Team Profile |
Mixed 18+ New England X 8.0 |
2015 EMA Mixed Doubles 18 & Over (8.0 Mixed 4/6) |
Waltham;Clarke/Hardy |
Name | Location | NTRP | Gender | 2015 Record |
Local Doubles |
Postseason Doubles |
Rating | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Warren Avery | Dedham, MA | 4.5 | M | 5-1 | 4-1 | 1-0 | ----- | |
Laura Oberlander | Waltham, MA | 4.0 | F | 19-5 | 4-0 | 2-0 | ----- | |
Taeko Minegishi | BROOKLYN, NY | 4.0 | F | 16-5 | 1-1 | 1-0 | ----- | |
Matt Whelton | Wellesley Hills, MA | 4.0 | M | 6-8 | 1-2 | 2-0 | ----- | |
Sarah Woodward | Boston, MA | 4.0 | F | 11-7 | 4-2 | 0-1 | ----- | |
Sintia Fernandez | Cape Coral, FL | 4.0 | F | 11-6 | 0-2 | 1-0 | ----- | |
Thomas Hardy | WALTHAM, MA | 4.0 | M | 16-13 | 4-4 | 0-1 | ----- | |
Lili Yang | Arlington, MA | 4.0 | F | 19-11 | 4-4 | 2-1 | ----- | |
Amory Thorndike | Brighton, MA | 4.0 | M | 3-2 | 1-0 | 0-0 | ----- | |
Matthew Maher | Arlington, MA | 3.5 | M | 14-5 | 3-2 | 2-1 | ----- | |
Boxer Clarke | NORTH WEYMOUTH, MA | 4.0 | M | 4-1 | 1-0 | 0-0 | ----- | |
Marion Hampton | Quechee, VT | 3.5 | F | 4-1 | 3-1 | 1-0 | ----- | |
Jaime Bazydlo | Winchendon, MA | 3.5 | M | 0-6 | 0-2 | 0-0 | ----- | |
Alexander Judge | Framingham, MA | 3.5 | M | 1-5 | 0-1 | 0-0 | ----- | |
John Oberlander | Waltham, MA | 4.0 | M | 6-0 | 4-0 | 2-0 | ----- | |
Victoria Shulman | Woburn, MA | 3.5 | F | 5-4 | 2-2 | 0-0 | ----- |
Name | Location | NTRP | Gender | 2015 Record |
Local Record |
Postseason Record |
Rating | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Warren Avery | Dedham, MA | 4.5 | M | 5-1 | 0-0 4-1 4-1 |
0-0 1-0 1-0 |
----- | |
Laura Oberlander | Waltham, MA | 4.0 | F | 19-5 | 0-0 4-0 4-0 |
0-0 2-0 2-0 |
----- | |
Taeko Minegishi | BROOKLYN, NY | 4.0 | F | 16-5 | 0-0 1-1 1-1 |
0-0 1-0 1-0 |
----- | |
Matt Whelton | Wellesley Hills, MA | 4.0 | M | 6-8 | 0-0 1-2 1-2 |
0-0 2-0 2-0 |
----- | |
Sarah Woodward | Boston, MA | 4.0 | F | 11-7 | 0-0 4-2 4-2 |
0-0 0-1 0-1 |
----- | |
Sintia Fernandez | Cape Coral, FL | 4.0 | F | 11-6 | 0-0 0-2 0-2 |
0-0 1-0 1-0 |
----- | |
Thomas Hardy | WALTHAM, MA | 4.0 | M | 16-13 | 0-0 4-4 4-4 |
0-0 0-1 0-1 |
----- | |
Lili Yang | Arlington, MA | 4.0 | F | 19-11 | 0-0 4-4 4-4 |
0-0 2-1 2-1 |
----- | |
Amory Thorndike | Brighton, MA | 4.0 | M | 3-2 | 0-0 1-0 1-0 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
----- | |
Matthew Maher | Arlington, MA | 3.5 | M | 14-5 | 0-0 3-2 3-2 |
0-0 2-1 2-1 |
----- | |
Boxer Clarke | NORTH WEYMOUTH, MA | 4.0 | M | 4-1 | 0-0 1-0 1-0 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
----- | |
Marion Hampton | Quechee, VT | 3.5 | F | 4-1 | 0-0 3-1 3-1 |
0-0 1-0 1-0 |
----- | |
Jaime Bazydlo | Winchendon, MA | 3.5 | M | 0-6 | 0-0 0-2 0-2 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
----- | |
Alexander Judge | Framingham, MA | 3.5 | M | 1-5 | 0-0 0-1 0-1 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
----- | |
John Oberlander | Waltham, MA | 4.0 | M | 6-0 | 0-0 4-0 4-0 |
0-0 2-0 2-0 |
----- | |
Victoria Shulman | Woburn, MA | 3.5 | F | 5-4 | 0-0 2-2 2-2 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
----- |
Local Schedule | Time | Opponent | Match Site | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|
01/09/2015 | 8:00 PM | Longfellow;Thompson | Longfellow Fitness Club | 2-1 |
01/23/2015 | 8:00 PM | Wayside;Lucas | Wayside Racquet and Swim Club | 3-0 |
02/06/2015 | 7:00 PM | BSC Wellesley Green;Dupont | Waltham Athletic Club | 0-3 |
02/20/2015 | 7:00 PM | BSC Wellesley;Hsu | TBA | 2-1 |
03/06/2015 | 7:00 PM | Waltham Appeals Court;Buckley | Waltham Athletic Club | 1-2 |
03/20/2015 | 7:00 PM | Longfellow;Thompson | Waltham Athletic Club | 1-2 |
04/03/2015 | 7:00 PM | Wayside;Lucas | Waltham Athletic Club | 2-1 |
04/17/2015 | 7:30 PM | BSC Wellesley Green;Dupont | TBA | 2-1 |
05/01/2015 | 7:30 PM | BSC Wellesley;Hsu | TBA | 3-0 |
05/15/2015 | 7:00 PM | Waltham Appeals Court;Buckley | Waltham Athletic Club | 2-1 |
District Schedule | Time | Opponent | Match Site | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
06/27/2015 | 12:00 PM | Mixed Emotions / Robbins | Woburn Racquet Club | 3-0 | |
06/27/2015 | 4:30 PM | MIT/Cerve-Aces-Collas | Woburn Racquet Club | 3-0 | |
06/28/2015 | 11:30 AM | Deuces Wild; Andretta | Woburn Racquet Club | 1-2 |
Local Schedule | Opponent |
---|---|
01/09/2015 8:00 PM
Longfellow Fitness Club |
Longfellow;Thompson
2-1 |
01/23/2015 8:00 PM
Wayside Racquet and Swim Club |
Wayside;Lucas
3-0 |
02/06/2015 7:00 PM
Waltham Athletic Club |
BSC Wellesley Green;Dupont
0-3 |
02/20/2015 7:00 PM
TBA |
BSC Wellesley;Hsu
2-1 |
03/06/2015 7:00 PM
Waltham Athletic Club |
Waltham Appeals Court;Buckley
1-2 |
03/20/2015 7:00 PM
Waltham Athletic Club |
Longfellow;Thompson
1-2 |
04/03/2015 7:00 PM
Waltham Athletic Club |
Wayside;Lucas
2-1 |
04/17/2015 7:30 PM
TBA |
BSC Wellesley Green;Dupont
2-1 |
05/01/2015 7:30 PM
TBA |
BSC Wellesley;Hsu
3-0 |
05/15/2015 7:00 PM
Waltham Athletic Club |
Waltham Appeals Court;Buckley
2-1 |
District Schedule | Opponent |
---|---|
06/27/2015 12:00 PM
Woburn Racquet Club |
Mixed Emotions / Robbins
3-0 |
06/27/2015 4:30 PM
Woburn Racquet Club |
MIT/Cerve-Aces-Collas
3-0 |
06/28/2015 11:30 AM
Woburn Racquet Club |
Deuces Wild; Andretta
1-2 |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap