Team Profile |
Mixed 40+ Midwest X 8.0 |
2018 NEOTA Mixed 40 & Over Summer (NEOTA X40&O 8.0 Summer) |
X40-8.0-Paramount Medina-Ruwe |
Name | Location | NTRP | Gender | 2018 Record |
Local Doubles |
Rating | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Beth Smith | Brecksville, OH | 4.5 | F | 11-19 | 0-4 | 3.95 | |
Timothy Perdion | Brecksville, OH | 4.5 | M | 12-11 | 1-0 | 3.95 | |
Kent Smith | Orrville, OH | 4.5 | M | 3-10 | 1-0 | 3.94 | |
Sean Turner | Broadview Heights, OH | 4.0 | M | 13-7 | 3-0 | 3.78 | |
Eric Harsh | Brecksville, OH | 4.0 | M | 12-13 | 1-3 | 3.78 | |
Alice Lewis | Akron, OH | 4.0 | F | 17-24 | 2-3 | 3.70 | |
Stephen Ong | WADSWORTH, OH | 4.0 | M | 12-17 | 0-2 | 3.67 | |
James Wolfe | Akron, OH | 4.0 | M | 26-17 | 1-3 | 3.58 | |
Angela Arnold | Spring, TX | 4.0 | F | 15-10 | 1-1 | 3.56 | |
Rita Marche | Lakewood, OH | 4.0 | F | 3-9 | 0-1 | 3.55 | |
Tracey Keenan | Akron, OH | 4.0 | F | 4-17 | 0-3 | 3.54 | |
Guy Ruwe | Wadsworth, OH | 4.0 | M | 13-19 | 0-4 | 3.48 | |
Maryanne Palik | Akron, OH | 3.5 | F | 16-12 | 1-2 | 3.40 | |
Gereese Ruwe | Wadsworth, OH | 4.0 | F | 5-14 | 0-1 | 3.40 | |
Claudia Berk | Hutchinson Island, FL | 4.0 | F | 2-12 | 1-3 | 3.38 | |
James Moneysmith | Wadsworth, OH | 3.5 | M | 23-29 | 0-4 | 3.33 | |
Tim McQuown | Medina, OH | 3.5 | M | 44-25 | 0-3 | 3.28 | |
Alisa Pucher | Akron, OH | 3.5 | F | 13-22 | 2-1 | 3.13 |
Name | Location | NTRP | Gender | 2018 Record |
Local Record |
Rating | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Beth Smith | Brecksville, OH | 4.5 | F | 11-19 | 0-0 0-4 0-4 |
3.95 | |
Timothy Perdion | Brecksville, OH | 4.5 | M | 12-11 | 0-0 1-0 1-0 |
3.95 | |
Kent Smith | Orrville, OH | 4.5 | M | 3-10 | 0-0 1-0 1-0 |
3.94 | |
Sean Turner | Broadview Heights, OH | 4.0 | M | 13-7 | 0-0 3-0 3-0 |
3.78 | |
Eric Harsh | Brecksville, OH | 4.0 | M | 12-13 | 0-0 1-3 1-3 |
3.78 | |
Alice Lewis | Akron, OH | 4.0 | F | 17-24 | 0-0 2-3 2-3 |
3.70 | |
Stephen Ong | WADSWORTH, OH | 4.0 | M | 12-17 | 0-0 0-2 0-2 |
3.67 | |
James Wolfe | Akron, OH | 4.0 | M | 26-17 | 0-0 1-3 1-3 |
3.58 | |
Angela Arnold | Spring, TX | 4.0 | F | 15-10 | 0-0 1-1 1-1 |
3.56 | |
Rita Marche | Lakewood, OH | 4.0 | F | 3-9 | 0-0 0-1 0-1 |
3.55 | |
Tracey Keenan | Akron, OH | 4.0 | F | 4-17 | 0-0 0-3 0-3 |
3.54 | |
Guy Ruwe | Wadsworth, OH | 4.0 | M | 13-19 | 0-0 0-4 0-4 |
3.48 | |
Maryanne Palik | Akron, OH | 3.5 | F | 16-12 | 0-0 1-2 1-2 |
3.40 | |
Gereese Ruwe | Wadsworth, OH | 4.0 | F | 5-14 | 0-0 0-1 0-1 |
3.40 | |
Claudia Berk | Hutchinson Island, FL | 4.0 | F | 2-12 | 0-0 1-3 1-3 |
3.38 | |
James Moneysmith | Wadsworth, OH | 3.5 | M | 23-29 | 0-0 0-4 0-4 |
3.33 | |
Tim McQuown | Medina, OH | 3.5 | M | 44-25 | 0-0 0-3 0-3 |
3.28 | |
Alisa Pucher | Akron, OH | 3.5 | F | 13-22 | 0-0 2-1 2-1 |
3.13 |
Local Schedule | Time | Opponent | Match Site | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|
05/20/2018 | 12:00 AM | X40-8.0-Western Reserve-Lewis | Western Reserve Racquet and Fitness Club | 0-3 |
06/03/2018 | 2:30 PM | X40-8.0-Chagrin Valley-Cass | Paramount Tennis Club | 1-2 |
06/10/2018 | 2:30 PM | X40-8.0-Mayfield Village-Smith | Paramount Tennis Club | 2-1 |
06/17/2018 | 2:30 PM | X40-8.0-Western Reserve-Lewis | Paramount Tennis Club | 1-2 |
06/24/2018 | 3:00 PM | X40-8.0-Chagrin Valley-Cass | Chagrin Valley Athletic Club | 0-3 |
07/01/2018 | 12:00 AM | X40-8.0-Mayfield Village-Smith | Mayfield Village Racquet Club | 0-3 |
07/08/2018 | 12:00 AM | X40-8.0-Western Reserve-Lewis | Western Reserve Racquet and Fitness Club | 0-3 |
07/15/2018 | 2:30 PM | X40-8.0-Chagrin Valley-Cass | Paramount Tennis Club | 2-1 |
07/22/2018 | 2:30 PM | X40-8.0-Mayfield Village-Smith | Paramount Tennis Club | 2-1 |
Local Schedule | Opponent |
---|---|
05/20/2018 12:00 AM
Western Reserve Racquet and Fitness Club |
X40-8.0-Western Reserve-Lewis
0-3 |
06/03/2018 2:30 PM
Paramount Tennis Club |
X40-8.0-Chagrin Valley-Cass
1-2 |
06/10/2018 2:30 PM
Paramount Tennis Club |
X40-8.0-Mayfield Village-Smith
2-1 |
06/17/2018 2:30 PM
Paramount Tennis Club |
X40-8.0-Western Reserve-Lewis
1-2 |
06/24/2018 3:00 PM
Chagrin Valley Athletic Club |
X40-8.0-Chagrin Valley-Cass
0-3 |
07/01/2018 12:00 AM
Mayfield Village Racquet Club |
X40-8.0-Mayfield Village-Smith
0-3 |
07/08/2018 12:00 AM
Western Reserve Racquet and Fitness Club |
X40-8.0-Western Reserve-Lewis
0-3 |
07/15/2018 2:30 PM
Paramount Tennis Club |
X40-8.0-Chagrin Valley-Cass
2-1 |
07/22/2018 2:30 PM
Paramount Tennis Club |
X40-8.0-Mayfield Village-Smith
2-1 |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap