Team Profile |
Mixed 18+ Southern X 8.0 |
USTA Atlanta Spring - Mixed 18 & Over (Group 2) |
USTA Atlanta/Gera Mats |
Name | Location | NTRP | Gender | 2017 Record |
Local Doubles |
Postseason Doubles |
Rating | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Gera Mats | Atlanta, GA | 4.5 | M | 11-9 | 1-0 | 3-0 | 4.49 | |
DeeDee Worley | ALPHARETTA, GA | 4.5 | F | 15-11 | 3-1 | 1-3 | 4.26 | |
Kathy Blake | ROSWELL, GA | 4.0 | F | 21-2 | 2-0 | 2-2 | 4.04 | |
Douglas White | Decatur, GA | 4.5 | M | 13-2 | 3-0 | 2-0 | 4.03 | |
Freddie Snell | Powder Springs, GA | 4.5 | M | 14-5 | 1-0 | 0-0 | 3.90 | |
Roger Fleming | Atlanta, GA | 4.0 | M | 5-5 | 2-0 | 2-3 | 3.89 | |
Joseph Dembowski | ANN ARBOR, MI | 4.0 | M | 15-19 | 3-1 | 3-1 | 3.85 | |
Beaury Talley | Atlanta, GA | 4.0 | M | 13-6 | 1-0 | 1-1 | 3.81 | |
Donna Uhl | Snellville, GA | 4.0 | F | 28-6 | 3-0 | 1-2 | 3.81 | |
Rakesh Parekh | Atlanta, GA | 4.0 | M | 7-4 | 1-1 | 1-0 | 3.78 | |
Ashley Summers | Atlanta, GA | 3.5 | F | 15-1 | 4-1 | 5-0 | 3.76 | M |
Chandra Harrell | Atlanta, GA | 4.0 | F | 8-8 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 3.74 | |
Amanda Sengel | Decatur, GA | 3.5 | F | 11-3 | 2-0 | 3-0 | 3.58 | |
Michael Arsenault | ALPHARETTA, GA | 3.5 | M | 6-5 | 3-1 | 1-3 | ----- | |
Alexandria Blake | Atlanta, GA | 4.0 | F | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | ----- | |
Shirish Dhodapkar | Brookhaven, GA | 4.0 | M | 2-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | ----- | |
Laurie Stephens | Decatur, GA | 4.0 | F | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | ----- |
Name | Location | NTRP | Gender | 2017 Record |
Local Record |
Postseason Record |
Rating | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Gera Mats | Atlanta, GA | 4.5 | M | 11-9 | 0-0 1-0 1-0 |
0-0 3-0 3-0 |
4.49 | |
DeeDee Worley | ALPHARETTA, GA | 4.5 | F | 15-11 | 0-0 3-1 3-1 |
0-0 1-3 1-3 |
4.26 | |
Kathy Blake | ROSWELL, GA | 4.0 | F | 21-2 | 0-0 2-0 2-0 |
0-0 2-2 2-2 |
4.04 | |
Douglas White | Decatur, GA | 4.5 | M | 13-2 | 0-0 3-0 3-0 |
0-0 2-0 2-0 |
4.03 | |
Freddie Snell | Powder Springs, GA | 4.5 | M | 14-5 | 0-0 1-0 1-0 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.90 | |
Roger Fleming | Atlanta, GA | 4.0 | M | 5-5 | 0-0 2-0 2-0 |
0-0 2-3 2-3 |
3.89 | |
Joseph Dembowski | ANN ARBOR, MI | 4.0 | M | 15-19 | 0-0 3-1 3-1 |
0-0 3-1 3-1 |
3.85 | |
Beaury Talley | Atlanta, GA | 4.0 | M | 13-6 | 0-0 1-0 1-0 |
0-0 1-1 1-1 |
3.81 | |
Donna Uhl | Snellville, GA | 4.0 | F | 28-6 | 0-0 3-0 3-0 |
0-0 1-2 1-2 |
3.81 | |
Rakesh Parekh | Atlanta, GA | 4.0 | M | 7-4 | 0-0 1-1 1-1 |
0-0 1-0 1-0 |
3.78 | |
Ashley Summers | Atlanta, GA | 3.5 | F | 15-1 | 0-0 4-1 4-1 |
0-0 5-0 5-0 |
3.76 | M |
Chandra Harrell | Atlanta, GA | 4.0 | F | 8-8 | 0-0 1-1 1-1 |
0-0 1-1 1-1 |
3.74 | |
Amanda Sengel | Decatur, GA | 3.5 | F | 11-3 | 0-0 2-0 2-0 |
0-0 3-0 3-0 |
3.58 | |
Michael Arsenault | ALPHARETTA, GA | 3.5 | M | 6-5 | 0-0 3-1 3-1 |
0-0 1-3 1-3 |
----- | |
Alexandria Blake | Atlanta, GA | 4.0 | F | 0-0 | 0-0 0-0 0-0 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
----- | |
Shirish Dhodapkar | Brookhaven, GA | 4.0 | M | 2-3 | 0-0 0-0 0-0 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
----- | |
Laurie Stephens | Decatur, GA | 4.0 | F | 0-0 | 0-0 0-0 0-0 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
----- |
Local Schedule | Time | Opponent | Match Site | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|
03/10/2017 | 7:00 PM | Sweetwater TC (Leslie Glasgow)* | Sharon Lester Tennis Center | 3-0 |
03/17/2017 | 7:00 PM | McGhee TC (Shondria Covington)* | McGhee Tennis Center | 1-2 |
03/24/2017 | 7:00 PM | Burdette TC (Audrey Sherrod)* | Sharon Lester Tennis Center | 3-0 |
03/31/2017 | 7:00 PM | Sweetwater TC (Leslie Glasgow)* | Sweetwater Tennis Center | 3-0 |
04/14/2017 | 7:00 PM | McGhee TC (Shondria Covington)* | Sharon Lester Tennis Center | 2-1 |
04/21/2017 | 7:00 PM | Burdette TC (Audrey Sherrod)* | Burdette Tennis Ctr. | 3-0 |
Flight Schedule | Time | Opponent | Match Site | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
05/12/2017 | 7:00 PM | Roswell Park (Andrea Williams)* | TBA | 3-0 | |
05/19/2017 | 7:00 PM | McGhee TC (Shondria Covington)* | TBA | 3-0 | |
06/02/2017 | 7:00 PM | USTA Atlanta/Candice Ablen | TBA | 1-2 |
District Schedule | Time | Opponent | Match Site | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
08/11/2017 | 8:00 AM | LOTA/ Julie King | Mach Academy Inc | 0-3 | |
08/12/2017 | 11:00 AM | SATA - Denise Zhou | Newman Tennis Center | 3-0 | |
08/12/2017 | 3:30 PM | Cherokee/Karen Peay | Petersburg Racquet Club | 1-2 | |
08/13/2017 | 10:00 AM | CORTA/Alexis Chandler | Newman Tennis Center | 2-1 |
Local Schedule | Opponent |
---|---|
03/10/2017 7:00 PM
Sharon Lester Tennis Center |
Sweetwater TC (Leslie Glasgow)*
3-0 |
03/17/2017 7:00 PM
McGhee Tennis Center |
McGhee TC (Shondria Covington)*
1-2 |
03/24/2017 7:00 PM
Sharon Lester Tennis Center |
Burdette TC (Audrey Sherrod)*
3-0 |
03/31/2017 7:00 PM
Sweetwater Tennis Center |
Sweetwater TC (Leslie Glasgow)*
3-0 |
04/14/2017 7:00 PM
Sharon Lester Tennis Center |
McGhee TC (Shondria Covington)*
2-1 |
04/21/2017 7:00 PM
Burdette Tennis Ctr. |
Burdette TC (Audrey Sherrod)*
3-0 |
Flight Schedule | Opponent |
---|---|
05/12/2017 7:00 PM
TBA |
Roswell Park (Andrea Williams)*
3-0 |
05/19/2017 7:00 PM
TBA |
McGhee TC (Shondria Covington)*
3-0 |
06/02/2017 7:00 PM
TBA |
USTA Atlanta/Candice Ablen
1-2 |
District Schedule | Opponent |
---|---|
08/11/2017 8:00 AM
Mach Academy Inc |
LOTA/ Julie King
0-3 |
08/12/2017 11:00 AM
Newman Tennis Center |
SATA - Denise Zhou
3-0 |
08/12/2017 3:30 PM
Petersburg Racquet Club |
Cherokee/Karen Peay
1-2 |
08/13/2017 10:00 AM
Newman Tennis Center |
CORTA/Alexis Chandler
2-1 |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap