Team Profile |
Adult 18+ Southern M 4.5 |
USTA Atlanta Summer - 18 & Over Men - Regular (Group 2) |
USTA Atlanta/Richard Brown |
Name | Location | NTRP | 2024 Record |
Local Singles |
Local Doubles |
Local Record |
Postseason Singles |
Postseason Doubles |
Postseason Record |
Rating | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
larry sloan | Atlanta, GA | 4.5 | 5-0 | 2-0 | 1-0 | 3-0 | 1-0 | 1-0 | 2-0 | 4.63 | |
Tavaris Delaney | Atlanta, GA | 4.5 | 7-0 | 1-0 | 4-0 | 5-0 | 1-0 | 1-0 | 2-0 | 4.60 | |
Kahai Hall | Atlanta, GA | 4.5 | 5-1 | 0-0 | 3-1 | 3-1 | 0-0 | 2-0 | 2-0 | 4.52 | |
Calvin Sullivan | Greer, SC | 4.5 | 2-1 | 0-0 | 1-0 | 1-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4.52 | |
Oscar Arcos | Fort Lauderdale, FL | 4.5 | 2-1 | 0-0 | 1-0 | 1-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4.50 | |
Nicholas Hudson | Fairburn, GA | 4.5 | 6-0 | 0-0 | 3-0 | 3-0 | 0-0 | 3-0 | 3-0 | 4.50 | |
Tristian McGinnis | Atlanta, GA | 4.5 | 10-0 | 0-0 | 3-0 | 3-0 | 0-0 | 5-0 | 5-0 | 4.50 | |
Keith Moultrie | Savannah, GA | 4.5 | 5-1 | 4-0 | 1-0 | 5-0 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 4.50 | |
Nathaniel Pinkney | New Albany, MS | 4.5 | 9-0 | 1-0 | 2-0 | 3-0 | 0-0 | 6-0 | 6-0 | 4.50 | |
Rashun Jones | Atlanta, GA | 4.5 | 5-5 | 2-1 | 0-0 | 2-1 | 3-4 | 0-0 | 3-4 | 4.43 | |
Garnett Taylor | Stone Mountain, GA | 4.5 | 3-0 | 0-0 | 2-0 | 2-0 | 0-0 | 1-0 | 1-0 | 4.41 | |
Jimmie Vaughn | Stone Mountain, GA | 4.5 | 2-1 | 0-0 | 2-0 | 2-0 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 4.31 | |
Kawanish Ross | Atlanta, GA | 4.5 | 7-5 | 0-0 | 3-1 | 3-1 | 0-0 | 3-3 | 3-3 | 4.26 | |
William Freeman | Lilburn, GA | 4.5 | 1-0 | 0-0 | 1-0 | 1-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4.25 | |
Sterling Henry | Atlanta, GA | 4.5 | 1-0 | 0-0 | 1-0 | 1-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4.19 | |
Valentino Capararo | Atlanta, GA | 4.5 | 2-0 | 0-0 | 2-0 | 2-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | ----- |
Name | Location | NTRP | 2024 Record |
Local Record |
Postseason Record |
Rating | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
larry sloan | Atlanta, GA | 4.5 | 5-0 | 2-0 1-0 3-0 |
1-0 1-0 2-0 |
4.63 | |
Tavaris Delaney | Atlanta, GA | 4.5 | 7-0 | 1-0 4-0 5-0 |
1-0 1-0 2-0 |
4.60 | |
Kahai Hall | Atlanta, GA | 4.5 | 5-1 | 0-0 3-1 3-1 |
0-0 2-0 2-0 |
4.52 | |
Calvin Sullivan | Greer, SC | 4.5 | 2-1 | 0-0 1-0 1-0 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
4.52 | |
Oscar Arcos | Fort Lauderdale, FL | 4.5 | 2-1 | 0-0 1-0 1-0 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
4.50 | |
Nicholas Hudson | Fairburn, GA | 4.5 | 6-0 | 0-0 3-0 3-0 |
0-0 3-0 3-0 |
4.50 | |
Tristian McGinnis | Atlanta, GA | 4.5 | 10-0 | 0-0 3-0 3-0 |
0-0 5-0 5-0 |
4.50 | |
Keith Moultrie | Savannah, GA | 4.5 | 5-1 | 4-0 1-0 5-0 |
0-1 0-0 0-1 |
4.50 | |
Nathaniel Pinkney | New Albany, MS | 4.5 | 9-0 | 1-0 2-0 3-0 |
0-0 6-0 6-0 |
4.50 | |
Rashun Jones | Atlanta, GA | 4.5 | 5-5 | 2-1 0-0 2-1 |
3-4 0-0 3-4 |
4.43 | |
Garnett Taylor | Stone Mountain, GA | 4.5 | 3-0 | 0-0 2-0 2-0 |
0-0 1-0 1-0 |
4.41 | |
Jimmie Vaughn | Stone Mountain, GA | 4.5 | 2-1 | 0-0 2-0 2-0 |
0-0 0-1 0-1 |
4.31 | |
Kawanish Ross | Atlanta, GA | 4.5 | 7-5 | 0-0 3-1 3-1 |
0-0 3-3 3-3 |
4.26 | |
William Freeman | Lilburn, GA | 4.5 | 1-0 | 0-0 1-0 1-0 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
4.25 | |
Sterling Henry | Atlanta, GA | 4.5 | 1-0 | 0-0 1-0 1-0 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
4.19 | |
Valentino Capararo | Atlanta, GA | 4.5 | 2-0 | 0-0 2-0 2-0 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
----- |
Local Schedule | Time | Opponent | Match Site | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|
06/04/2023 | 4:00 PM | Piedmont Park (Gera Mats)* | Sugar Creek Golf and Tennis Club | 5-0 |
06/11/2023 | 4:00 PM | Dekalb TC (Arvin Singh)* | Dekalb Tennis Center | 3-2 |
06/18/2023 | 4:00 PM | Terrell Mill (Steven Hein)* | Terrell Mill Tennis Center | 5-0 |
06/25/2023 | 4:00 PM | West Georgia TC (James Hughes)* | Sugar Creek Golf and Tennis Club | 5-0 |
07/02/2023 | 4:00 PM | Bitsy Grant (Tim Maldonado)* | Bitsy Grant Tennis Association | 5-0 |
07/16/2023 | 4:00 PM | Piedmont Park (James Pressley)* | Sugar Creek Golf and Tennis Club | 5-0 |
Flight Schedule | Time | Opponent | Match Site | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
07/23/2023 | 4:00 PM | West Georgia TC (James Hughes)* | TBA | 5-0 | |
07/30/2023 | 4:00 PM | USTA Atlanta/Tony Kim | TBA | 5-0 | |
08/19/2023 | 9:00 AM | Hammond Hills (Brick Faucette)* | TBA | 3-2 |
District Schedule | Time | Opponent | Match Site | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
05/17/2024 | 11:15 AM | USTA Atlanta/Brick Faucette | John Drew Smith Tennis Center | 2-3 | |
05/17/2024 | 4:00 PM | USTA Atlanta/Alex Miller | John Drew Smith Tennis Center | 4-1 | |
05/18/2024 | 2:45 PM | USTA Atlanta/Tony Kim | Randy Stephens Tennis Center | 4-1 | |
05/19/2024 | 9:45 AM | CVTA/John Rodgers | John Drew Smith Tennis Center | 3-2 |
Local Schedule | Opponent |
---|---|
06/04/2023 4:00 PM
Sugar Creek Golf and Tennis Club |
Piedmont Park (Gera Mats)*
5-0 |
06/11/2023 4:00 PM
Dekalb Tennis Center |
Dekalb TC (Arvin Singh)*
3-2 |
06/18/2023 4:00 PM
Terrell Mill Tennis Center |
Terrell Mill (Steven Hein)*
5-0 |
06/25/2023 4:00 PM
Sugar Creek Golf and Tennis Club |
West Georgia TC (James Hughes)*
5-0 |
07/02/2023 4:00 PM
Bitsy Grant Tennis Association |
Bitsy Grant (Tim Maldonado)*
5-0 |
07/16/2023 4:00 PM
Sugar Creek Golf and Tennis Club |
Piedmont Park (James Pressley)*
5-0 |
Flight Schedule | Opponent |
---|---|
07/23/2023 4:00 PM
TBA |
West Georgia TC (James Hughes)*
5-0 |
07/30/2023 4:00 PM
TBA |
USTA Atlanta/Tony Kim
5-0 |
08/19/2023 9:00 AM
TBA |
Hammond Hills (Brick Faucette)*
3-2 |
District Schedule | Opponent |
---|---|
05/17/2024 11:15 AM
John Drew Smith Tennis Center |
USTA Atlanta/Brick Faucette
2-3 |
05/17/2024 4:00 PM
John Drew Smith Tennis Center |
USTA Atlanta/Alex Miller
4-1 |
05/18/2024 2:45 PM
Randy Stephens Tennis Center |
USTA Atlanta/Tony Kim
4-1 |
05/19/2024 9:45 AM
John Drew Smith Tennis Center |
CVTA/John Rodgers
3-2 |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap