamilton Mill (Victor D'Adamio)*
2-1 |
10/28/2023 3:00 PM
TBA |
Olde Towne (Greg Foss)*
2-1 |
11/04/2023 3:00 PM
TBA |
St Marlo CC (Shirish Shetty)*
2-1 |
District Schedule | Opponent |
---|---|
06/07/2024 11:15 AM
Cooper Creek Tennis Center |
SATA/Ralph Gombert
2-1 |
06/07/2024 3:45 PM
Cooper Creek Tennis Center |
CORTA/Bruce McKenzie
3-0 |
06/08/2024 2:45 PM
Cooper Creek Tennis Center |
USTA Atlanta/Greg Wandrick
2-1 |
06/09/2024 9:45 AM
Cooper Creek Tennis Center |
SCTA/Eugene Goedtke
2-1 |
District Schedule | Opponent |
---|---|
06/09/2024 2:30 PM
Cooper Creek Tennis Center |
USTA Atlanta/Shirish Shetty
2-1 |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap