Team Profile |
Adult 18+ Southern M 4.0 |
USTA Atlanta Summer - 18 & Over Men - Regular (Group 1) |
USTA Atlanta/Joseph Olender |
Name | Location | NTRP | 2021 Record |
Local Singles |
Local Doubles |
Local Record |
Postseason Singles |
Postseason Doubles |
Postseason Record |
Rating | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Derek Davis | MARIETTA, GA | 4.0 | 20-1 | 3-0 | 0-0 | 3-0 | 3-0 | 14-1 | 17-1 | 4.18 | |
Akhil Thakur | Marietta, GA | 4.0 | 21-4 | 0-0 | 3-0 | 3-0 | 0-0 | 14-4 | 14-4 | 4.01 | |
Sang Yim | Marietta, GA | 4.5 | 31-5 | 0-0 | 4-0 | 4-0 | 0-0 | 13-0 | 13-0 | 3.97 | |
Jordan Rosiek | Marietta, GA | 4.0 | 19-4 | 0-0 | 3-0 | 3-0 | 0-1 | 15-1 | 15-2 | 3.95 | |
Trey Ambrose | Knoxville, TN | 4.0 | 42-14 | 0-0 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3.93 | |
Brett Perlman | Roswell, GA | 4.0 | 29-18 | 4-0 | 0-0 | 4-0 | 5-8 | 2-0 | 7-8 | 3.93 | |
Colby Johnson | Marietta, GA | 4.0 | 8-2 | 1-0 | 2-1 | 3-1 | 2-0 | 2-0 | 4-0 | 3.90 | |
Matthew Coleman | Powder Springs, GA | 4.0 | 24-8 | 0-0 | 2-0 | 2-0 | 0-0 | 9-3 | 9-3 | 3.87 | |
Joshua Woods | Bristol, TN | 4.0 | 25-20 | 0-0 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3.86 | |
Pearce Mathews | Atlanta, GA | 4.0 | 17-6 | 0-1 | 3-0 | 3-1 | 0-0 | 11-4 | 11-4 | 3.85 | |
Bryan Armstrong | Marietta, GA | 4.0 | 5-8 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 1-1 | 4-5 | 0-0 | 4-5 | 3.85 | |
William Chao | Atlanta, GA | 4.0 | 18-11 | 0-0 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 7-2 | 7-2 | 3.84 | |
Joseph Olender | Roswell, GA | 4.0 | 17-5 | 0-0 | 4-0 | 4-0 | 0-1 | 11-1 | 11-2 | 3.84 | |
Steve Biancofiore | Acworth, GA | 4.0 | 13-0 | 0-0 | 2-0 | 2-0 | 0-0 | 6-0 | 6-0 | 3.82 | |
Jason Smith | Kennesaw, GA | 4.0 | 4-2 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3.76 | M |
David OShaughnessey | Atlanta, GA | 4.0 | 9-11 | 1-0 | 1-2 | 2-2 | 5-6 | 0-0 | 5-6 | 3.73 | |
Dana Burns | Alpharetta, GA | 4.0 | 2-1 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3.18 | |
Jeff Brown | Roswell, GA | 4.0 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | ----- |
Name | Location | NTRP | 2021 Record |
Local Record |
Postseason Record |
Rating | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Derek Davis | MARIETTA, GA | 4.0 | 20-1 | 3-0 0-0 3-0 |
3-0 14-1 17-1 |
4.18 | |
Akhil Thakur | Marietta, GA | 4.0 | 21-4 | 0-0 3-0 3-0 |
0-0 14-4 14-4 |
4.01 | |
Sang Yim | Marietta, GA | 4.5 | 31-5 | 0-0 4-0 4-0 |
0-0 13-0 13-0 |
3.97 | |
Jordan Rosiek | Marietta, GA | 4.0 | 19-4 | 0-0 3-0 3-0 |
0-1 15-1 15-2 |
3.95 | |
Trey Ambrose | Knoxville, TN | 4.0 | 42-14 | 0-0 1-1 1-1 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.93 | |
Brett Perlman | Roswell, GA | 4.0 | 29-18 | 4-0 0-0 4-0 |
5-8 2-0 7-8 |
3.93 | |
Colby Johnson | Marietta, GA | 4.0 | 8-2 | 1-0 2-1 3-1 |
2-0 2-0 4-0 |
3.90 | |
Matthew Coleman | Powder Springs, GA | 4.0 | 24-8 | 0-0 2-0 2-0 |
0-0 9-3 9-3 |
3.87 | |
Joshua Woods | Bristol, TN | 4.0 | 25-20 | 0-0 0-2 0-2 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.86 | |
Pearce Mathews | Atlanta, GA | 4.0 | 17-6 | 0-1 3-0 3-1 |
0-0 11-4 11-4 |
3.85 | |
Bryan Armstrong | Marietta, GA | 4.0 | 5-8 | 1-1 0-0 1-1 |
4-5 0-0 4-5 |
3.85 | |
William Chao | Atlanta, GA | 4.0 | 18-11 | 0-0 1-1 1-1 |
0-0 7-2 7-2 |
3.84 | |
Joseph Olender | Roswell, GA | 4.0 | 17-5 | 0-0 4-0 4-0 |
0-1 11-1 11-2 |
3.84 | |
Steve Biancofiore | Acworth, GA | 4.0 | 13-0 | 0-0 2-0 2-0 |
0-0 6-0 6-0 |
3.82 | |
Jason Smith | Kennesaw, GA | 4.0 | 4-2 | 0-0 0-1 0-1 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.76 | M |
David OShaughnessey | Atlanta, GA | 4.0 | 9-11 | 1-0 1-2 2-2 |
5-6 0-0 5-6 |
3.73 | |
Dana Burns | Alpharetta, GA | 4.0 | 2-1 | 0-0 0-1 0-1 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.18 | |
Jeff Brown | Roswell, GA | 4.0 | 0-1 | 0-0 0-1 0-1 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
----- |
Local Schedule | Time | Opponent | Match Site | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|
07/05/2020 | 4:00 PM | Towne Lake Hills (Jim Mueller)* | Lost Forrest-Cta | 5-0 |
07/12/2020 | 4:00 PM | Woodlands (Trei Wentz)* | The Woodlands | 3-2 |
07/19/2020 | 4:00 PM | Walden (Stephen Johnson)* | Lost Forrest-Cta | 5-0 |
07/26/2020 | 4:00 PM | Camden Pointe (Brett Atkinson)* | Camden Pointe | 4-1 |
08/02/2020 | 4:00 PM | Wexford (Matthew Steinberg)* | Lost Forrest-Cta | 2-3 |
08/09/2020 | 4:00 PM | Terrell Mill TC (Gregory McAfee)* | Terrell Mill Tennis Center | 4-1 |
Flight Schedule | Time | Opponent | Match Site | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
08/23/2020 | 4:00 PM | CC of Roswell (Ross Hudgins)* | TBA | 4-1 | |
08/29/2020 | 4:00 PM | Towne Lake Hills (Jim Mueller)* | TBA | 5-0 | |
08/30/2020 | 4:00 PM | USTA Atlanta/Allen Armour | TBA | 5-0 |
District Schedule | Time | Opponent | Match Site | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
05/07/2021 | 10:00 AM | SATA/Chris Hall | John Drew Smith Tennis Center | 4-1 | |
05/08/2021 | 7:45 AM | COTA/William Lynch | Stratford Academy | 5-0 | |
05/08/2021 | 1:45 PM | CORTA/Ramon Scott | Randy Stephens Tennis Center | 4-1 | |
05/09/2021 | 8:00 AM | Macon/Andrew Brooks | John Drew Smith Tennis Center | 5-0 |
District Schedule | Time | Opponent | Match Site | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
05/09/2021 | 1:45 PM | USTA Atlanta/Allen Armour | John Drew Smith Tennis Center | 4-1 |
Sectional Schedule | Time | Opponent | Match Site | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
07/23/2021 | 7:45 AM | JClarke (Queens) | TBA | 3-2 | |
07/23/2021 | 12:15 PM | L18JF - MPR Hoppin' Johns | TBA | 3-2 | |
07/24/2021 | 7:45 AM | Homewood-Walker | TBA | 4-1 | |
07/24/2021 | 12:15 PM | The Bear Pen | TBA | 2-3 | |
07/25/2021 | 7:45 AM | The Bear Pen | TBA | 3-2 | |
07/25/2021 | 12:15 PM | TN/META/Woods | TBA | 3-2 |
National Schedule | Time | Opponent | Match Site | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
10/15/2021 | 11:00 AM | MOValley/Nosic-O’Neil/18&Over4.0M | Surprise Tennis and Racquet Complex | 4-1 | |
10/15/2021 | 6:30 PM | Eastern/Salomon/18&Over4.0M | Surprise Tennis and Racquet Complex | 3-2 | |
10/16/2021 | 1:00 PM | Freeman-Woodlands Parks | Surprise Tennis and Racquet Complex | 3-2 | |
10/16/2021 | 6:30 PM | RINCONADA PK 18AM4.0B | Surprise Tennis and Racquet Complex | 3-2 | |
10/17/2021 | 8:00 AM | Duwearatchi/Ballentine Summer 18+ | Surprise Tennis and Racquet Complex | 3-2 | |
10/17/2021 | 10:00 AM | SunPro-Fowkes | Surprise Tennis and Racquet Complex | 1-4 |
Local Schedule | Opponent |
---|---|
07/05/2020 4:00 PM
Lost Forrest-Cta |
Towne Lake Hills (Jim Mueller)*
5-0 |
07/12/2020 4:00 PM
The Woodlands |
Woodlands (Trei Wentz)*
3-2 |
07/19/2020 4:00 PM
Lost Forrest-Cta |
Walden (Stephen Johnson)*
5-0 |
07/26/2020 4:00 PM
Camden Pointe |
Camden Pointe (Brett Atkinson)*
4-1 |
08/02/2020 4:00 PM
Lost Forrest-Cta |
Wexford (Matthew Steinberg)*
2-3 |
08/09/2020 4:00 PM
Terrell Mill Tennis Center |
Terrell Mill TC (Gregory McAfee)*
4-1 |
Flight Schedule | Opponent |
---|---|
08/23/2020 4:00 PM
TBA |
CC of Roswell (Ross Hudgins)*
4-1 |
08/29/2020 4:00 PM
TBA |
Towne Lake Hills (Jim Mueller)*
5-0 |
08/30/2020 4:00 PM
TBA |
USTA Atlanta/Allen Armour
5-0 |
District Schedule | Opponent |
---|---|
05/07/2021 10:00 AM
John Drew Smith Tennis Center |
SATA/Chris Hall
4-1 |
05/08/2021 7:45 AM
Stratford Academy |
COTA/William Lynch
5-0 |
05/08/2021 1:45 PM
Randy Stephens Tennis Center |
CORTA/Ramon Scott
4-1 |
05/09/2021 8:00 AM
John Drew Smith Tennis Center |
Macon/Andrew Brooks
5-0 |
District Schedule | Opponent |
---|---|
05/09/2021 1:45 PM
John Drew Smith Tennis Center |
USTA Atlanta/Allen Armour
4-1 |
Sectional Schedule | Opponent |
---|---|
07/23/2021 7:45 AM
TBA |
JClarke (Queens)
3-2 |
07/23/2021 12:15 PM
TBA |
L18JF - MPR Hoppin' Johns
3-2 |
07/24/2021 7:45 AM
TBA |
Homewood-Walker
4-1 |
07/24/2021 12:15 PM
TBA |
The Bear Pen
2-3 |
07/25/2021 7:45 AM
TBA |
The Bear Pen
3-2 |
07/25/2021 12:15 PM
TBA |
TN/META/Woods
3-2 |
National Schedule | Opponent |
---|---|
10/15/2021 11:00 AM
Surprise Tennis and Racquet Complex |
MOValley/Nosic-O’Neil/18&Over4.0M
4-1 |
10/15/2021 6:30 PM
Surprise Tennis and Racquet Complex |
Eastern/Salomon/18&Over4.0M
3-2 |
10/16/2021 1:00 PM
Surprise Tennis and Racquet Complex |
Freeman-Woodlands Parks
3-2 |
10/16/2021 6:30 PM
Surprise Tennis and Racquet Complex |
RINCONADA PK 18AM4.0B
3-2 |
10/17/2021 8:00 AM
Surprise Tennis and Racquet Complex |
Duwearatchi/Ballentine Summer 18+
3-2 |
10/17/2021 10:00 AM
Surprise Tennis and Racquet Complex |
SunPro-Fowkes
1-4 |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap