Team Profile |
Mixed 18+ New England X 7.0 |
2019 EMA Mixed Doubles 18 & Over (Flight 7/5) |
WAC:Double Trouble:Liddle/Dalklic |
Name | Location | NTRP | Gender | 2019 Record |
Local Doubles |
Rating | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Matt Whelton | Wellesley Hills, MA | 4.0 | M | 4-4 | 2-0 | 3.78 | M |
Rob Park | Waltham, MA | 3.5 | M | 23-11 | 1-2 | 3.69 | |
John Buckley | Belmont, MA | 4.0 | M | 9-13 | 1-2 | 3.64 | |
Saru Wade | Lexington, MA | 4.0 | F | 15-14 | 0-3 | 3.49 | |
Forrester Liddle | Watertown, MA | 3.5 | M | 3-5 | 1-1 | 3.44 | M |
Robert Steinberg | Cambridge, MA | 3.5 | M | 5-6 | 3-0 | 3.34 | M |
Marie Payton | Brookline, MA | 3.5 | F | 8-10 | 0-2 | 3.34 | |
John Poulin | Belmont, MA | 3.5 | M | 1-4 | 0-0 | 3.28 | |
Milos Dolnik | Waltham, MA | 3.5 | M | 1-5 | 1-2 | 3.26 | M |
Adam Kerstien | Belmont, MA | 3.5 | M | 5-7 | 0-1 | 3.16 | |
Stephanie Krebs | Weston, MA | 3.5 | F | 2-6 | 0-3 | 3.11 | M |
Jana Dolnikova | Waltham, MA | 3.5 | F | 3-8 | 2-2 | 3.09 | |
Katherine Poulin-Kerstien | Belmont, MA | 3.0 | F | 4-5 | 2-1 | 3.08 | |
Isin Dalkilic | Watertown, MA | 3.5 | F | 1-5 | 0-1 | 3.05 | M |
David Forsyth | West Roxbury, MA | 3.5 | M | 1-6 | 0-3 | 3.04 | M |
Beatrice Steinberg | Cambridge, MA | 3.5 | F | 4-6 | 3-0 | 2.97 | |
Anne Poulin | Belmont, MA | 3.5 | F | 1-5 | 0-1 | 2.86 | M |
Emily Running | Belmont, MA | 3.0 | F | 4-5 | 2-1 | 2.83 | |
Justin Wade | Lexington, MA | 3.0 | M | 2-4 | 0-3 | 2.73 | M |
Name | Location | NTRP | Gender | 2019 Record |
Local Record |
Rating | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Matt Whelton | Wellesley Hills, MA | 4.0 | M | 4-4 | 0-0 2-0 2-0 |
3.78 | M |
Rob Park | Waltham, MA | 3.5 | M | 23-11 | 0-0 1-2 1-2 |
3.69 | |
John Buckley | Belmont, MA | 4.0 | M | 9-13 | 0-0 1-2 1-2 |
3.64 | |
Saru Wade | Lexington, MA | 4.0 | F | 15-14 | 0-0 0-3 0-3 |
3.49 | |
Forrester Liddle | Watertown, MA | 3.5 | M | 3-5 | 0-0 1-1 1-1 |
3.44 | M |
Robert Steinberg | Cambridge, MA | 3.5 | M | 5-6 | 0-0 3-0 3-0 |
3.34 | M |
Marie Payton | Brookline, MA | 3.5 | F | 8-10 | 0-0 0-2 0-2 |
3.34 | |
John Poulin | Belmont, MA | 3.5 | M | 1-4 | 0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.28 | |
Milos Dolnik | Waltham, MA | 3.5 | M | 1-5 | 0-0 1-2 1-2 |
3.26 | M |
Adam Kerstien | Belmont, MA | 3.5 | M | 5-7 | 0-0 0-1 0-1 |
3.16 | |
Stephanie Krebs | Weston, MA | 3.5 | F | 2-6 | 0-0 0-3 0-3 |
3.11 | M |
Jana Dolnikova | Waltham, MA | 3.5 | F | 3-8 | 0-0 2-2 2-2 |
3.09 | |
Katherine Poulin-Kerstien | Belmont, MA | 3.0 | F | 4-5 | 0-0 2-1 2-1 |
3.08 | |
Isin Dalkilic | Watertown, MA | 3.5 | F | 1-5 | 0-0 0-1 0-1 |
3.05 | M |
David Forsyth | West Roxbury, MA | 3.5 | M | 1-6 | 0-0 0-3 0-3 |
3.04 | M |
Beatrice Steinberg | Cambridge, MA | 3.5 | F | 4-6 | 0-0 3-0 3-0 |
2.97 | |
Anne Poulin | Belmont, MA | 3.5 | F | 1-5 | 0-0 0-1 0-1 |
2.86 | M |
Emily Running | Belmont, MA | 3.0 | F | 4-5 | 0-0 2-1 2-1 |
2.83 | |
Justin Wade | Lexington, MA | 3.0 | M | 2-4 | 0-0 0-3 0-3 |
2.73 | M |
Local Schedule | Time | Opponent | Match Site | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|
01/25/2019 | 7:30 PM | MTA:Mount Auburn:Wintner/Wintner | Mount Auburn Club | 2-1 |
02/22/2019 | 7:00 PM | STC:Sportsmen's:;Birnberg/Haimowitz | Sportsmen's Tennis Club | 0-3 |
03/08/2019 | 7:30 PM | DED:Shiplappers:Leveille/Kalra | Dedham Health & Athletic Complex | 0-3 |
03/22/2019 | 7:30 PM | HR:Harvard Rec:Fridella/Whaley | Harvard Recreation | 2-1 |
03/29/2019 | 7:00 PM | HR:Harvard Rec:Fridella/Whaley | Waltham Athletic Club | 3-0 |
04/05/2019 | 7:00 PM | MTA:Mount Auburn:Wintner/Wintner | Waltham Athletic Club | 1-2 |
05/03/2019 | 7:00 PM | STC:Sportsmen's:;Birnberg/Haimowitz | Waltham Athletic Club | 1-2 |
05/17/2019 | 7:00 PM | DED:Shiplappers:Leveille/Kalra | Waltham Athletic Club | 0-3 |
Local Schedule | Opponent |
---|---|
01/25/2019 7:30 PM
Mount Auburn Club |
MTA:Mount Auburn:Wintner/Wintner
2-1 |
02/22/2019 7:00 PM
Sportsmen's Tennis Club |
STC:Sportsmen's:;Birnberg/Haimowitz
0-3 |
03/08/2019 7:30 PM
Dedham Health & Athletic Complex |
DED:Shiplappers:Leveille/Kalra
0-3 |
03/22/2019 7:30 PM
Harvard Recreation |
HR:Harvard Rec:Fridella/Whaley
2-1 |
03/29/2019 7:00 PM
Waltham Athletic Club |
HR:Harvard Rec:Fridella/Whaley
3-0 |
04/05/2019 7:00 PM
Waltham Athletic Club |
MTA:Mount Auburn:Wintner/Wintner
1-2 |
05/03/2019 7:00 PM
Waltham Athletic Club |
STC:Sportsmen's:;Birnberg/Haimowitz
1-2 |
05/17/2019 7:00 PM
Waltham Athletic Club |
DED:Shiplappers:Leveille/Kalra
0-3 |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap