Team Profile |
Adult 18+ Southern F 4.5 |
USTA Atlanta Winter - 18 & Over Business Women - Regular (Group 1) |
USTA Atlanta/Jessica Perry |
Name | Location | NTRP | 2024 Record |
Local Singles |
Local Doubles |
Local Record |
Postseason Singles |
Postseason Doubles |
Postseason Record |
Rating | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Leigh Popp | Atlanta, GA | 4.5 | 13-3 | 0-0 | 1-0 | 1-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4.59 | |
Amy Dozier | ATLANTA, GA | 4.5 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4.59 | |
Kristan Sansone | Stone Mountain, GA | 4.5 | 29-5 | 2-1 | 1-0 | 3-1 | 3-2 | 1-0 | 4-2 | 4.52 | |
Georganna Weatherholtz | Atlanta, GA | 4.5 | 12-2 | 0-0 | 2-1 | 2-1 | 0-0 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 4.52 | |
Kelsey Surbaugh | Atlanta, GA | 4.5 | 9-8 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 2-3 | 2-3 | 4.49 | |
Rithika Reddy | Atlanta, GA | 4.5 | 7-3 | 2-1 | 1-0 | 3-1 | 0-1 | 1-0 | 1-1 | 4.48 | |
Caroline Brashier | CARTERSVILLE, GA | 4.5 | 8-5 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 1-1 | 6-1 | 0-1 | 6-2 | 4.41 | |
Annie Deluca | Canton, GA | 4.5 | 12-3 | 2-0 | 0-1 | 2-1 | 2-0 | 5-0 | 7-0 | 4.39 | |
Violet Hendriks | Smyrna, GA | 4.5 | 9-1 | 0-0 | 3-0 | 3-0 | 1-0 | 5-1 | 6-1 | 4.39 | |
Jessica Perry | Smyrna, GA | 4.5 | 7-3 | 0-0 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 6-2 | 6-2 | 4.34 | |
Elena Vasilescu | Atlanta, GA | 4.5 | 5-6 | 0-0 | 2-1 | 2-1 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 2-2 | 4.32 | |
Eve Cronje | Atlanta, GA | 4.5 | 24-12 | 0-0 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 4-3 | 4-3 | 4.30 | |
DeeDee Worley | ALPHARETTA, GA | 4.5 | 8-7 | 0-0 | 1-0 | 1-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4.26 | |
Elisa Gambino | Atlanta, GA | 4.5 | 12-7 | 0-0 | 2-0 | 2-0 | 0-0 | 1-0 | 1-0 | 4.24 | |
Stephanie Aferiat | Atlanta, GA | 4.5 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4.21 | |
Molly Drescher | Smyrna, GA | 4.5 | 2-0 | 0-0 | 2-0 | 2-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4.20 | |
Judy Ragunas | Atlanta, GA | 4.5 | 16-8 | 0-0 | 1-0 | 1-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4.17 | |
Ashley Summers | Atlanta, GA | 4.5 | 6-7 | 0-0 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0-3 | 0-3 | 4.16 | |
Nancy Zakas | Atlanta, GA | 4.5 | 1-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4.08 | |
Olga Lee | Marietta, GA | 4.5 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4.06 | |
Kelly Romine | ALPHARETTA, GA | 4.5 | 3-6 | 0-0 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 2-2 | 4.05 | |
Julie Johnson | Atlanta, GA | 4.5 | 7-15 | 1-0 | 0-1 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4.04 | |
Rebekah Hollingsworth | Atlanta, GA | 4.0 | 3-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3.78 |
Name | Location | NTRP | 2024 Record |
Local Record |
Postseason Record |
Rating | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Leigh Popp | Atlanta, GA | 4.5 | 13-3 | 0-0 1-0 1-0 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
4.59 | |
Amy Dozier | ATLANTA, GA | 4.5 | 0-1 | 0-0 0-0 0-0 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
4.59 | |
Kristan Sansone | Stone Mountain, GA | 4.5 | 29-5 | 2-1 1-0 3-1 |
3-2 1-0 4-2 |
4.52 | |
Georganna Weatherholtz | Atlanta, GA | 4.5 | 12-2 | 0-0 2-1 2-1 |
0-0 1-1 1-1 |
4.52 | |
Kelsey Surbaugh | Atlanta, GA | 4.5 | 9-8 | 0-0 0-1 0-1 |
0-0 2-3 2-3 |
4.49 | |
Rithika Reddy | Atlanta, GA | 4.5 | 7-3 | 2-1 1-0 3-1 |
0-1 1-0 1-1 |
4.48 | |
Caroline Brashier | CARTERSVILLE, GA | 4.5 | 8-5 | 1-1 0-0 1-1 |
6-1 0-1 6-2 |
4.41 | |
Annie Deluca | Canton, GA | 4.5 | 12-3 | 2-0 0-1 2-1 |
2-0 5-0 7-0 |
4.39 | |
Violet Hendriks | Smyrna, GA | 4.5 | 9-1 | 0-0 3-0 3-0 |
1-0 5-1 6-1 |
4.39 | |
Jessica Perry | Smyrna, GA | 4.5 | 7-3 | 0-0 1-1 1-1 |
0-0 6-2 6-2 |
4.34 | |
Elena Vasilescu | Atlanta, GA | 4.5 | 5-6 | 0-0 2-1 2-1 |
0-0 2-2 2-2 |
4.32 | |
Eve Cronje | Atlanta, GA | 4.5 | 24-12 | 0-0 1-1 1-1 |
0-0 4-3 4-3 |
4.30 | |
DeeDee Worley | ALPHARETTA, GA | 4.5 | 8-7 | 0-0 1-0 1-0 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
4.26 | |
Elisa Gambino | Atlanta, GA | 4.5 | 12-7 | 0-0 2-0 2-0 |
0-0 1-0 1-0 |
4.24 | |
Stephanie Aferiat | Atlanta, GA | 4.5 | 1-1 | 0-0 1-1 1-1 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
4.21 | |
Molly Drescher | Smyrna, GA | 4.5 | 2-0 | 0-0 2-0 2-0 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
4.20 | |
Judy Ragunas | Atlanta, GA | 4.5 | 16-8 | 0-0 1-0 1-0 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
4.17 | |
Ashley Summers | Atlanta, GA | 4.5 | 6-7 | 0-0 0-2 0-2 |
0-0 0-3 0-3 |
4.16 | |
Nancy Zakas | Atlanta, GA | 4.5 | 1-0 | 0-0 0-0 0-0 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
4.08 | |
Olga Lee | Marietta, GA | 4.5 | 0-3 | 0-0 0-1 0-1 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
4.06 | |
Kelly Romine | ALPHARETTA, GA | 4.5 | 3-6 | 0-0 1-1 1-1 |
0-0 2-2 2-2 |
4.05 | |
Julie Johnson | Atlanta, GA | 4.5 | 7-15 | 1-0 0-1 1-1 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
4.04 | |
Rebekah Hollingsworth | Atlanta, GA | 4.0 | 3-2 | 0-0 0-0 0-0 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.78 |
Local Schedule | Time | Opponent | Match Site | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|
11/11/2023 | 1:30 PM | USTA Atlanta/Katelyn Peterson | Sandy Springs Tennis Center | 2-3 |
11/18/2023 | 1:30 PM | Piedmont Park (Kristen Oliver)* | Bitsy Grant Tennis Association | 5-0 |
12/02/2023 | 1:30 PM | Sugar Creek (Jennifer Hornsby)* | Sugar Creek Golf and Tennis Club | 2-3 |
12/09/2023 | 1:30 PM | Sandy Springs TC (Susan Sullivan)* | Bitsy Grant Tennis Association | 5-0 |
12/16/2023 | 1:30 PM | Sandy Springs TC (Jennifer Feldman)* | Sandy Springs Tennis Center | 3-2 |
01/13/2024 | 1:30 PM | Cherokee TC (Melissa Scire)* | Bitsy Grant Tennis Association | 4-1 |
Flight Schedule | Time | Opponent | Match Site | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
01/27/2024 | 1:30 PM | Atlanta AC (Christi Luskin)* | TBA | 4-1 | |
02/03/2024 | 1:30 PM | USTA Atlanta/Katelyn Peterson | TBA | 4-1 | |
02/17/2024 | 10:30 AM | Harrison TC (Tammy Johnston)* | TBA | 4-1 |
District Schedule | Time | Opponent | Match Site | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
05/17/2024 | 9:45 AM | USTA Atlanta/Lindsey Sprinkle | John Drew Smith Tennis Center | 4-1 | |
05/17/2024 | 2:45 PM | USTA Atlanta/Katelyn Peterson | John Drew Smith Tennis Center | 2-3 | |
05/18/2024 | 8:00 AM | CORTA/Julie Cronise | Randy Stephens Tennis Center | 5-0 | |
05/18/2024 | 1:00 PM | USTA Atlanta/Alisa Price | Randy Stephens Tennis Center | 1-4 | |
05/19/2024 | 11:15 AM | USTA Atlanta/Susan Yoo | John Drew Smith Tennis Center | 3-2 |
Local Schedule | Opponent |
---|---|
11/11/2023 1:30 PM
Sandy Springs Tennis Center |
USTA Atlanta/Katelyn Peterson
2-3 |
11/18/2023 1:30 PM
Bitsy Grant Tennis Association |
Piedmont Park (Kristen Oliver)*
5-0 |
12/02/2023 1:30 PM
Sugar Creek Golf and Tennis Club |
Sugar Creek (Jennifer Hornsby)*
2-3 |
12/09/2023 1:30 PM
Bitsy Grant Tennis Association |
Sandy Springs TC (Susan Sullivan)*
5-0 |
12/16/2023 1:30 PM
Sandy Springs Tennis Center |
Sandy Springs TC (Jennifer Feldman)*
3-2 |
01/13/2024 1:30 PM
Bitsy Grant Tennis Association |
Cherokee TC (Melissa Scire)*
4-1 |
Flight Schedule | Opponent |
---|---|
01/27/2024 1:30 PM
TBA |
Atlanta AC (Christi Luskin)*
4-1 |
02/03/2024 1:30 PM
TBA |
USTA Atlanta/Katelyn Peterson
4-1 |
02/17/2024 10:30 AM
TBA |
Harrison TC (Tammy Johnston)*
4-1 |
District Schedule | Opponent |
---|---|
05/17/2024 9:45 AM
John Drew Smith Tennis Center |
USTA Atlanta/Lindsey Sprinkle
4-1 |
05/17/2024 2:45 PM
John Drew Smith Tennis Center |
USTA Atlanta/Katelyn Peterson
2-3 |
05/18/2024 8:00 AM
Randy Stephens Tennis Center |
CORTA/Julie Cronise
5-0 |
05/18/2024 1:00 PM
Randy Stephens Tennis Center |
USTA Atlanta/Alisa Price
1-4 |
05/19/2024 11:15 AM
John Drew Smith Tennis Center |
USTA Atlanta/Susan Yoo
3-2 |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap