Team Profile |
Mixed 40+ Middle States X 8.0 |
2020 USTA 40 & Over Mx Doubles League (8.0 Mixed Doubles) |
Wisehaven - Myers |
Name | Location | NTRP | Gender | 2020 Record |
Local Doubles |
Postseason Doubles |
Rating | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tom Brink | Mountville, PA | 4.5 | M | 12-4 | 4-1 | 1-0 | 4.21 | |
Shannon Etzweiler | York, PA | 4.5 | F | 7-3 | 2-1 | 1-0 | 4.17 | |
Jayne Snyder | York, PA | 4.5 | F | 3-2 | 2-1 | 1-0 | 4.09 | |
Jason Phillips | York, PA | 4.5 | M | 8-5 | 2-1 | 1-0 | 4.00 | |
Marianne Michels | New Freedom, PA | 4.0 | F | 18-17 | 4-1 | 0-0 | 3.79 | |
Douglas Greenholt | Hanover, PA | 4.0 | M | 8-9 | 0-4 | 0-0 | 3.69 | |
Stephanie Astley | CHARLOTTE, NC | 4.0 | F | 9-9 | 2-1 | 0-2 | 3.61 | |
Joel Snyder | York, PA | 4.0 | M | 2-10 | 1-3 | 0-2 | 3.59 | |
Dana Stoudt | York, PA | 4.0 | F | 1-2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 3.52 | M |
Michael Dorwart | Etters, PA | 4.0 | M | 2-2 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 3.50 | |
Julie Schedin | York, PA | 4.0 | F | 8-6 | 2-0 | 0-0 | 3.49 | |
Sheryl Stoll | York, PA | 4.0 | F | 4-11 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 3.38 | |
Wes Hawk | York, PA | 3.5 | M | 16-11 | 6-2 | 2-0 | 3.32 | |
Kristine Criswell | RED LION, PA | 3.5 | F | 14-10 | 2-2 | 2-0 | 3.32 | |
Diane Greenholt | Hanover, PA | 3.5 | F | 13-10 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 3.27 | |
Lisa Frick | Lewisberry, PA | 3.5 | F | 6-8 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 3.19 | |
Carl Strozyk | Monkton, MD | 3.5 | M | 13-8 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3.09 | |
Jennifer Small | Dallastown, PA | 3.5 | F | 12-11 | 2-0 | 0-0 | 2.95 | |
James Rackley | Dover, PA | 4.0 | M | 3-0 | 3-0 | 0-0 | ----- |
Name | Location | NTRP | Gender | 2020 Record |
Local Record |
Postseason Record |
Rating | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tom Brink | Mountville, PA | 4.5 | M | 12-4 | 0-0 4-1 4-1 |
0-0 1-0 1-0 |
4.21 | |
Shannon Etzweiler | York, PA | 4.5 | F | 7-3 | 0-0 2-1 2-1 |
0-0 1-0 1-0 |
4.17 | |
Jayne Snyder | York, PA | 4.5 | F | 3-2 | 0-0 2-1 2-1 |
0-0 1-0 1-0 |
4.09 | |
Jason Phillips | York, PA | 4.5 | M | 8-5 | 0-0 2-1 2-1 |
0-0 1-0 1-0 |
4.00 | |
Marianne Michels | New Freedom, PA | 4.0 | F | 18-17 | 0-0 4-1 4-1 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.79 | |
Douglas Greenholt | Hanover, PA | 4.0 | M | 8-9 | 0-0 0-4 0-4 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.69 | |
Stephanie Astley | CHARLOTTE, NC | 4.0 | F | 9-9 | 0-0 2-1 2-1 |
0-0 0-2 0-2 |
3.61 | |
Joel Snyder | York, PA | 4.0 | M | 2-10 | 0-0 1-3 1-3 |
0-0 0-2 0-2 |
3.59 | |
Dana Stoudt | York, PA | 4.0 | F | 1-2 | 0-0 0-1 0-1 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.52 | M |
Michael Dorwart | Etters, PA | 4.0 | M | 2-2 | 0-0 2-2 2-2 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.50 | |
Julie Schedin | York, PA | 4.0 | F | 8-6 | 0-0 2-0 2-0 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.49 | |
Sheryl Stoll | York, PA | 4.0 | F | 4-11 | 0-0 0-1 0-1 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.38 | |
Wes Hawk | York, PA | 3.5 | M | 16-11 | 0-0 6-2 6-2 |
0-0 2-0 2-0 |
3.32 | |
Kristine Criswell | RED LION, PA | 3.5 | F | 14-10 | 0-0 2-2 2-2 |
0-0 2-0 2-0 |
3.32 | |
Diane Greenholt | Hanover, PA | 3.5 | F | 13-10 | 0-0 1-4 1-4 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.27 | |
Lisa Frick | Lewisberry, PA | 3.5 | F | 6-8 | 0-0 1-1 1-1 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.19 | |
Carl Strozyk | Monkton, MD | 3.5 | M | 13-8 | 0-0 0-0 0-0 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.09 | |
Jennifer Small | Dallastown, PA | 3.5 | F | 12-11 | 0-0 2-0 2-0 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
2.95 | |
James Rackley | Dover, PA | 4.0 | M | 3-0 | 0-0 3-0 3-0 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
----- |
Local Schedule | Time | Opponent | Match Site | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|
09/29/2019 | 5:00 PM | Hershey - Seasoned Veterans | Hershey Racquet Club | 4-5 |
10/04/2019 | 7:00 PM | Hershey - Stoute | Wisehaven Tennis Center | 9-0 |
10/11/2019 | 7:00 PM | West Shore - Martin | Wisehaven Tennis Center | 6-3 |
10/19/2019 | 2:00 PM | Hempfield - Landis | Hempfield Rec Center | 9-0 |
11/01/2019 | 7:00 PM | RCW Lanc - Dimitris | Wisehaven Tennis Center | 0-9 |
11/08/2019 | 7:00 PM | Hershey - Harnden | Wisehaven Tennis Center | 2-7 |
11/10/2019 | 10:00 AM | Hempfield - Stauffer | Hempfield Rec Center | 9-0 |
11/17/2019 | 10:00 AM | RCW Lanc - Campbell | Racquet Club West | 4-5 |
11/22/2019 | 6:00 PM | Hempfield - Conway | Hempfield Rec Center | 3-6 |
12/06/2019 | 6:00 PM | West Shore - Eckhaus | West Shore Tennis Club | 9-0 |
12/13/2019 | 7:00 PM | Hempfield - Sumar | Wisehaven Tennis Center | 6-3 |
Flight Schedule | Time | Opponent | Match Site | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
01/11/2020 | 11:00 AM | Hempfield - Conway | TBA | 2-1 | |
01/12/2020 | 9:00 AM | Hershey - Seasoned Veterans | TBA | 2-1 |
Local Schedule | Opponent |
---|---|
09/29/2019 5:00 PM
Hershey Racquet Club |
Hershey - Seasoned Veterans
4-5 |
10/04/2019 7:00 PM
Wisehaven Tennis Center |
Hershey - Stoute
9-0 |
10/11/2019 7:00 PM
Wisehaven Tennis Center |
West Shore - Martin
6-3 |
10/19/2019 2:00 PM
Hempfield Rec Center |
Hempfield - Landis
9-0 |
11/01/2019 7:00 PM
Wisehaven Tennis Center |
RCW Lanc - Dimitris
0-9 |
11/08/2019 7:00 PM
Wisehaven Tennis Center |
Hershey - Harnden
2-7 |
11/10/2019 10:00 AM
Hempfield Rec Center |
Hempfield - Stauffer
9-0 |
11/17/2019 10:00 AM
Racquet Club West |
RCW Lanc - Campbell
4-5 |
11/22/2019 6:00 PM
Hempfield Rec Center |
Hempfield - Conway
3-6 |
12/06/2019 6:00 PM
West Shore Tennis Club |
West Shore - Eckhaus
9-0 |
12/13/2019 7:00 PM
Wisehaven Tennis Center |
Hempfield - Sumar
6-3 |
Flight Schedule | Opponent |
---|---|
01/11/2020 11:00 AM
TBA |
Hempfield - Conway
2-1 |
01/12/2020 9:00 AM
TBA |
Hershey - Seasoned Veterans
2-1 |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap