Team Profile |
Adult 18+ Southern M 4.0 |
USTA Atlanta Winter - 18 & Over Men - Regular Levels (Group 4) |
USTA Atlanta/Quinn Aguirre |
Name | Location | NTRP | 2021 Record |
Local Singles |
Local Doubles |
Local Record |
Postseason Singles |
Postseason Doubles |
Postseason Record |
Rating | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tom Yoon | Boca Raton, FL | 4.5 | 4-1 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 1-1 | 3-0 | 0-0 | 3-0 | 4.00 | |
Preston Walter | Buford, GA | 4.0 | 12-2 | 4-0 | 1-0 | 5-0 | 4-2 | 0-0 | 4-2 | 3.99 | |
Lorin Auner | Suwanee, GA | 4.0 | 6-5 | 1-1 | 1-0 | 2-1 | 1-1 | 1-0 | 2-1 | 3.95 | |
Blaise Chamberlin | Jefferson, GA | 4.0 | 8-4 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 5-2 | 5-2 | 3.85 | |
Britt Peeples | Flowery Branch, GA | 4.0 | 30-15 | 0-0 | 4-1 | 4-1 | 0-0 | 5-2 | 5-2 | 3.84 | |
Lloyd Macaya | Lawrenceville, GA | 4.0 | 8-4 | 0-0 | 4-0 | 4-0 | 0-0 | 4-4 | 4-4 | 3.80 | |
Jeremy Grelle | Lilburn, GA | 4.0 | 13-15 | 2-0 | 2-1 | 4-1 | 3-2 | 0-2 | 3-4 | 3.79 | |
Catalin Uta | Auburn, GA | 4.0 | 3-4 | 0-0 | 2-0 | 2-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3.79 | |
Taejin Kang | Duluth, GA | 4.0 | 4-3 | 1-2 | 3-1 | 4-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3.77 | |
Kirk Jacobson | Mableton, GA | 4.0 | 8-5 | 0-0 | 3-1 | 3-1 | 0-0 | 4-3 | 4-3 | 3.75 | |
David Vu | Norcross, GA | 4.0 | 9-4 | 1-0 | 4-0 | 5-0 | 0-0 | 4-4 | 4-4 | 3.73 | |
Andhika Sutjiadi | Decatur, GA | 4.0 | 9-4 | 0-0 | 5-1 | 5-1 | 0-0 | 4-3 | 4-3 | 3.64 | |
Michael Shearer | Alpharetta, GA | 4.0 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3.62 | |
Lorenzo Manacop | Lawrenceville, GA | 4.0 | 0-4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3.55 | |
Quinn Aguirre | Duluth, GA | 4.0 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 1-0 | 1-0 | 3.35 |
Name | Location | NTRP | 2021 Record |
Local Record |
Postseason Record |
Rating | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tom Yoon | Boca Raton, FL | 4.5 | 4-1 | 1-1 0-0 1-1 |
3-0 0-0 3-0 |
4.00 | |
Preston Walter | Buford, GA | 4.0 | 12-2 | 4-0 1-0 5-0 |
4-2 0-0 4-2 |
3.99 | |
Lorin Auner | Suwanee, GA | 4.0 | 6-5 | 1-1 1-0 2-1 |
1-1 1-0 2-1 |
3.95 | |
Blaise Chamberlin | Jefferson, GA | 4.0 | 8-4 | 0-0 2-2 2-2 |
0-0 5-2 5-2 |
3.85 | |
Britt Peeples | Flowery Branch, GA | 4.0 | 30-15 | 0-0 4-1 4-1 |
0-0 5-2 5-2 |
3.84 | |
Lloyd Macaya | Lawrenceville, GA | 4.0 | 8-4 | 0-0 4-0 4-0 |
0-0 4-4 4-4 |
3.80 | |
Jeremy Grelle | Lilburn, GA | 4.0 | 13-15 | 2-0 2-1 4-1 |
3-2 0-2 3-4 |
3.79 | |
Catalin Uta | Auburn, GA | 4.0 | 3-4 | 0-0 2-0 2-0 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.79 | |
Taejin Kang | Duluth, GA | 4.0 | 4-3 | 1-2 3-1 4-3 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.77 | |
Kirk Jacobson | Mableton, GA | 4.0 | 8-5 | 0-0 3-1 3-1 |
0-0 4-3 4-3 |
3.75 | |
David Vu | Norcross, GA | 4.0 | 9-4 | 1-0 4-0 5-0 |
0-0 4-4 4-4 |
3.73 | |
Andhika Sutjiadi | Decatur, GA | 4.0 | 9-4 | 0-0 5-1 5-1 |
0-0 4-3 4-3 |
3.64 | |
Michael Shearer | Alpharetta, GA | 4.0 | 0-2 | 0-0 0-0 0-0 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.62 | |
Lorenzo Manacop | Lawrenceville, GA | 4.0 | 0-4 | 0-0 0-0 0-0 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.55 | |
Quinn Aguirre | Duluth, GA | 4.0 | 2-5 | 0-0 1-1 1-1 |
0-0 1-0 1-0 |
3.35 |
Local Schedule | Time | Opponent | Match Site | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|
11/07/2020 | 9:30 AM | Horseshoe Bend (Kevin Simmons)* | Horseshoe Bend Country Club | 4-1 |
11/14/2020 | 9:30 AM | CC of Roswell (Jay Marburger)* | Riverbrooke | 3-2 |
11/21/2020 | 9:30 AM | Peachtree Station (Michael Ledford)* | Peachtree Station Swim & Tennis Club | 4-1 |
12/05/2020 | 9:30 AM | TPC Sugarloaf (Jim Ogilvie)* | Riverbrooke | 5-0 |
12/12/2020 | 9:30 AM | Knollwood Lakes (Derek Denney)* | Knollwood Lakes | 4-1 |
01/09/2021 | 9:30 AM | Hudlow TC (Simon Chong)* | Riverbrooke | 5-0 |
01/16/2021 | 9:30 AM | Falls of Autry Mill (Kevin Toale)* | Riverbrooke | 2-3 |
Flight Schedule | Time | Opponent | Match Site | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
01/23/2021 | 9:30 AM | Towne Lake Hills (Jim Mueller)* | TBA | 3-2 | |
01/30/2021 | 9:30 AM | Deer Lake (Michael Dooley)* | TBA | 4-1 | |
02/06/2021 | 9:30 AM | CC of Roswell (Jay Marburger)* | TBA | 3-2 | |
02/13/2021 | 9:30 AM | Lost Forrest (Joseph Olender)* | TBA | 3-2 |
District Schedule | Time | Opponent | Match Site | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
05/07/2021 | 11:45 AM | SATA/Gerd Nitschmann | Randy Stephens Tennis Center | 4-1 | |
05/08/2021 | 7:45 AM | Flint River/Glenn Heard | Randy Stephens Tennis Center | 5-0 | |
05/08/2021 | 2:00 PM | USTA Atlanta/Allen Armour | John Drew Smith Tennis Center | 2-3 | |
05/09/2021 | 8:00 AM | Tennis Valdosta/Talon Franks | Randy Stephens Tennis Center | 1-4 |
Local Schedule | Opponent |
---|---|
11/07/2020 9:30 AM
Horseshoe Bend Country Club |
Horseshoe Bend (Kevin Simmons)*
4-1 |
11/14/2020 9:30 AM
Riverbrooke |
CC of Roswell (Jay Marburger)*
3-2 |
11/21/2020 9:30 AM
Peachtree Station Swim & Tennis Club |
Peachtree Station (Michael Ledford)*
4-1 |
12/05/2020 9:30 AM
Riverbrooke |
TPC Sugarloaf (Jim Ogilvie)*
5-0 |
12/12/2020 9:30 AM
Knollwood Lakes |
Knollwood Lakes (Derek Denney)*
4-1 |
01/09/2021 9:30 AM
Riverbrooke |
Hudlow TC (Simon Chong)*
5-0 |
01/16/2021 9:30 AM
Riverbrooke |
Falls of Autry Mill (Kevin Toale)*
2-3 |
Flight Schedule | Opponent |
---|---|
01/23/2021 9:30 AM
TBA |
Towne Lake Hills (Jim Mueller)*
3-2 |
01/30/2021 9:30 AM
TBA |
Deer Lake (Michael Dooley)*
4-1 |
02/06/2021 9:30 AM
TBA |
CC of Roswell (Jay Marburger)*
3-2 |
02/13/2021 9:30 AM
TBA |
Lost Forrest (Joseph Olender)*
3-2 |
District Schedule | Opponent |
---|---|
05/07/2021 11:45 AM
Randy Stephens Tennis Center |
SATA/Gerd Nitschmann
4-1 |
05/08/2021 7:45 AM
Randy Stephens Tennis Center |
Flint River/Glenn Heard
5-0 |
05/08/2021 2:00 PM
John Drew Smith Tennis Center |
USTA Atlanta/Allen Armour
2-3 |
05/09/2021 8:00 AM
Randy Stephens Tennis Center |
Tennis Valdosta/Talon Franks
1-4 |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap